Meet Logo
2017 Atlantic Sun Championships
Feb 23-24 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#11 Men's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 7:45.49 Paul Chelimo US Army 2/4/2017 

Start Time: 4:00 PM (Day 1)

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HORT, Brad North Florida 8:34.10 8:34.10 Samford Friday Invite (2/10/2017)
2 POYNER, Jacob Lipscomb 8:11.89 8:11.89 2017 Husky Classic (2/10/2017)
3 STAHL, Tyler North Florida 8:14.65 8:20.40 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)
4 PERKINS, Noah North Florida 8:30.00 8:35.93 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)
5 GONZALEZ, Juan Lipscomb 8:11.59 8:11.59 2017 Husky Classic (2/10/2017)
6 AYERS, Andrew Lipscomb 8:33.01 8:33.01 Chipotle Marshall Invitational (2/10/2017)
7 COCCIA, Jacob USC Upstate 9:18.21 9:24.70 UCS Invitational (2/18/2017)
8 ISRAEL, Zach Lipscomb 8:31.98 8:31.98 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite (1/13/2017)
9 HERNANDEZ, Abraham USC Upstate 9:12.65 9:19.08 UCS Invitational (2/18/2017)
10 KUNES, Kaleb Lipscomb 8:36.33 8:42.33 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)
11 LEWIS, Ereck USC Upstate 9:31.61 9:38.26 UCS Invitational (2/18/2017)
12 COCCIA, Jared USC Upstate 9:32.52 9:39.18 UNCG Early Bird Duals (12/04/2016)
13 MORKEN, Nick North Florida NT

Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM

#11 Men's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 7:45.49 Paul Chelimo US Army 2/4/2017 

Start Time: 4:00 PM (Day 1)

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HORT, Brad North Florida 8:34.10 8:34.10 Samford Friday Invite (2/10/2017)
2 POYNER, Jacob Lipscomb 8:11.89 8:11.89 2017 Husky Classic (2/10/2017)
3 STAHL, Tyler North Florida 8:14.65 8:20.40 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)
4 PERKINS, Noah North Florida 8:30.00 8:35.93 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)
5 GONZALEZ, Juan Lipscomb 8:11.59 8:11.59 2017 Husky Classic (2/10/2017)
6 AYERS, Andrew Lipscomb 8:33.01 8:33.01 Chipotle Marshall Invitational (2/10/2017)
7 COCCIA, Jacob USC Upstate 9:18.21 9:24.70 UCS Invitational (2/18/2017)
8 ISRAEL, Zach Lipscomb 8:31.98 8:31.98 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite (1/13/2017)
9 HERNANDEZ, Abraham USC Upstate 9:12.65 9:19.08 UCS Invitational (2/18/2017)
10 KUNES, Kaleb Lipscomb 8:36.33 8:42.33 Camel City Invitational (2/03/2017)
11 LEWIS, Ereck USC Upstate 9:31.61 9:38.26 UCS Invitational (2/18/2017)
12 COCCIA, Jared USC Upstate 9:32.52 9:39.18 UNCG Early Bird Duals (12/04/2016)
13 MORKEN, Nick North Florida NT

Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM