Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#13 Men's 60m Hurdles Qualifying

! JDL Fast Track 7.55 Aleec Harris adidas 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 5:25 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SCOTT, Marshawn Limestone 7.94 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 MOREAU, Derrian Coker 8.64 Camel City Invitational
3 PRANKA, Drew Washington and Lee 8.53 2016 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 PLAUGHER, Daniel West Virginia Wesleyan 8.27 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
5 MILLER, Robert N. Carolina A&T 8.08 Hokie Invitational
6 BEYLE, Jon North Carolina 9.37
7 HART, Austin Eastern Mennonite 9.09 CNU Holiday Open
8 LEMONIOUS, Dominick N.C. Central 8.38 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SEABRIGHT, Nicholas Unattached 8.53 8.53 Sanford invitational
2 TOWNSEND, Todd N. Carolina A&T 8.04 Clemson Orange and Purple Indoor
3 ROGERS, Travis Charlotte 8.57 Hokie Invitational
4 JACKSON, TeQuille N. Carolina A&T 8.07 Virginia Tech Invitational
5 MILLER, Corey Charlotte 8.28 2016 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 MIZE, Marcus Campbell 9.21 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
7 GREEN, Earl UNC-Wilmington 8.37 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
8 HILL, Dadrekas Charleston Southern 9.29 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FLATFORD, Derek Lee (Tenn.) 8.85 Emory Crossplex Invitational
2 NULTY, Thomas Wingate 8.82 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 CAVENEY, Sean Davidson 8.44 Atlantic 10 Championship
4 DAILEY, Niles West Virginia Wesleyan 8.17 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
5 MOORE, Nate West Virginia Wesleyan 8.16 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
6 WILLIAMS, Jordan Bethune-Cookman 8.45 2017 KMS Invitational
7 NEWMAN, Wayne Lipscomb 7.87 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FOSTER, Matthew UNC-Wilmington 8.15 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
2 SHAVISS, Samuel St. Augustine's 8.88 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 FAREED, Naim Limestone 8.19 Wake Forest Invitational
4 MATHIS, Caleb UNC-Wilmington 8.48 Virginia Tech Challenge
5 STOVER, Darious Eastern Mennonite 8.79 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 SIMON, Ramoye Unattached 7.88 7.88 MEAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
7 JENKINS, Henry Allen 8.42 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 ROUSE, William Belmont Abbey NT NT

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WRIGHT, Tyson Bethune-Cookman 8.50
2 EDELEN, Timothy N.C. Central 10.00 UNCG Early Bird Duals
3 KENDRICK, Brian Charlotte 8.21 Samford Invitational
4 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 8.41 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 DAWKINS, Thaddaeus Allen 8.96 Wake Forest Invitational
6 BODIE, Patrick St. Augustine's 8.15 8.15
7 WALLACE, Desmond Unattached 7.88 7.88 Buccaneer invitational
8 OPARAKU, Uche Benedict 8.73 ETSU Track & Field Invitational

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WALKER, Shareef Livingstone 9.02 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 LEWIS, Malik Bethune-Cookman 7.92 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 BEANE, Jeffrey UNC-Greensboro 8.71 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
4 HUNT, Kevondre Coastal Carolina 8.13 8.13
5 LIMEHOUSE, Keishaun Coastal Carolina 8.51 Hokie Invitational
6 WOLFE, Joshua Eastern Mennonite 8.40 CNU Holiday Open
7 JENNINGS, Dee Coastal Carolina 8.24 Samford Invitational
8 CERDEIRAS, Tomas Belmont Abbey 9.79 Wake Forest Invitational

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#13 Men's 60m Hurdles Qualifying

! JDL Fast Track 7.55 Aleec Harris adidas 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 5:25 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SCOTT, Marshawn Limestone 7.94 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 MOREAU, Derrian Coker 8.64 Camel City Invitational
3 PRANKA, Drew Washington and Lee 8.53 2016 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
4 PLAUGHER, Daniel West Virginia Wesleyan 8.27 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
5 MILLER, Robert N. Carolina A&T 8.08 Hokie Invitational
6 BEYLE, Jon North Carolina 9.37
7 HART, Austin Eastern Mennonite 9.09 CNU Holiday Open
8 LEMONIOUS, Dominick N.C. Central 8.38 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SEABRIGHT, Nicholas Unattached 8.53 8.53 Sanford invitational
2 TOWNSEND, Todd N. Carolina A&T 8.04 Clemson Orange and Purple Indoor
3 ROGERS, Travis Charlotte 8.57 Hokie Invitational
4 JACKSON, TeQuille N. Carolina A&T 8.07 Virginia Tech Invitational
5 MILLER, Corey Charlotte 8.28 2016 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 MIZE, Marcus Campbell 9.21 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
7 GREEN, Earl UNC-Wilmington 8.37 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
8 HILL, Dadrekas Charleston Southern 9.29 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FLATFORD, Derek Lee (Tenn.) 8.85 Emory Crossplex Invitational
2 NULTY, Thomas Wingate 8.82 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 CAVENEY, Sean Davidson 8.44 Atlantic 10 Championship
4 DAILEY, Niles West Virginia Wesleyan 8.17 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
5 MOORE, Nate West Virginia Wesleyan 8.16 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
6 WILLIAMS, Jordan Bethune-Cookman 8.45 2017 KMS Invitational
7 NEWMAN, Wayne Lipscomb 7.87 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FOSTER, Matthew UNC-Wilmington 8.15 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
2 SHAVISS, Samuel St. Augustine's 8.88 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 FAREED, Naim Limestone 8.19 Wake Forest Invitational
4 MATHIS, Caleb UNC-Wilmington 8.48 Virginia Tech Challenge
5 STOVER, Darious Eastern Mennonite 8.79 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 SIMON, Ramoye Unattached 7.88 7.88 MEAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
7 JENKINS, Henry Allen 8.42 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 ROUSE, William Belmont Abbey NT NT

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WRIGHT, Tyson Bethune-Cookman 8.50
2 EDELEN, Timothy N.C. Central 10.00 UNCG Early Bird Duals
3 KENDRICK, Brian Charlotte 8.21 Samford Invitational
4 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 8.41 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 DAWKINS, Thaddaeus Allen 8.96 Wake Forest Invitational
6 BODIE, Patrick St. Augustine's 8.15 8.15
7 WALLACE, Desmond Unattached 7.88 7.88 Buccaneer invitational
8 OPARAKU, Uche Benedict 8.73 ETSU Track & Field Invitational

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WALKER, Shareef Livingstone 9.02 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 LEWIS, Malik Bethune-Cookman 7.92 MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 BEANE, Jeffrey UNC-Greensboro 8.71 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
4 HUNT, Kevondre Coastal Carolina 8.13 8.13
5 LIMEHOUSE, Keishaun Coastal Carolina 8.51 Hokie Invitational
6 WOLFE, Joshua Eastern Mennonite 8.40 CNU Holiday Open
7 JENNINGS, Dee Coastal Carolina 8.24 Samford Invitational
8 CERDEIRAS, Tomas Belmont Abbey 9.79 Wake Forest Invitational

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM