Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#11 Men's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 7:48.48 Garrett Heath Brooks Beasts 1/30/2016 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 MUSSELMAN, Brent Virginia Tech 8:15.16 1 (1)
2 CRAIG, Adam Mount Olive 8:18.51 1 (2)
3 JOYCE, Jack Virginia Tech 8:18.56 1 (3)
4 STAHL, Tyler North Florida 8:20.40 1 (4)
5 BRYANT, Ben Samford 8:25.82 1 (5)
6 NOBLE, Christian Lee (Tenn.) 8:30.41 1 (6)
7 ARREDONDO, Paul Charlotte 8:30.81 1 (7)
8 FISCHBACH, Sebastian Unattached 8:32.33 1 (8)
9 GOLDMAN, Andrew Virginia Tech 8:32.70 1 (9)
10 PERKINS, Noah North Florida 8:35.93 1 (10)
11 TIMM, Fynn North Florida 8:37.58 2 (1)
12 CARMACK, Dylan Davidson 8:40.48 2 (2)
13 KUNES, Kaleb Lipscomb 8:42.33 2 (3)
14 LEVERONE, Rob North Florida 8:42.56 2 (4)
15 BEAL, Sam Cumberlands 8:43.04 1 (11)
16 SALTER, Josh Samford 8:43.13 3 (1)
17 THIBODEAUX, Alec Eastern Mennonite 8:45.38 2 (5)
18 COULTER, Mihret Charlotte 8:45.46 1 (12)
19 BOSEMAN, Alex UNC-Wilmington 8:46.37 2 (6)
20 GEIGER, Carl North Carolina 8:48.04 2 (7)
21 LADD, Randal Unattached 8:48.05 2 (8)
22 KACHMAN, William Lipscomb 8:48.33 2 (9)
23 HAMPTON, Chase Lipscomb 8:49.26 2 (10)
24 CORNWELL, Alex Charlotte 8:50.16 1 (13)
25 BRYANT, Adamson Duke 8:51.94 2 (11)
26 DEAN, Dillon Samford 8:52.74 1 (14)
27 RICHARDSON, Paul Samford 8:53.10 3 (2)
28 LANCASTER, Brien Montreat 8:53.25 2 (12)
29 GLOGOVSKY, Owen Lipscomb 8:56.93 2 (13)
30 SWING, Scott Limestone 8:59.04 4 (1)
31 KING, Brandon UNC-Greensboro 8:59.69 3 (3)
32 SCHROEDER, Michael Davidson 9:00.10 3 (4)
33 ANDINO, Carlos Elon 9:03.12 3 (5)
34 SMITH, Elisha Unattached 9:03.88 2 (14)
35 BENESCH, Brian Duke 9:05.76 3 (6)
36 KELTON, Thomas Lee (Tenn.) 9:05.82 3 (7)
37 KIPTOO, Daniel Bethune-Cookman 9:08.08 4 (2)
38 JANSSON, Cooper Elon 9:08.51 3 (8)
39 COX, Dalton Wingate 9:15.64 3 (9)
40 HINDLE, Tucker Lee (Tenn.) 9:16.18 3 (10)
41 HICKERNELL, Dustin Wingate 9:16.37 4 (3)
42 WILHOIT, Josh Pfeiffer 9:16.77 4 (4)
43 ANHOLD, Steven Eastern Mennonite 9:16.88 4 (5)
44 KIPRONO, Hassan Brevard 9:18.81 4 (6)
45 TROUTMAN, Jacob Wingate 9:19.03 4 (7)
46 SCHMIDT, Ben Unattached 9:19.26 3 (11)
47 KASPER, Richie Elon 9:19.94 3 (12)
48 MUSTAFAA, Hakeem N. Carolina A&T 9:20.13 3 (13)
49 DAUGHTRY, Calvin UNC-Wilmington 9:21.25 4 (8)
50 WALTON, Xavier Bethune-Cookman 9:25.99 2 (15)
51 DOLWICK, Alex Washington and Lee 9:26.17 3 (14)
52 BARTHOLOW, Frank Montreat 9:36.29 4 (9)
53 TIDWELL, Alex Wingate 9:39.58 4 (10)
54 BIJEAU, Blair Limestone 9:40.29 4 (11)
55 PARKER, Jacob Montreat 9:42.53 3 (15)
BARLOW, Darren Unattached DNF

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#11 Men's 3000 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 7:48.48 Garrett Heath Brooks Beasts 1/30/2016 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 MUSSELMAN, Brent Virginia Tech 8:15.16 1 (1)
2 CRAIG, Adam Mount Olive 8:18.51 1 (2)
3 JOYCE, Jack Virginia Tech 8:18.56 1 (3)
4 STAHL, Tyler North Florida 8:20.40 1 (4)
5 BRYANT, Ben Samford 8:25.82 1 (5)
6 NOBLE, Christian Lee (Tenn.) 8:30.41 1 (6)
7 ARREDONDO, Paul Charlotte 8:30.81 1 (7)
8 FISCHBACH, Sebastian Unattached 8:32.33 1 (8)
9 GOLDMAN, Andrew Virginia Tech 8:32.70 1 (9)
10 PERKINS, Noah North Florida 8:35.93 1 (10)
11 TIMM, Fynn North Florida 8:37.58 2 (1)
12 CARMACK, Dylan Davidson 8:40.48 2 (2)
13 KUNES, Kaleb Lipscomb 8:42.33 2 (3)
14 LEVERONE, Rob North Florida 8:42.56 2 (4)
15 BEAL, Sam Cumberlands 8:43.04 1 (11)
16 SALTER, Josh Samford 8:43.13 3 (1)
17 THIBODEAUX, Alec Eastern Mennonite 8:45.38 2 (5)
18 COULTER, Mihret Charlotte 8:45.46 1 (12)
19 BOSEMAN, Alex UNC-Wilmington 8:46.37 2 (6)
20 GEIGER, Carl North Carolina 8:48.04 2 (7)
21 LADD, Randal Unattached 8:48.05 2 (8)
22 KACHMAN, William Lipscomb 8:48.33 2 (9)
23 HAMPTON, Chase Lipscomb 8:49.26 2 (10)
24 CORNWELL, Alex Charlotte 8:50.16 1 (13)
25 BRYANT, Adamson Duke 8:51.94 2 (11)
26 DEAN, Dillon Samford 8:52.74 1 (14)
27 RICHARDSON, Paul Samford 8:53.10 3 (2)
28 LANCASTER, Brien Montreat 8:53.25 2 (12)
29 GLOGOVSKY, Owen Lipscomb 8:56.93 2 (13)
30 SWING, Scott Limestone 8:59.04 4 (1)
31 KING, Brandon UNC-Greensboro 8:59.69 3 (3)
32 SCHROEDER, Michael Davidson 9:00.10 3 (4)
33 ANDINO, Carlos Elon 9:03.12 3 (5)
34 SMITH, Elisha Unattached 9:03.88 2 (14)
35 BENESCH, Brian Duke 9:05.76 3 (6)
36 KELTON, Thomas Lee (Tenn.) 9:05.82 3 (7)
37 KIPTOO, Daniel Bethune-Cookman 9:08.08 4 (2)
38 JANSSON, Cooper Elon 9:08.51 3 (8)
39 COX, Dalton Wingate 9:15.64 3 (9)
40 HINDLE, Tucker Lee (Tenn.) 9:16.18 3 (10)
41 HICKERNELL, Dustin Wingate 9:16.37 4 (3)
42 WILHOIT, Josh Pfeiffer 9:16.77 4 (4)
43 ANHOLD, Steven Eastern Mennonite 9:16.88 4 (5)
44 KIPRONO, Hassan Brevard 9:18.81 4 (6)
45 TROUTMAN, Jacob Wingate 9:19.03 4 (7)
46 SCHMIDT, Ben Unattached 9:19.26 3 (11)
47 KASPER, Richie Elon 9:19.94 3 (12)
48 MUSTAFAA, Hakeem N. Carolina A&T 9:20.13 3 (13)
49 DAUGHTRY, Calvin UNC-Wilmington 9:21.25 4 (8)
50 WALTON, Xavier Bethune-Cookman 9:25.99 2 (15)
51 DOLWICK, Alex Washington and Lee 9:26.17 3 (14)
52 BARTHOLOW, Frank Montreat 9:36.29 4 (9)
53 TIDWELL, Alex Wingate 9:39.58 4 (10)
54 BIJEAU, Blair Limestone 9:40.29 4 (11)
55 PARKER, Jacob Montreat 9:42.53 3 (15)
BARLOW, Darren Unattached DNF

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM