Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#13 Men's 60m Hurdles Qualifying

! JDL Fast Track 7.55 Aleec Harris adidas 1/31/2015 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NEWMAN, Wayne Lipscomb 7.87 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 SIMON, Ramoye Unattached 7.88 7.88 MEAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
3 WALLACE, Desmond Unattached 7.88 7.88 Buccaneer invitational
4 LEWIS, Malik Bethune-Cookman 7.92 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 SCOTT, Marshawn Limestone 7.94 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 TOWNSEND, Todd N. Carolina A&T 8.04 Clemson Orange and Purple Indoor
7 JACKSON, TeQuille N. Carolina A&T 8.07 Virginia Tech Invitational
8 MILLER, Robert N. Carolina A&T 8.08 Hokie Invitational
9 HUNT, Kevondre Coastal Carolina 8.13 8.13
10 BODIE, Patrick St. Augustine's 8.15 8.15
11 FOSTER, Matthew UNC-Wilmington 8.15 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
12 MOORE, Nate West Virginia Wesleyan 8.16 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
13 DAILEY, Niles West Virginia Wesleyan 8.17 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
14 FAREED, Naim Limestone 8.19 Wake Forest Invitational
15 KENDRICK, Brian Charlotte 8.21 Samford Invitational
16 JENNINGS, Dee Coastal Carolina 8.24 Samford Invitational
17 PLAUGHER, Daniel West Virginia Wesleyan 8.27 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
18 MILLER, Corey Charlotte 8.28 2016 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
19 GREEN, Earl UNC-Wilmington 8.37 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
20 LEMONIOUS, Dominick N.C. Central 8.38 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
21 WOLFE, Joshua Eastern Mennonite 8.40 CNU Holiday Open
22 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 8.41 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
23 JENKINS, Henry Allen 8.42 JDL College Kick-off Classic
24 CAVENEY, Sean Davidson 8.44 Atlantic 10 Championship
25 WILLIAMS, Jordan Bethune-Cookman 8.45 2017 KMS Invitational
26 MATHIS, Caleb UNC-Wilmington 8.48 Virginia Tech Challenge
27 WRIGHT, Tyson Bethune-Cookman 8.50
28 LIMEHOUSE, Keishaun Coastal Carolina 8.51 Hokie Invitational
29 PRANKA, Drew Washington and Lee 8.53 2016 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
30 SEABRIGHT, Nicholas Unattached 8.53 8.53 Sanford invitational
31 ROGERS, Travis Charlotte 8.57 Hokie Invitational
32 MOREAU, Derrian Coker 8.64 Camel City Invitational
33 BEANE, Jeffrey UNC-Greensboro 8.71 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
34 OPARAKU, Uche Benedict 8.73 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
35 STOVER, Darious Eastern Mennonite 8.79 2017 Liberty Kick Off
36 NULTY, Thomas Wingate 8.82 JDL College Kick-off Classic
37 FLATFORD, Derek Lee (Tenn.) 8.85 Emory Crossplex Invitational
38 SHAVISS, Samuel St. Augustine's 8.88 2017 Liberty Kick Off
39 DAWKINS, Thaddaeus Allen 8.96 Wake Forest Invitational
40 WALKER, Shareef Livingstone 9.02 JDL College Kick-off Classic
41 HART, Austin Eastern Mennonite 9.09 CNU Holiday Open
42 MIZE, Marcus Campbell 9.21 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
43 HILL, Dadrekas Charleston Southern 9.29 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
44 BEYLE, Jon North Carolina 9.37
45 CERDEIRAS, Tomas Belmont Abbey 9.79 Wake Forest Invitational
46 EDELEN, Timothy N.C. Central 10.00 UNCG Early Bird Duals
47 ROUSE, William Belmont Abbey NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#13 Men's 60m Hurdles Qualifying

! JDL Fast Track 7.55 Aleec Harris adidas 1/31/2015 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NEWMAN, Wayne Lipscomb 7.87 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 SIMON, Ramoye Unattached 7.88 7.88 MEAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
3 WALLACE, Desmond Unattached 7.88 7.88 Buccaneer invitational
4 LEWIS, Malik Bethune-Cookman 7.92 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 SCOTT, Marshawn Limestone 7.94 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 TOWNSEND, Todd N. Carolina A&T 8.04 Clemson Orange and Purple Indoor
7 JACKSON, TeQuille N. Carolina A&T 8.07 Virginia Tech Invitational
8 MILLER, Robert N. Carolina A&T 8.08 Hokie Invitational
9 HUNT, Kevondre Coastal Carolina 8.13 8.13
10 BODIE, Patrick St. Augustine's 8.15 8.15
11 FOSTER, Matthew UNC-Wilmington 8.15 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
12 MOORE, Nate West Virginia Wesleyan 8.16 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
13 DAILEY, Niles West Virginia Wesleyan 8.17 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
14 FAREED, Naim Limestone 8.19 Wake Forest Invitational
15 KENDRICK, Brian Charlotte 8.21 Samford Invitational
16 JENNINGS, Dee Coastal Carolina 8.24 Samford Invitational
17 PLAUGHER, Daniel West Virginia Wesleyan 8.27 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
18 MILLER, Corey Charlotte 8.28 2016 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
19 GREEN, Earl UNC-Wilmington 8.37 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
20 LEMONIOUS, Dominick N.C. Central 8.38 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
21 WOLFE, Joshua Eastern Mennonite 8.40 CNU Holiday Open
22 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 8.41 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
23 JENKINS, Henry Allen 8.42 JDL College Kick-off Classic
24 CAVENEY, Sean Davidson 8.44 Atlantic 10 Championship
25 WILLIAMS, Jordan Bethune-Cookman 8.45 2017 KMS Invitational
26 MATHIS, Caleb UNC-Wilmington 8.48 Virginia Tech Challenge
27 WRIGHT, Tyson Bethune-Cookman 8.50
28 LIMEHOUSE, Keishaun Coastal Carolina 8.51 Hokie Invitational
29 PRANKA, Drew Washington and Lee 8.53 2016 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
30 SEABRIGHT, Nicholas Unattached 8.53 8.53 Sanford invitational
31 ROGERS, Travis Charlotte 8.57 Hokie Invitational
32 MOREAU, Derrian Coker 8.64 Camel City Invitational
33 BEANE, Jeffrey UNC-Greensboro 8.71 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
34 OPARAKU, Uche Benedict 8.73 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
35 STOVER, Darious Eastern Mennonite 8.79 2017 Liberty Kick Off
36 NULTY, Thomas Wingate 8.82 JDL College Kick-off Classic
37 FLATFORD, Derek Lee (Tenn.) 8.85 Emory Crossplex Invitational
38 SHAVISS, Samuel St. Augustine's 8.88 2017 Liberty Kick Off
39 DAWKINS, Thaddaeus Allen 8.96 Wake Forest Invitational
40 WALKER, Shareef Livingstone 9.02 JDL College Kick-off Classic
41 HART, Austin Eastern Mennonite 9.09 CNU Holiday Open
42 MIZE, Marcus Campbell 9.21 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
43 HILL, Dadrekas Charleston Southern 9.29 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
44 BEYLE, Jon North Carolina 9.37
45 CERDEIRAS, Tomas Belmont Abbey 9.79 Wake Forest Invitational
46 EDELEN, Timothy N.C. Central 10.00 UNCG Early Bird Duals
47 ROUSE, William Belmont Abbey NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM