Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#10 Women's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 4:22.66 Shannon Rowbury Nike Oregon Project 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 1:00 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 YARBROUGH, Caroline Davidson 5:01.50 Wake Forest Invitational
2 STANLEY, Brittany Charlotte 4:54.00 4:54.00
3 GREENWALT, Casey North Carolina 5:01.00 5:01.00 pr from HS
4 LOPEZ, Arianna American 5:05.00
5 OFFSTEIN, Molly Elon 5:09.00 NT
6 CATE, Susannah Davidson 5:10.00 5:10 Ran in high school
7 MILLS, Sophia Davidson 5:07.17 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
8 GARNER, Emma Samford 4:51.15 Vanderbilt Invitational
9 MCTERNAN, Kaitlyn American 5:06.00
10 ROWLES, Madison Charlotte 5:08.00 5:08.00
11 ABBATIELLO, Bridget Charlotte 5:00.00 5:00.00 Freshman
12 MURPHY, Emma-Lisa Charleston Southern 5:10.00 5:10.00 PR of 4:25 1500 from 2 years ago.

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HENRY, Bailee Mount Olive 5:18.62 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
2 FAHMY, Sarah Wake Forest 5:12.37 UCS Invitational
3 GREEN, Miranda N. Carolina A&T 5:18.76 CNU Holiday Open
4 KIPLAGAT , Domtila Winston-Salem St. 5:16.42 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
5 MACTURK, Katie Davidson 5:17.37 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
6 FULMER, Madeline North Florida 5:12.00 5:12 4:58 in high school 2016
7 KERNS, Emily North Florida 5:20.03 Camel City Invitational
8 JOHNSON, Taska Winston-Salem St. 5:19.68 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
9 SPENCER, Kylie Pfeiffer 5:18.21 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
10 COLEMAN, Imani N. Carolina A&T 5:20.00 5:20
11 THYFAULT, Mary Kate North Florida 5:13.18 Clemson Indoor Invitational
12 MALONE, Allyson Limestone 5:21.38 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROWN, Taylor Charlotte 5:27.14 Thundering Herd Invitational
2 ALVAREZ BARKANE, Amina Campbell 5:24.02 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
3 ECKERT, Annsley Unattached 5:24.89 5:24.89 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite
4 TUSZKIEWICZ, Heidi Campbell 5:28.61 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
5 BOXALL, Charlee Lee (Tenn.) 5:27.18 Emory Crossplex Invitational
6 KNAVISH, Kylie UNC-Wilmington 5:29.03 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
7 HAAS, Katlyn Milligan 5:23.91 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 SMITH, Emily Unattached 5:30.00 5:30.00
9 KHEIR, Fawzia Unattached 5:30.00 5:30 Camel City Inivitional
10 ZIMMERMAN, Micalyne Winston-Salem St. 5:28.37 Camel City Invitational
11 NICHOLS, Hannah Eastern Mennonite 5:31.36 CNU Holiday Open
12 KISER, Kelsey UNC-Wilmington 5:31.34 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HODGES, Madison Lee (Tenn.) 5:33.38 Emory Crossplex Invitational
2 DELLAPA, Grace Elon 5:40.45 Wake Forest Invitational
3 GLASCO, Gabrielle Livingstone 5:42.65 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
4 DUVALL, Lacey Lee (Tenn.) 5:49.82 Emory Crossplex Invitational
5 RAJOTTE, Payton Wingate 5:55.00 5:55
6 BRIDGES, Julia Mount Olive 5:48.18 2017 Liberty Kick Off
7 SALINAS, Isabel Montreat 5:49.94 2017 Liberty Kick Off
8 STEGALL, Mary Pfeiffer 6:00.34 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
9 THOMPSON, Shamia Limestone 5:47.10 JDL College Kick-off Classic
10 TRACY, Kayla Coastal Carolina 5:32.93 Clemson Indoor Invitational
11 ANGEL, Amanda Wingate 6:02.96 Camel City Invitational
12 COBB, Pauline Benedict 6:02.78 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BYERS, Trista Pfeiffer 6:31.40 Wake Forest Invitational
2 DIONISIO, Becky Benedict 6:21.15 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 HOLLEY, Madison Limestone 6:05.50 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
4 CHAUMP, Kaitlin Brevard NT NT
5 MILLER, Jamaica Claflin 6:24.54 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 PERKINS, Courtney Brevard NT NT
7 RAYGOZA, Elena Brevard NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#10 Women's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 4:22.66 Shannon Rowbury Nike Oregon Project 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 1:00 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 YARBROUGH, Caroline Davidson 5:01.50 Wake Forest Invitational
2 STANLEY, Brittany Charlotte 4:54.00 4:54.00
3 GREENWALT, Casey North Carolina 5:01.00 5:01.00 pr from HS
4 LOPEZ, Arianna American 5:05.00
5 OFFSTEIN, Molly Elon 5:09.00 NT
6 CATE, Susannah Davidson 5:10.00 5:10 Ran in high school
7 MILLS, Sophia Davidson 5:07.17 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
8 GARNER, Emma Samford 4:51.15 Vanderbilt Invitational
9 MCTERNAN, Kaitlyn American 5:06.00
10 ROWLES, Madison Charlotte 5:08.00 5:08.00
11 ABBATIELLO, Bridget Charlotte 5:00.00 5:00.00 Freshman
12 MURPHY, Emma-Lisa Charleston Southern 5:10.00 5:10.00 PR of 4:25 1500 from 2 years ago.

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HENRY, Bailee Mount Olive 5:18.62 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
2 FAHMY, Sarah Wake Forest 5:12.37 UCS Invitational
3 GREEN, Miranda N. Carolina A&T 5:18.76 CNU Holiday Open
4 KIPLAGAT , Domtila Winston-Salem St. 5:16.42 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
5 MACTURK, Katie Davidson 5:17.37 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
6 FULMER, Madeline North Florida 5:12.00 5:12 4:58 in high school 2016
7 KERNS, Emily North Florida 5:20.03 Camel City Invitational
8 JOHNSON, Taska Winston-Salem St. 5:19.68 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
9 SPENCER, Kylie Pfeiffer 5:18.21 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
10 COLEMAN, Imani N. Carolina A&T 5:20.00 5:20
11 THYFAULT, Mary Kate North Florida 5:13.18 Clemson Indoor Invitational
12 MALONE, Allyson Limestone 5:21.38 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROWN, Taylor Charlotte 5:27.14 Thundering Herd Invitational
2 ALVAREZ BARKANE, Amina Campbell 5:24.02 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
3 ECKERT, Annsley Unattached 5:24.89 5:24.89 Darius Dixon Memorial Invite
4 TUSZKIEWICZ, Heidi Campbell 5:28.61 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
5 BOXALL, Charlee Lee (Tenn.) 5:27.18 Emory Crossplex Invitational
6 KNAVISH, Kylie UNC-Wilmington 5:29.03 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
7 HAAS, Katlyn Milligan 5:23.91 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 SMITH, Emily Unattached 5:30.00 5:30.00
9 KHEIR, Fawzia Unattached 5:30.00 5:30 Camel City Inivitional
10 ZIMMERMAN, Micalyne Winston-Salem St. 5:28.37 Camel City Invitational
11 NICHOLS, Hannah Eastern Mennonite 5:31.36 CNU Holiday Open
12 KISER, Kelsey UNC-Wilmington 5:31.34 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HODGES, Madison Lee (Tenn.) 5:33.38 Emory Crossplex Invitational
2 DELLAPA, Grace Elon 5:40.45 Wake Forest Invitational
3 GLASCO, Gabrielle Livingstone 5:42.65 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
4 DUVALL, Lacey Lee (Tenn.) 5:49.82 Emory Crossplex Invitational
5 RAJOTTE, Payton Wingate 5:55.00 5:55
6 BRIDGES, Julia Mount Olive 5:48.18 2017 Liberty Kick Off
7 SALINAS, Isabel Montreat 5:49.94 2017 Liberty Kick Off
8 STEGALL, Mary Pfeiffer 6:00.34 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
9 THOMPSON, Shamia Limestone 5:47.10 JDL College Kick-off Classic
10 TRACY, Kayla Coastal Carolina 5:32.93 Clemson Indoor Invitational
11 ANGEL, Amanda Wingate 6:02.96 Camel City Invitational
12 COBB, Pauline Benedict 6:02.78 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BYERS, Trista Pfeiffer 6:31.40 Wake Forest Invitational
2 DIONISIO, Becky Benedict 6:21.15 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 HOLLEY, Madison Limestone 6:05.50 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
4 CHAUMP, Kaitlin Brevard NT NT
5 MILLER, Jamaica Claflin 6:24.54 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 PERKINS, Courtney Brevard NT NT
7 RAYGOZA, Elena Brevard NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM