Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#31 Men's 4000m DMR

! JDL Fast Track 9:35.60   Virginia 2/20/2016 

Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Christopher Newport A Campbell, Zachary Monahan, Cullen McGaw, Cavanaugh Dover, Jeffrey 10:01.65 Tufts Final Qualifying Meet
2 Johns Hopkins A Pourshalchi, Scott Poore, Jesse Wolfinger, Brett Pavarini, Tom 10:07.06 David Hemery Valentine Invitational
3 Mount Olive A Deaner, Brady Middlebrooks, Johnny Urys, Jacob Dahlke, Jonathan 10:07.94 UCS Invitational
4 North Carolina A Milligan, Alex Young, Harrison Shore, Noah Carroll, Logan 10:09.65 Camel City Invitational
5 Lee (Tenn.) A Raleigh, Brandon Brooks, Justin Smith, Harold Noble, Christian 10:14.07 UCS Invitational
6 Campbell A Kipruto, Meshack Cooper, Collin Fisher, Graeme Kirui, Kelvin 10:15.00
7 Eastern Mennonite A Thibodeaux, Alec Bishop, Joshua Denlinger, Tyler Nisly, Jared 10:29.09 Camel City Invitational
8 Bethune-Cookman A Moore, Jonathan Davis, Jamel Petty, DeAndre Berryhill, Cameron 10:29.88 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
9 Charleston Southern A Terry, Keith Scarlett, Josiah Damon, Brandon Wilson, Jeryk 10:39.05 Wake Forest Invitational
10 Limestone A Ross, Corey Stalling, Nelson Darazi, Michael Swing, Scott 10:53.95 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
11 Pfeiffer A Laughlin, Chris Kelly, Cody Freeman, Curtis Boyd, Brandon 10:55.54 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
12 Montreat A Lancaster, Daniel Medina-Artis, Marcus Mitchell, Elijah Lancaster, Brien 11:09.59 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
13 Benedict A Prevard, Noah Locklin, Antoine Richardson, Stephan Gebreyesus, Haregot 11:18.35 Savannah State Tiger Relays
14 Cumberlands A O'Dell, Travis Hepburn, Nathan MacPherson, James Beal, Sam 11:31.36 UINDY Track & Field Challenge

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#31 Men's 4000m DMR

! JDL Fast Track 9:35.60   Virginia 2/20/2016 

Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Christopher Newport A Campbell, Zachary Monahan, Cullen McGaw, Cavanaugh Dover, Jeffrey 10:01.65 Tufts Final Qualifying Meet
2 Johns Hopkins A Pourshalchi, Scott Poore, Jesse Wolfinger, Brett Pavarini, Tom 10:07.06 David Hemery Valentine Invitational
3 Mount Olive A Deaner, Brady Middlebrooks, Johnny Urys, Jacob Dahlke, Jonathan 10:07.94 UCS Invitational
4 North Carolina A Milligan, Alex Young, Harrison Shore, Noah Carroll, Logan 10:09.65 Camel City Invitational
5 Lee (Tenn.) A Raleigh, Brandon Brooks, Justin Smith, Harold Noble, Christian 10:14.07 UCS Invitational
6 Campbell A Kipruto, Meshack Cooper, Collin Fisher, Graeme Kirui, Kelvin 10:15.00
7 Eastern Mennonite A Thibodeaux, Alec Bishop, Joshua Denlinger, Tyler Nisly, Jared 10:29.09 Camel City Invitational
8 Bethune-Cookman A Moore, Jonathan Davis, Jamel Petty, DeAndre Berryhill, Cameron 10:29.88 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
9 Charleston Southern A Terry, Keith Scarlett, Josiah Damon, Brandon Wilson, Jeryk 10:39.05 Wake Forest Invitational
10 Limestone A Ross, Corey Stalling, Nelson Darazi, Michael Swing, Scott 10:53.95 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
11 Pfeiffer A Laughlin, Chris Kelly, Cody Freeman, Curtis Boyd, Brandon 10:55.54 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
12 Montreat A Lancaster, Daniel Medina-Artis, Marcus Mitchell, Elijah Lancaster, Brien 11:09.59 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
13 Benedict A Prevard, Noah Locklin, Antoine Richardson, Stephan Gebreyesus, Haregot 11:18.35 Savannah State Tiger Relays
14 Cumberlands A O'Dell, Travis Hepburn, Nathan MacPherson, James Beal, Sam 11:31.36 UINDY Track & Field Challenge

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM