Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#8 Women's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:02.10 Melissa Bishop Nike 1/30/2016 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LEBLANC, Annie Unattached 2:03.50
2 LOTT, Darroneshia Coker 2:06.30
3 WEEMS, Presley Samford 2:06.80 2:06 has run 2:06 outdoors in high school
4 BELO, Brianna American 2:08.23 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 JACKSON, Roshae Campbell 2:09.99 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 RIEDEN, Hannah Davidson 2:10.07 Atlantic 10 Championships
7 PHILBERT, Vanessa North Florida 2:10.70 UNF Spring Break Invitational
8 JOHNSON, Taska Winston-Salem St. 2:11.84 Aggie Last Chance
9 MALLORY, Shian Samford 2:12.00 2:12 Has run 4:57 already this year in the mile
10 JOHNSON, Tayler North Florida 2:12.58 UNF Twilight
11 BOATWRIGHT, Imani Coastal Carolina 2:13.25 UF Tom Jones Memorial
12 COLEMAN, Imani N. Carolina A&T 2:13.91 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
13 SMITH, Chelsea Elon 2:13.99 2016 Phoenix Invitational
14 RODRIGUEZ , Morgan North Florida 2:14.03 Seminole Invitational
15 BUTLER, G'Jasmyne N. Carolina A&T 2:14.27 Hokie Invitational
16 FAIRCHILD, Sarah Samford 2:15.00 2:15
17 REA, Kelsey Campbell 2:15.89 UNF Spring Break Invitational
18 ABBATIELLO, Bridget Charlotte 2:16.00 2:16.00 Freshman
19 HODNETT, Tatyana Bethune-Cookman 2:16.48 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
20 KUMI-DARFOR, Golden Coastal Carolina 2:17.22 2:17.22
21 PONTHIER, Sierra Davidson 2:17.66 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
22 CHILDERS, Jessica Lee (Tenn.) 2:18.61 Emory Crossplex Invitational
23 ZELLER, Skye North Florida 2:18.67 Clemson Indoor Invitational
24 LECLAIRE, Alyssa Coastal Carolina 2:19.00 2:19
25 YODER, Kaelyn Campbell 2:19.27 Duke Invitational
26 ROWLES, Madison Charlotte 2:20.00 2:20.00
27 ZIMMERMAN, Micalyne Winston-Salem St. 2:21.12 UCS Invitational
28 RIVENBARK, Jordyn UNC-Wilmington 2:22.00 2:22
29 HAERING, Sam Wingate 2:22.05 Wingate/Shaw Womens Dual
30 DECASTRO, Alicia Elon 2:23.09 JDL College Kick-off Classic
31 RUTH, Nia Bethune-Cookman 2:23.26 2017 KMS Invitational
32 HOGAN, Olivia UNC-Wilmington 2:24.00 2:24
33 JACKSON, Amy Wingate 2:24.01 South Atlantic Conference Championship
34 CANNON, Mylene St. Augustine's 2:25.00 JDL College Kick-off Classic
35 MUKLEBUST, Alesia Coastal Carolina 2:25.00 2:25
36 BLADES, Shona Mount Olive 2:25.14 Campbell University Invitational
37 HARRISON, Emma West Virginia Wesleyan 2:25.31 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
38 SIRVINSKAS, Julia Davidson 2:25.39 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
39 TUSZKIEWICZ, Heidi Campbell 2:25.45 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
40 STONE, Erica Milligan 2:25.47 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
41 NICHOLS, Hannah Eastern Mennonite 2:25.78 2017 Liberty Kick Off
42 LORIENT, Meredith Mount Olive 2:26.25 2:26.25 Based on 5:24.52 at UNCG %281/29/17%29
43 BOXALL, Charlee Lee (Tenn.) 2:26.38 Emory Crossplex Invitational
44 ENGLUND, Rachael West Virginia Wesleyan 2:27.00 2:27 Split 2:28 in 4x800
45 REID, Khadijah N. Carolina A&T 2:27.60 Wake Forest Invitational
46 OTRANTO, Julia Belmont Abbey 2:28.66 Wake Forest Invitational
47 BROWN, Taylor Charlotte 2:28.79 UCS Invitational
48 KING, Paige Elon 2:28.85 Wake Forest Invitational
49 HUTSON, Tiffany Limestone 2:29.81 Charlotte 49er Classic
50 DYE, Daniqua N. Carolina A&T 2:29.90 UNCG Early Bird 7-Way
51 KEMP, Jayde Pfeiffer 2:30.08 Wake Forest Invitational
52 CLARK, Eryn UNC-Wilmington 2:31.15 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
53 DUVALL, Lacey Lee (Tenn.) 2:31.39 Emory Crossplex Invitational
54 MILLER, Jamaica Claflin 2:33.18 Charlotte 49er Classic
55 SALINAS, Isabel Montreat 2:33.19 2017 Liberty Kick Off
56 HOOPER, Cassidy Pfeiffer 2:33.44 Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
57 BRIDGES, Julia Mount Olive 2:33.84 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
58 AVERETTE, Lydia Unattached 2:35.00 2:35 Camel City
59 MILLER, Megan Pfeiffer 2:36.25 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
60 TORRE, Brenda Wingate 2:41.36 Charlotte 49er Classic
61 D'ONOFRIO, Kayla Limestone 2:58.34 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
62 TORRES, Kalista Benedict NT NT
63 DIONISIO, Becky Benedict NT NT
64 GARNER, Emma Samford NT
65 SMITH, Madison Brevard NT NT
66 SATTERWHITE, Starbesha N.C. Central NT NT
67 FRAZIER, Areale Charleston Southern NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#8 Women's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:02.10 Melissa Bishop Nike 1/30/2016 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LEBLANC, Annie Unattached 2:03.50
2 LOTT, Darroneshia Coker 2:06.30
3 WEEMS, Presley Samford 2:06.80 2:06 has run 2:06 outdoors in high school
4 BELO, Brianna American 2:08.23 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 JACKSON, Roshae Campbell 2:09.99 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 RIEDEN, Hannah Davidson 2:10.07 Atlantic 10 Championships
7 PHILBERT, Vanessa North Florida 2:10.70 UNF Spring Break Invitational
8 JOHNSON, Taska Winston-Salem St. 2:11.84 Aggie Last Chance
9 MALLORY, Shian Samford 2:12.00 2:12 Has run 4:57 already this year in the mile
10 JOHNSON, Tayler North Florida 2:12.58 UNF Twilight
11 BOATWRIGHT, Imani Coastal Carolina 2:13.25 UF Tom Jones Memorial
12 COLEMAN, Imani N. Carolina A&T 2:13.91 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
13 SMITH, Chelsea Elon 2:13.99 2016 Phoenix Invitational
14 RODRIGUEZ , Morgan North Florida 2:14.03 Seminole Invitational
15 BUTLER, G'Jasmyne N. Carolina A&T 2:14.27 Hokie Invitational
16 FAIRCHILD, Sarah Samford 2:15.00 2:15
17 REA, Kelsey Campbell 2:15.89 UNF Spring Break Invitational
18 ABBATIELLO, Bridget Charlotte 2:16.00 2:16.00 Freshman
19 HODNETT, Tatyana Bethune-Cookman 2:16.48 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
20 KUMI-DARFOR, Golden Coastal Carolina 2:17.22 2:17.22
21 PONTHIER, Sierra Davidson 2:17.66 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
22 CHILDERS, Jessica Lee (Tenn.) 2:18.61 Emory Crossplex Invitational
23 ZELLER, Skye North Florida 2:18.67 Clemson Indoor Invitational
24 LECLAIRE, Alyssa Coastal Carolina 2:19.00 2:19
25 YODER, Kaelyn Campbell 2:19.27 Duke Invitational
26 ROWLES, Madison Charlotte 2:20.00 2:20.00
27 ZIMMERMAN, Micalyne Winston-Salem St. 2:21.12 UCS Invitational
28 RIVENBARK, Jordyn UNC-Wilmington 2:22.00 2:22
29 HAERING, Sam Wingate 2:22.05 Wingate/Shaw Womens Dual
30 DECASTRO, Alicia Elon 2:23.09 JDL College Kick-off Classic
31 RUTH, Nia Bethune-Cookman 2:23.26 2017 KMS Invitational
32 HOGAN, Olivia UNC-Wilmington 2:24.00 2:24
33 JACKSON, Amy Wingate 2:24.01 South Atlantic Conference Championship
34 CANNON, Mylene St. Augustine's 2:25.00 JDL College Kick-off Classic
35 MUKLEBUST, Alesia Coastal Carolina 2:25.00 2:25
36 BLADES, Shona Mount Olive 2:25.14 Campbell University Invitational
37 HARRISON, Emma West Virginia Wesleyan 2:25.31 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
38 SIRVINSKAS, Julia Davidson 2:25.39 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
39 TUSZKIEWICZ, Heidi Campbell 2:25.45 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
40 STONE, Erica Milligan 2:25.47 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
41 NICHOLS, Hannah Eastern Mennonite 2:25.78 2017 Liberty Kick Off
42 LORIENT, Meredith Mount Olive 2:26.25 2:26.25 Based on 5:24.52 at UNCG %281/29/17%29
43 BOXALL, Charlee Lee (Tenn.) 2:26.38 Emory Crossplex Invitational
44 ENGLUND, Rachael West Virginia Wesleyan 2:27.00 2:27 Split 2:28 in 4x800
45 REID, Khadijah N. Carolina A&T 2:27.60 Wake Forest Invitational
46 OTRANTO, Julia Belmont Abbey 2:28.66 Wake Forest Invitational
47 BROWN, Taylor Charlotte 2:28.79 UCS Invitational
48 KING, Paige Elon 2:28.85 Wake Forest Invitational
49 HUTSON, Tiffany Limestone 2:29.81 Charlotte 49er Classic
50 DYE, Daniqua N. Carolina A&T 2:29.90 UNCG Early Bird 7-Way
51 KEMP, Jayde Pfeiffer 2:30.08 Wake Forest Invitational
52 CLARK, Eryn UNC-Wilmington 2:31.15 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
53 DUVALL, Lacey Lee (Tenn.) 2:31.39 Emory Crossplex Invitational
54 MILLER, Jamaica Claflin 2:33.18 Charlotte 49er Classic
55 SALINAS, Isabel Montreat 2:33.19 2017 Liberty Kick Off
56 HOOPER, Cassidy Pfeiffer 2:33.44 Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
57 BRIDGES, Julia Mount Olive 2:33.84 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
58 AVERETTE, Lydia Unattached 2:35.00 2:35 Camel City
59 MILLER, Megan Pfeiffer 2:36.25 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
60 TORRE, Brenda Wingate 2:41.36 Charlotte 49er Classic
61 D'ONOFRIO, Kayla Limestone 2:58.34 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
62 TORRES, Kalista Benedict NT NT
63 DIONISIO, Becky Benedict NT NT
64 GARNER, Emma Samford NT
65 SMITH, Madison Brevard NT NT
66 SATTERWHITE, Starbesha N.C. Central NT NT
67 FRAZIER, Areale Charleston Southern NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM