Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#16 Women's 4 x 400m Relay

! JDL Fast Track 3:41.61   GW Express/Nike 1/30/2016 

Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 St. Augustine's A Robinson, Iris Barker, Leah Hall, Shakera Cannon, Mylene 3:38.01 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 North Carolina A Christian, Jewel Greene, Nicole Moody, Lauren McNeill, McKinley 3:40.22 ACC Championships
3 Charleston Southern A Coleman, Kolisha Burnett, Danielle Davis, Aluntrea Pilgrim, Jasmine 3:42.36 Florida Relays
4 Elon A Ross, Desiree Arbogast, Katherine Laws, Lydia Brzozowski, Lauren 3:43.32 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
5 Campbell A Wolfe, Tatiana Jackson, Roshae Rea, Kelsey Scott, Janai 3:44.34 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 Charlotte A Lee, Kiana Pinckney, Marissa Moss, Brittany Williams, Kristen 3:44.42 Charlotte Invitational
7 Claflin A Jackson, Makayla McKie, Faith Pegues, Daija Morrison, Tametris 3:47.94 SIAC Track and Field Championship
8 Benedict A Hammett, Princess Johnson, Phoebe Tshikaya, Lea Ziketh, Karel 3:51.04 SIAC Track and Field Championship
9 Winston-Salem St. A Johnson, Keyona Hampton, Ty-Leah Johnson, Taska Couch, Charielle 3:51.84 2016 Liberty Twilight
10 UNC-Wilmington A Rivenbark, Jordyn Key, Aysia Whiteside, Arianna Mangold, Jaime 3:53.14 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
11 Wingate A Todd, Destiny Mzinde, Ruvarshe Joseph, Tiyera Young, Tarah 3:57.54 South Atlantic Conference Championship
12 Coker A Snelling, Charity Gale, Angel Williamson, Jalecia Lott, Darroneshia 3:58.18 South Atlantic Conference Championship
13 West Virginia Wesleyan A Blake, Laura Leaman, Lauren Wiethe, Natalie McCullough, Cassidy 4:04.08 GSC Final Qualifer

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#16 Women's 4 x 400m Relay

! JDL Fast Track 3:41.61   GW Express/Nike 1/30/2016 

Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 St. Augustine's A Robinson, Iris Barker, Leah Hall, Shakera Cannon, Mylene 3:38.01 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 North Carolina A Christian, Jewel Greene, Nicole Moody, Lauren McNeill, McKinley 3:40.22 ACC Championships
3 Charleston Southern A Coleman, Kolisha Burnett, Danielle Davis, Aluntrea Pilgrim, Jasmine 3:42.36 Florida Relays
4 Elon A Ross, Desiree Arbogast, Katherine Laws, Lydia Brzozowski, Lauren 3:43.32 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
5 Campbell A Wolfe, Tatiana Jackson, Roshae Rea, Kelsey Scott, Janai 3:44.34 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 Charlotte A Lee, Kiana Pinckney, Marissa Moss, Brittany Williams, Kristen 3:44.42 Charlotte Invitational
7 Claflin A Jackson, Makayla McKie, Faith Pegues, Daija Morrison, Tametris 3:47.94 SIAC Track and Field Championship
8 Benedict A Hammett, Princess Johnson, Phoebe Tshikaya, Lea Ziketh, Karel 3:51.04 SIAC Track and Field Championship
9 Winston-Salem St. A Johnson, Keyona Hampton, Ty-Leah Johnson, Taska Couch, Charielle 3:51.84 2016 Liberty Twilight
10 UNC-Wilmington A Rivenbark, Jordyn Key, Aysia Whiteside, Arianna Mangold, Jaime 3:53.14 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
11 Wingate A Todd, Destiny Mzinde, Ruvarshe Joseph, Tiyera Young, Tarah 3:57.54 South Atlantic Conference Championship
12 Coker A Snelling, Charity Gale, Angel Williamson, Jalecia Lott, Darroneshia 3:58.18 South Atlantic Conference Championship
13 West Virginia Wesleyan A Blake, Laura Leaman, Lauren Wiethe, Natalie McCullough, Cassidy 4:04.08 GSC Final Qualifer

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM