Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#11 Men's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 7:48.48 Garrett Heath Brooks Beasts 1/30/2016 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BARLOW, Darren Unattached 8:09.37 Iowa State Classic
2 JOYCE, Jack Virginia Tech 8:11.50 8:11.50 See XC performance
3 MUSSELMAN, Brent Virginia Tech 8:12.00
4 GOLDMAN, Andrew Virginia Tech 8:12.30 Iowa State Classic
5 CRAIG, Adam Mount Olive 8:14.00
6 FISCHBACH, Sebastian Unattached 8:17.97 Camel City Invitational
7 ARREDONDO, Paul Charlotte 8:19.00 8:19.00
8 BRYANT, Ben Samford 8:20.57 Vanderbilt Invitational
9 CORNWELL, Alex Charlotte 8:27.00 8:27.00
10 COULTER, Mihret Charlotte 8:27.00 8:27.00
11 PERKINS, Noah North Florida 8:31.76 Clemson Indoor Invitational
12 BEAL, Sam Cumberlands 8:32.00 8:32 projection based on running 15:00 in 5k last weekend
13 STAHL, Tyler North Florida 8:34.94 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
14 NOBLE, Christian Lee (Tenn.) 8:35.00 Converted from 15:05 5k
15 DEAN, Dillon Samford 8:37.46 Vanderbilt Invitational
16 LADD, Randal Unattached 8:38.00 8:38 Camel City Invitational
17 BRYANT, Adamson Duke 8:39.00 8:39.00 Ran 9:17 for HS 3200 in state of Washington
18 TIMM, Fynn North Florida 8:40.00 8:40 8:55 regional qualifier in steeple chase
19 THIBODEAUX, Alec Eastern Mennonite 8:43.68 Camel City Invitational
20 GLOGOVSKY, Owen Lipscomb 8:43.85 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite
21 GEIGER, Carl North Carolina 8:44.93 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
22 KUNES, Kaleb Lipscomb 8:45.00
23 KACHMAN, William Lipscomb 8:46.00 8:46
24 HAMPTON, Chase Lipscomb 8:46.68 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite
25 CARMACK, Dylan Davidson 8:48.29 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
26 LANCASTER, Brien Montreat 8:48.62
27 SMITH, Elisha Unattached 8:50.00 8:50 Camel City Invitational
28 WALTON, Xavier Bethune-Cookman 8:50.16 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
29 BOSEMAN, Alex UNC-Wilmington 8:50.79 Virginia Tech Challenge
30 LEVERONE, Rob North Florida 8:51.42 Clemson Indoor Invitational
31 RICHARDSON, Paul Samford 8:53.81 Jace LaCoste- Mississippi State Invitational
32 COX, Dalton Wingate 8:55.50
33 SALTER, Josh Samford 8:57.69 Vanderbilt Invitational
34 MUSTAFAA, Hakeem N. Carolina A&T 8:58.50 Camel City Invitational
35 BENESCH, Brian Duke 8:59.00 8:59.00
36 SCHMIDT, Ben Unattached 9:00.00 9:00 Camel City Invitational
37 SCHROEDER, Michael Davidson 9:02.00 UNCG Spartans Team Challenge
38 HINDLE, Tucker Lee (Tenn.) 9:07.66 Emory Crossplex Invitational
39 PARKER, Jacob Montreat 9:08.00 9:08 Converted from 9:49 3200m on 5/20/16 http://nc.milesplit.com/athletes/2932269%23.WIjtjFMrLIU
40 KASPER, Richie Elon 9:10.00 9:10.00 9:36 3200 in HS http://nj.milesplit.com/athletes/2960786-richie-kasper%23.WI9PZtIrLcs
41 KELTON, Thomas Lee (Tenn.) 9:12.26 Emory Crossplex Invitational
42 ANDINO, Carlos Elon 9:13.37 UCS Invitational
43 DOLWICK, Alex Washington and Lee 9:14.50 UCS Invitational
44 KING, Brandon UNC-Greensboro 9:15.65 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
45 JANSSON, Cooper Elon 9:15.77 UCS Invitational
46 KIPTOO, Daniel Bethune-Cookman 9:17.08 2017 KMS Invitational
47 DAUGHTRY, Calvin UNC-Wilmington 9:17.47 Battle of the Beaches XI
48 SWING, Scott Limestone 9:19.79 JDL College Kick-off Classic
49 ANHOLD, Steven Eastern Mennonite 9:26.76
50 TROUTMAN, Jacob Wingate 9:34.80 JDL College Kick-off Classic
51 BARTHOLOW, Frank Montreat 9:36.69 2017 Liberty Kick Off
52 WILHOIT, Josh Pfeiffer 9:39.69 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
53 HICKERNELL, Dustin Wingate 9:40.03 Buccaneer Invitational
54 TIDWELL, Alex Wingate 9:43.73 Charlotte 49er Classic
55 BIJEAU, Blair Limestone 9:46.51 Wake Forest Invitational
56 KIPRONO, Hassan Brevard NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#11 Men's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 7:48.48 Garrett Heath Brooks Beasts 1/30/2016 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BARLOW, Darren Unattached 8:09.37 Iowa State Classic
2 JOYCE, Jack Virginia Tech 8:11.50 8:11.50 See XC performance
3 MUSSELMAN, Brent Virginia Tech 8:12.00
4 GOLDMAN, Andrew Virginia Tech 8:12.30 Iowa State Classic
5 CRAIG, Adam Mount Olive 8:14.00
6 FISCHBACH, Sebastian Unattached 8:17.97 Camel City Invitational
7 ARREDONDO, Paul Charlotte 8:19.00 8:19.00
8 BRYANT, Ben Samford 8:20.57 Vanderbilt Invitational
9 CORNWELL, Alex Charlotte 8:27.00 8:27.00
10 COULTER, Mihret Charlotte 8:27.00 8:27.00
11 PERKINS, Noah North Florida 8:31.76 Clemson Indoor Invitational
12 BEAL, Sam Cumberlands 8:32.00 8:32 projection based on running 15:00 in 5k last weekend
13 STAHL, Tyler North Florida 8:34.94 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
14 NOBLE, Christian Lee (Tenn.) 8:35.00 Converted from 15:05 5k
15 DEAN, Dillon Samford 8:37.46 Vanderbilt Invitational
16 LADD, Randal Unattached 8:38.00 8:38 Camel City Invitational
17 BRYANT, Adamson Duke 8:39.00 8:39.00 Ran 9:17 for HS 3200 in state of Washington
18 TIMM, Fynn North Florida 8:40.00 8:40 8:55 regional qualifier in steeple chase
19 THIBODEAUX, Alec Eastern Mennonite 8:43.68 Camel City Invitational
20 GLOGOVSKY, Owen Lipscomb 8:43.85 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite
21 GEIGER, Carl North Carolina 8:44.93 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
22 KUNES, Kaleb Lipscomb 8:45.00
23 KACHMAN, William Lipscomb 8:46.00 8:46
24 HAMPTON, Chase Lipscomb 8:46.68 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite
25 CARMACK, Dylan Davidson 8:48.29 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
26 LANCASTER, Brien Montreat 8:48.62
27 SMITH, Elisha Unattached 8:50.00 8:50 Camel City Invitational
28 WALTON, Xavier Bethune-Cookman 8:50.16 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
29 BOSEMAN, Alex UNC-Wilmington 8:50.79 Virginia Tech Challenge
30 LEVERONE, Rob North Florida 8:51.42 Clemson Indoor Invitational
31 RICHARDSON, Paul Samford 8:53.81 Jace LaCoste- Mississippi State Invitational
32 COX, Dalton Wingate 8:55.50
33 SALTER, Josh Samford 8:57.69 Vanderbilt Invitational
34 MUSTAFAA, Hakeem N. Carolina A&T 8:58.50 Camel City Invitational
35 BENESCH, Brian Duke 8:59.00 8:59.00
36 SCHMIDT, Ben Unattached 9:00.00 9:00 Camel City Invitational
37 SCHROEDER, Michael Davidson 9:02.00 UNCG Spartans Team Challenge
38 HINDLE, Tucker Lee (Tenn.) 9:07.66 Emory Crossplex Invitational
39 PARKER, Jacob Montreat 9:08.00 9:08 Converted from 9:49 3200m on 5/20/16 http://nc.milesplit.com/athletes/2932269%23.WIjtjFMrLIU
40 KASPER, Richie Elon 9:10.00 9:10.00 9:36 3200 in HS http://nj.milesplit.com/athletes/2960786-richie-kasper%23.WI9PZtIrLcs
41 KELTON, Thomas Lee (Tenn.) 9:12.26 Emory Crossplex Invitational
42 ANDINO, Carlos Elon 9:13.37 UCS Invitational
43 DOLWICK, Alex Washington and Lee 9:14.50 UCS Invitational
44 KING, Brandon UNC-Greensboro 9:15.65 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
45 JANSSON, Cooper Elon 9:15.77 UCS Invitational
46 KIPTOO, Daniel Bethune-Cookman 9:17.08 2017 KMS Invitational
47 DAUGHTRY, Calvin UNC-Wilmington 9:17.47 Battle of the Beaches XI
48 SWING, Scott Limestone 9:19.79 JDL College Kick-off Classic
49 ANHOLD, Steven Eastern Mennonite 9:26.76
50 TROUTMAN, Jacob Wingate 9:34.80 JDL College Kick-off Classic
51 BARTHOLOW, Frank Montreat 9:36.69 2017 Liberty Kick Off
52 WILHOIT, Josh Pfeiffer 9:39.69 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
53 HICKERNELL, Dustin Wingate 9:40.03 Buccaneer Invitational
54 TIDWELL, Alex Wingate 9:43.73 Charlotte 49er Classic
55 BIJEAU, Blair Limestone 9:46.51 Wake Forest Invitational
56 KIPRONO, Hassan Brevard NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM