Meet Logo
2017 Atlantic Sun Championships
Feb 23-24 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#16 Women's 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.95 Sharika Nelvis/Brianna Rollins adidas/Nike 1/31/2015 

Finals Start Time: 1:05 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 MCKINNON, Zakirra Kennesaw State DNF
2 HOLTON, Kennedy USC Upstate 8.82
3 SCHMALZ, Lyric Jacksonville 8.70
4 POWELL, Jocselyn Kennesaw State 8.36
5 OJA, Laura-Maria Kennesaw State 8.45
6 HEARN, Tianna North Florida 8.81
7 MYSLINSKI, Emily Jacksonville 8.83
8 SIMPKINS, Jirah Kennesaw State 8.95

Prelims Start Time: 5:30 PM (Day 1)

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SYKES, Destinie USC Upstate 9.48 9.48 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 (1/13/2017)
2 NEWBY, Abby Lipscomb 9.90 9.90 Chipotle Marshall Invitational (2/10/2017)
3 HEARN, Tianna North Florida 8.96 8.96 Samford Friday Invite (2/10/2017)
4 MCKINNON, Zakirra Kennesaw State 8.95 8.95 Music City Challenge (2/10/2017)
5 MYSLINSKI, Emily Jacksonville 8.88 8.88 Wake Forest Invitational (1/21/2017)
6 POWELL, Jocselyn Kennesaw State 8.38 8.38 Crimson Elite (2/03/2017)
7 SCHMALZ, Lyric Jacksonville 8.80 8.80 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SALAMI, Hannah Lipscomb 10.13 10.13 Chipotle Marshall Invitational (2/10/2017)
2 SIMPKINS, Jirah Kennesaw State 8.80 8.80 Crimson Elite (2/03/2017)
3 LEE, Faith Jacksonville 9.23 9.23 Crimson Elite (2/03/2017)
4 BURSE, Jazmine USC Upstate 9.17 9.17 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational (2/02/2017)
5 HOLTON, Kennedy USC Upstate 8.93 8.93 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational (2/02/2017)
6 OJA, Laura-Maria Kennesaw State 8.48 8.48 Crimson Elite (2/03/2017)
7 GRAY, Jordan Kennesaw State 8.91 8.91 Music City Challenge (2/10/2017)

Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM

#16 Women's 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.95 Sharika Nelvis/Brianna Rollins adidas/Nike 1/31/2015 

Finals Start Time: 1:05 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 MCKINNON, Zakirra Kennesaw State DNF
2 HOLTON, Kennedy USC Upstate 8.82
3 SCHMALZ, Lyric Jacksonville 8.70
4 POWELL, Jocselyn Kennesaw State 8.36
5 OJA, Laura-Maria Kennesaw State 8.45
6 HEARN, Tianna North Florida 8.81
7 MYSLINSKI, Emily Jacksonville 8.83
8 SIMPKINS, Jirah Kennesaw State 8.95

Prelims Start Time: 5:30 PM (Day 1)

Heat 1 of 2 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SYKES, Destinie USC Upstate 9.48 9.48 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 (1/13/2017)
2 NEWBY, Abby Lipscomb 9.90 9.90 Chipotle Marshall Invitational (2/10/2017)
3 HEARN, Tianna North Florida 8.96 8.96 Samford Friday Invite (2/10/2017)
4 MCKINNON, Zakirra Kennesaw State 8.95 8.95 Music City Challenge (2/10/2017)
5 MYSLINSKI, Emily Jacksonville 8.88 8.88 Wake Forest Invitational (1/21/2017)
6 POWELL, Jocselyn Kennesaw State 8.38 8.38 Crimson Elite (2/03/2017)
7 SCHMALZ, Lyric Jacksonville 8.80 8.80 Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03/2017)

Heat 2 of 2 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SALAMI, Hannah Lipscomb 10.13 10.13 Chipotle Marshall Invitational (2/10/2017)
2 SIMPKINS, Jirah Kennesaw State 8.80 8.80 Crimson Elite (2/03/2017)
3 LEE, Faith Jacksonville 9.23 9.23 Crimson Elite (2/03/2017)
4 BURSE, Jazmine USC Upstate 9.17 9.17 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational (2/02/2017)
5 HOLTON, Kennedy USC Upstate 8.93 8.93 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational (2/02/2017)
6 OJA, Laura-Maria Kennesaw State 8.48 8.48 Crimson Elite (2/03/2017)
7 GRAY, Jordan Kennesaw State 8.91 8.91 Music City Challenge (2/10/2017)

Last Posted: 2/24/2017 4:18 PM