Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#1 Men's 60 Meters Qualifying

! JDL Fast Track 6.61 Sean McLean/Ramon Gittens Nike/Unattached 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 2:40 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 AMAAR, Ahmed Lipscomb 7.02 Emory Crossplex Invitational
2 KIMMONS, Adrian St. Augustine's 7.08 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
3 MCCOWAN, Drake Carson-Newman 7.34 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 YARDLEY, Robert Charlotte 7.55 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
5 WILLIAMS, Jordan Bethune-Cookman 6.96 2017 KMS Invitational
6 THOMAS, Joel N. Carolina A&T 6.78 Virginia Tech Invitational
7 GILBERT, Damere St. Augustine's 7.15 2017 Liberty Kick Off
8 BROOKS, Josiah Lee (Tenn.) NT NT

Section 2 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BAILEY, Henrick Bethune-Cookman 6.79 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
2 VAUGHN, Deyton Pfeiffer 7.56 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 LOUALLEN , Floyd Wingate 7.02 7.02
4 ROMAN, Keshon Pfeiffer 7.16 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 PARAMORE, Joshua Charleston Southern 6.90 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 MCCAIN, Ryan Coastal Carolina 7.07 Samford Invitational
7 HUNTLEY, Xavier Pfeiffer 7.33 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 BROOKS, Justin Lee (Tenn.) NT NT

Section 3 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DILLS, Jack Brevard NT NT
2 WILLIAMS, Deontae N.C. Central 6.80 UNCG Early Bird 7-Way
3 HUEY, Ashton Duke 7.32 Hokie Invitational
4 ELERBY, LaDante Limestone 7.17 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 STYLES, Therius Coastal Carolina 6.90 Hokie Invitational
6 MCKNIGHT, Davion Claflin 7.07 Wake Forest Invitational
7 EADY, Tim Carson-Newman 7.02 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
8 BEANE, Jeffrey UNC-Greensboro 7.76 High Point Panthers Team Challenge

Section 4 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BULLARD, Ja-Vell Unattached 7.03 7.03 Patriot Games
2 DENMARK, Kahlim Coastal Carolina 6.80 Samford Invitational
3 TYLER, Tyshaun Benedict 7.32 Samford Open
4 WILLIAMS, Lennox Benedict NT NT
5 WATSON, Andre Benedict 6.90 Buccaneer Invitational
6 MCCLAM, Joshua Unattached 7.06 7.06 N/A
7 RODRIQUEZ, Shaquille St. Augustine's 7.21 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 MACKLIN, Marlowe Brevard NT NT

Section 5 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROBB, Desmond North Florida NT NT
2 WILLIAMS, Jonathan N.C. Central 6.82 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
3 MILLER, Robert N. Carolina A&T NT NT
4 BRYANT, Sean Pfeiffer 7.21 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 FLYNN, Roriquz Allen 6.89 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 HILL, Noah Carson-Newman 7.05 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
7 WILLIAMS, Ny-Juan UNC-Greensboro 7.29 Virginia Tech Invitational
8 ANDERSON, Tavaris West Virginia Wesleyan 7.04 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open

Section 6 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MATHIS, Caleb UNC-Wilmington 7.21 7.21
2 CARR, Trevor Mount Olive 7.26 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 SUMRELL, Kelsia Limestone 7.05 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 7.05 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
5 ELLIS, Burkheart Unattached 6.89 6.89 ncaa indoor nationals
6 HEPBURN, Nathan Cumberlands NT 7.10
7 CLUNIS, Stephon Claflin NT NT
8 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 6.89 6.89 All commers

Section 7 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CARTER, Jacob Campbell 7.41 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
2 MCELVEEN, Tony Coker 6.99 Wake Forest Invitational
3 PARKER, Cameron Unattached 7.00 7.0 UAB Blazzer
4 MIDDLEBROOKS, Johnny Mount Olive 7.12 CNU Holiday Open
5 JENKINS, Breon Wingate 7.12 UCS Invitational
6 SIMMONS JR., Marquett Limestone 6.73 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
7 OTTAWAY, Shepard Wingate 7.37 UCS Invitational

Section 8 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HOLLIS, Justin Charlotte 7.42 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
2 BURRELL, Oshane Benedict 7.13 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 THOMAS, Cedric Mount Olive 7.00 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
4 SIMS, Jamar Unattached 7.11 7.11 KSI
5 CARR, Curtis Campbell 6.99 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
6 SNEAD, Kevin Carson-Newman 6.73 UCS Invitational
7 KIZER, Patrick Montreat 7.35 7.35 http://nc.milesplit.com/athletes/3872926-patrick-kizer%23.WIpd2hsrK00

Section 9 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MITCHELL, Elijah Montreat 7.42 Buccaneer Invitational
2 MCNEILL, Tim UNC-Wilmington 7.13 Virginia Tech Challenge
3 ESTRADA, Daniel Unattached 6.76 6.76 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 BROWN, Justin Wingate 7.09 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 GREEN, Justin Charleston Southern 7.35 Wake Forest Invitational
6 HARTSFIELD , Blake N.C. Central 7.00 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
7 RENDON-ALCALA, Guillermo Mount Olive 6.98 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships

Section 10 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUPREE, Palmer UNC-Greensboro 7.49 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
2 FAIR, Kareem Bethune-Cookman 6.78 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
3 AMOATENG, Grant Eastern Mennonite 7.35 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 SIMS, Justin Unattached 6.96 6.96 KSI
5 ABDUS-SALAAM, Nuriddin Eastern Mennonite 7.15 CNU Holiday Open
6 MANIGAULT, Tyler Unattached 7.09 7.09 Wake Forest Invitational
7 LIMEHOUSE, Keishaun Coastal Carolina 7.01 Hokie Invitational
8 ALLEN, David Limestone NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#1 Men's 60 Meters Qualifying

! JDL Fast Track 6.61 Sean McLean/Ramon Gittens Nike/Unattached 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 2:40 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 AMAAR, Ahmed Lipscomb 7.02 Emory Crossplex Invitational
2 KIMMONS, Adrian St. Augustine's 7.08 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
3 MCCOWAN, Drake Carson-Newman 7.34 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 YARDLEY, Robert Charlotte 7.55 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
5 WILLIAMS, Jordan Bethune-Cookman 6.96 2017 KMS Invitational
6 THOMAS, Joel N. Carolina A&T 6.78 Virginia Tech Invitational
7 GILBERT, Damere St. Augustine's 7.15 2017 Liberty Kick Off
8 BROOKS, Josiah Lee (Tenn.) NT NT

Section 2 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BAILEY, Henrick Bethune-Cookman 6.79 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
2 VAUGHN, Deyton Pfeiffer 7.56 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 LOUALLEN , Floyd Wingate 7.02 7.02
4 ROMAN, Keshon Pfeiffer 7.16 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 PARAMORE, Joshua Charleston Southern 6.90 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 MCCAIN, Ryan Coastal Carolina 7.07 Samford Invitational
7 HUNTLEY, Xavier Pfeiffer 7.33 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 BROOKS, Justin Lee (Tenn.) NT NT

Section 3 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DILLS, Jack Brevard NT NT
2 WILLIAMS, Deontae N.C. Central 6.80 UNCG Early Bird 7-Way
3 HUEY, Ashton Duke 7.32 Hokie Invitational
4 ELERBY, LaDante Limestone 7.17 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 STYLES, Therius Coastal Carolina 6.90 Hokie Invitational
6 MCKNIGHT, Davion Claflin 7.07 Wake Forest Invitational
7 EADY, Tim Carson-Newman 7.02 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
8 BEANE, Jeffrey UNC-Greensboro 7.76 High Point Panthers Team Challenge

Section 4 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BULLARD, Ja-Vell Unattached 7.03 7.03 Patriot Games
2 DENMARK, Kahlim Coastal Carolina 6.80 Samford Invitational
3 TYLER, Tyshaun Benedict 7.32 Samford Open
4 WILLIAMS, Lennox Benedict NT NT
5 WATSON, Andre Benedict 6.90 Buccaneer Invitational
6 MCCLAM, Joshua Unattached 7.06 7.06 N/A
7 RODRIQUEZ, Shaquille St. Augustine's 7.21 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 MACKLIN, Marlowe Brevard NT NT

Section 5 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROBB, Desmond North Florida NT NT
2 WILLIAMS, Jonathan N.C. Central 6.82 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
3 MILLER, Robert N. Carolina A&T NT NT
4 BRYANT, Sean Pfeiffer 7.21 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
5 FLYNN, Roriquz Allen 6.89 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 HILL, Noah Carson-Newman 7.05 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
7 WILLIAMS, Ny-Juan UNC-Greensboro 7.29 Virginia Tech Invitational
8 ANDERSON, Tavaris West Virginia Wesleyan 7.04 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open

Section 6 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MATHIS, Caleb UNC-Wilmington 7.21 7.21
2 CARR, Trevor Mount Olive 7.26 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 SUMRELL, Kelsia Limestone 7.05 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 7.05 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
5 ELLIS, Burkheart Unattached 6.89 6.89 ncaa indoor nationals
6 HEPBURN, Nathan Cumberlands NT 7.10
7 CLUNIS, Stephon Claflin NT NT
8 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 6.89 6.89 All commers

Section 7 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CARTER, Jacob Campbell 7.41 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
2 MCELVEEN, Tony Coker 6.99 Wake Forest Invitational
3 PARKER, Cameron Unattached 7.00 7.0 UAB Blazzer
4 MIDDLEBROOKS, Johnny Mount Olive 7.12 CNU Holiday Open
5 JENKINS, Breon Wingate 7.12 UCS Invitational
6 SIMMONS JR., Marquett Limestone 6.73 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
7 OTTAWAY, Shepard Wingate 7.37 UCS Invitational

Section 8 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HOLLIS, Justin Charlotte 7.42 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
2 BURRELL, Oshane Benedict 7.13 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 THOMAS, Cedric Mount Olive 7.00 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
4 SIMS, Jamar Unattached 7.11 7.11 KSI
5 CARR, Curtis Campbell 6.99 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
6 SNEAD, Kevin Carson-Newman 6.73 UCS Invitational
7 KIZER, Patrick Montreat 7.35 7.35 http://nc.milesplit.com/athletes/3872926-patrick-kizer%23.WIpd2hsrK00

Section 9 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MITCHELL, Elijah Montreat 7.42 Buccaneer Invitational
2 MCNEILL, Tim UNC-Wilmington 7.13 Virginia Tech Challenge
3 ESTRADA, Daniel Unattached 6.76 6.76 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 BROWN, Justin Wingate 7.09 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 GREEN, Justin Charleston Southern 7.35 Wake Forest Invitational
6 HARTSFIELD , Blake N.C. Central 7.00 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
7 RENDON-ALCALA, Guillermo Mount Olive 6.98 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships

Section 10 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUPREE, Palmer UNC-Greensboro 7.49 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
2 FAIR, Kareem Bethune-Cookman 6.78 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
3 AMOATENG, Grant Eastern Mennonite 7.35 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 SIMS, Justin Unattached 6.96 6.96 KSI
5 ABDUS-SALAAM, Nuriddin Eastern Mennonite 7.15 CNU Holiday Open
6 MANIGAULT, Tyler Unattached 7.09 7.09 Wake Forest Invitational
7 LIMEHOUSE, Keishaun Coastal Carolina 7.01 Hokie Invitational
8 ALLEN, David Limestone NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM