Meet Logo
2017 Atlantic Sun Championships
Feb 23-24 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#3 Men's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 2:30 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 CONOVER, Theodore New Jersey Institute 24.82 25.26 Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational (2/10/2017)
5 COLLINS, Ronald USC Upstate 23.99 24.42 UNCG Dual Meet Madness (1/29/2017)
6 JACKSON, Reginald USC Upstate 24.29 24.29 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational (2/02/2017)

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 NZEGWU, Lawson New Jersey Institute 23.96 24.39 Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational (2/10/2017)
4 LEUNG, Daniel New Jersey Institute 23.04 23.04 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships (2/02/2017)
5 CANAMARE, Braden Kennesaw State 22.50 22.50 Music City Challenge (2/10/2017)
6 WILKERSON, Randolph Lipscomb 22.75 23.15 Don DeNoon Invite (2/03/2017)

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SINGLETON, Terrell Kennesaw State 22.31 22.31 Music City Challenge (2/10/2017)
4 BLASSINGAME, Sean Kennesaw State 22.25 22.25 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)
5 ROBB, Desmond North Florida 22.16 22.55 JDL College Kick-off Classic (12/03/2016)
6 WOMACK, Jonathon Kennesaw State 22.18 22.18 Music City Challenge (2/10/2017)

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 BOLDEN, Cameron Kennesaw State 22.27 22.27 Music City Challenge (2/10/2017)
4 JAMISON, Patrick USC Upstate 22.19 22.58 UNCG Early Bird Duals (12/04/2016)
5 AMAAR, Ahmed Lipscomb 22.09 22.09 Emory Crossplex Invitational (1/22/2017)
6 NEWMAN, Wayne Lipscomb 22.10 22.10 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite (1/13/2017)

Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM

#3 Men's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 2:30 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 CONOVER, Theodore New Jersey Institute 24.82 25.26 Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational (2/10/2017)
5 COLLINS, Ronald USC Upstate 23.99 24.42 UNCG Dual Meet Madness (1/29/2017)
6 JACKSON, Reginald USC Upstate 24.29 24.29 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational (2/02/2017)

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 NZEGWU, Lawson New Jersey Institute 23.96 24.39 Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational (2/10/2017)
4 LEUNG, Daniel New Jersey Institute 23.04 23.04 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships (2/02/2017)
5 CANAMARE, Braden Kennesaw State 22.50 22.50 Music City Challenge (2/10/2017)
6 WILKERSON, Randolph Lipscomb 22.75 23.15 Don DeNoon Invite (2/03/2017)

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SINGLETON, Terrell Kennesaw State 22.31 22.31 Music City Challenge (2/10/2017)
4 BLASSINGAME, Sean Kennesaw State 22.25 22.25 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)
5 ROBB, Desmond North Florida 22.16 22.55 JDL College Kick-off Classic (12/03/2016)
6 WOMACK, Jonathon Kennesaw State 22.18 22.18 Music City Challenge (2/10/2017)

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 BOLDEN, Cameron Kennesaw State 22.27 22.27 Music City Challenge (2/10/2017)
4 JAMISON, Patrick USC Upstate 22.19 22.58 UNCG Early Bird Duals (12/04/2016)
5 AMAAR, Ahmed Lipscomb 22.09 22.09 Emory Crossplex Invitational (1/22/2017)
6 NEWMAN, Wayne Lipscomb 22.10 22.10 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite (1/13/2017)

Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM