Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#14 Women's 60m Hurdles Qualifying

! JDL Fast Track 7.95 Sharika Nelvis/Brianna Rollins adidas/Nike 1/31/2015 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NORMAN, Breana Unattached 8.27 8.27 Last Chance Meet
2 WHITE, Kayla N. Carolina A&T 8.27 UNCG Early Bird Duals
3 KNIGHT, Morgan N. Carolina A&T 8.27 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
4 JUHASZ, Lilla Campbell 8.35 Meyo Invitational 2016
5 DIXON, Natisha North Carolina 8.37 Doc Hale VT Elite
6 ZIKETH, Karel Benedict 8.40 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 BELLE, Tia-Adana St. Augustine's 8.54 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 WOLFE, Tatiana Campbell 8.61 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
9 AKOBUNDU, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 8.61 Hokie Invitational
10 ROBERTS, Hunter Wake Forest 8.67 Wake Forest Invitational
11 ROBINSON, TeJyrica Charleston Southern 8.75 Clemson Indoor Invitational
12 HALL, Shakera St. Augustine's 8.85 Buccaneer Invitational
13 HINES, Anacia Coastal Carolina 8.87 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
14 DIXON, Emily Elon 8.94 SPIRE NCAA D-1 Indoor T&F Invitational
15 STEVENSON, Deja N.C. Central 8.98 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
16 WELCH, Isis UNC-Wilmington 9.01 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
17 EDMONDSON, Caroline Charleston Southern 9.03 Clemson Indoor Invitational
18 LAWS, Lydia Elon 9.04 Camel City Invitational
19 MAYSE, Ramira UNC-Wilmington 9.10 Virginia Tech Challenge
20 AWURUONYE, Amaka Charlotte 9.12 Virginia Tech Invitational
21 HEARN, Tianna North Florida 9.13 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
22 CVECHKO, Lauren West Virginia Wesleyan 9.13 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
23 HALL, Kristin North Carolina 9.16 Doc Hale VT Elite
24 MILLER, Jazmine Pfeiffer 9.18 JDL College Kick-off Classic
25 BONHAM, Rachel Winston-Salem St. 9.21 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
26 JACKSON, Makayla Claflin 9.21 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
27 RUFF, Kaylah Coker 9.36 Camel City Invitational
28 HALE, Nateja N.C. Central 9.38 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
29 WARREN, Lashawnda Claflin 9.40 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
30 WEATHERS, Torri Charlotte 9.41 Virginia Tech Invitational
31 CHANDLER, Dominique Winston-Salem St. 9.45 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
32 WHITFIELD, Najah Bethune-Cookman 9.50 2017 KMS Invitational
33 LYNN, Jordan West Virginia Wesleyan 9.53 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
34 HAMMETT, Princess Benedict 9.57 Samford Open
35 THOMPSON, Gianna Wingate 9.58 Findlay Open
36 RICE, Asante Coker 9.59 Wake Forest Invitational
37 MCGHEE, Imani N. Carolina A&T 9.60 Hokie Invitational
38 PARCELLS, Taylor Charlotte 9.61 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
39 LEAMAN, Lauren West Virginia Wesleyan 9.64
40 FRAZIER, Areale Charleston Southern 9.65 Wake Forest Invitational
41 ROWELL, Desirae Charlotte 9.70 Hokie Invitational
42 ALLISON, Jordan Lee (Tenn.) 9.80 Emory Crossplex Invitational
43 HART, Natalie Wingate 9.88 JDL College Kick-off Classic
44 BARBER, Audrey West Virginia Wesleyan 10.03 Lid Lifter
45 CHERRY, Akenah Winston-Salem St. 10.22 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
46 WILLIAMS, Kendra Limestone 10.79 Wake Forest Invitational
47 STOCKS, Maniyah Winston-Salem St. NT NT
48 RICHARDS, Tamaira Livingstone NT NT
49 MORRISON, Tametris Claflin NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#14 Women's 60m Hurdles Qualifying

! JDL Fast Track 7.95 Sharika Nelvis/Brianna Rollins adidas/Nike 1/31/2015 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NORMAN, Breana Unattached 8.27 8.27 Last Chance Meet
2 WHITE, Kayla N. Carolina A&T 8.27 UNCG Early Bird Duals
3 KNIGHT, Morgan N. Carolina A&T 8.27 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
4 JUHASZ, Lilla Campbell 8.35 Meyo Invitational 2016
5 DIXON, Natisha North Carolina 8.37 Doc Hale VT Elite
6 ZIKETH, Karel Benedict 8.40 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 BELLE, Tia-Adana St. Augustine's 8.54 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 WOLFE, Tatiana Campbell 8.61 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
9 AKOBUNDU, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 8.61 Hokie Invitational
10 ROBERTS, Hunter Wake Forest 8.67 Wake Forest Invitational
11 ROBINSON, TeJyrica Charleston Southern 8.75 Clemson Indoor Invitational
12 HALL, Shakera St. Augustine's 8.85 Buccaneer Invitational
13 HINES, Anacia Coastal Carolina 8.87 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
14 DIXON, Emily Elon 8.94 SPIRE NCAA D-1 Indoor T&F Invitational
15 STEVENSON, Deja N.C. Central 8.98 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
16 WELCH, Isis UNC-Wilmington 9.01 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
17 EDMONDSON, Caroline Charleston Southern 9.03 Clemson Indoor Invitational
18 LAWS, Lydia Elon 9.04 Camel City Invitational
19 MAYSE, Ramira UNC-Wilmington 9.10 Virginia Tech Challenge
20 AWURUONYE, Amaka Charlotte 9.12 Virginia Tech Invitational
21 HEARN, Tianna North Florida 9.13 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
22 CVECHKO, Lauren West Virginia Wesleyan 9.13 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
23 HALL, Kristin North Carolina 9.16 Doc Hale VT Elite
24 MILLER, Jazmine Pfeiffer 9.18 JDL College Kick-off Classic
25 BONHAM, Rachel Winston-Salem St. 9.21 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
26 JACKSON, Makayla Claflin 9.21 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
27 RUFF, Kaylah Coker 9.36 Camel City Invitational
28 HALE, Nateja N.C. Central 9.38 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
29 WARREN, Lashawnda Claflin 9.40 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
30 WEATHERS, Torri Charlotte 9.41 Virginia Tech Invitational
31 CHANDLER, Dominique Winston-Salem St. 9.45 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
32 WHITFIELD, Najah Bethune-Cookman 9.50 2017 KMS Invitational
33 LYNN, Jordan West Virginia Wesleyan 9.53 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
34 HAMMETT, Princess Benedict 9.57 Samford Open
35 THOMPSON, Gianna Wingate 9.58 Findlay Open
36 RICE, Asante Coker 9.59 Wake Forest Invitational
37 MCGHEE, Imani N. Carolina A&T 9.60 Hokie Invitational
38 PARCELLS, Taylor Charlotte 9.61 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
39 LEAMAN, Lauren West Virginia Wesleyan 9.64
40 FRAZIER, Areale Charleston Southern 9.65 Wake Forest Invitational
41 ROWELL, Desirae Charlotte 9.70 Hokie Invitational
42 ALLISON, Jordan Lee (Tenn.) 9.80 Emory Crossplex Invitational
43 HART, Natalie Wingate 9.88 JDL College Kick-off Classic
44 BARBER, Audrey West Virginia Wesleyan 10.03 Lid Lifter
45 CHERRY, Akenah Winston-Salem St. 10.22 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
46 WILLIAMS, Kendra Limestone 10.79 Wake Forest Invitational
47 STOCKS, Maniyah Winston-Salem St. NT NT
48 RICHARDS, Tamaira Livingstone NT NT
49 MORRISON, Tametris Claflin NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM