Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#14 Women's 60m Hurdles Qualifying

! JDL Fast Track 7.95 Sharika Nelvis/Brianna Rollins adidas/Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 5:00 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHERRY, Akenah Winston-Salem St. 10.22 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
2 HALL, Shakera St. Augustine's 8.85 Buccaneer Invitational
3 CHANDLER, Dominique Winston-Salem St. 9.45 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 JACKSON, Makayla Claflin 9.21 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
5 EDMONDSON, Caroline Charleston Southern 9.03 Clemson Indoor Invitational
6 KNIGHT, Morgan N. Carolina A&T 8.27 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
7 FRAZIER, Areale Charleston Southern 9.65 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 2 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Kendra Limestone 10.79 Wake Forest Invitational
2 WHITFIELD, Najah Bethune-Cookman 9.50 2017 KMS Invitational
3 LAWS, Lydia Elon 9.04 Camel City Invitational
4 BONHAM, Rachel Winston-Salem St. 9.21 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
5 LEAMAN, Lauren West Virginia Wesleyan 9.64
6 JUHASZ, Lilla Campbell 8.35 Meyo Invitational 2016
7 ROBINSON, TeJyrica Charleston Southern 8.75 Clemson Indoor Invitational

Section 3 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 STOCKS, Maniyah Winston-Salem St. NT NT
2 LYNN, Jordan West Virginia Wesleyan 9.53 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
3 DIXON, Natisha North Carolina 8.37 Doc Hale VT Elite
4 MAYSE, Ramira UNC-Wilmington 9.10 Virginia Tech Challenge
5 ROBERTS, Hunter Wake Forest 8.67 Wake Forest Invitational
6 PARCELLS, Taylor Charlotte 9.61 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
7 MILLER, Jazmine Pfeiffer 9.18 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 4 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RICHARDS, Tamaira Livingstone NT NT
2 AWURUONYE, Amaka Charlotte 9.12 Virginia Tech Invitational
3 HALL, Kristin North Carolina 9.16 Doc Hale VT Elite
4 HAMMETT, Princess Benedict 9.57 Samford Open
5 AKOBUNDU, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 8.61 Hokie Invitational
6 ZIKETH, Karel Benedict 8.40 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 MCGHEE, Imani N. Carolina A&T 9.60 Hokie Invitational

Section 5 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MORRISON, Tametris Claflin NT NT
2 CVECHKO, Lauren West Virginia Wesleyan 9.13 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
3 THOMPSON, Gianna Wingate 9.58 Findlay Open
4 HEARN, Tianna North Florida 9.13 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 WOLFE, Tatiana Campbell 8.61 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 BELLE, Tia-Adana St. Augustine's 8.54 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 RICE, Asante Coker 9.59 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 6 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HART, Natalie Wingate 9.88 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 NORMAN, Breana Unattached 8.27 8.27 Last Chance Meet
3 HALE, Nateja N.C. Central 9.38 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 STEVENSON, Deja N.C. Central 8.98 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
5 DIXON, Emily Elon 8.94 SPIRE NCAA D-1 Indoor T&F Invitational
6 WARREN, Lashawnda Claflin 9.40 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
7 ALLISON, Jordan Lee (Tenn.) 9.80 Emory Crossplex Invitational

Section 7 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WHITE, Kayla N. Carolina A&T 8.27 UNCG Early Bird Duals
2 WEATHERS, Torri Charlotte 9.41 Virginia Tech Invitational
3 WELCH, Isis UNC-Wilmington 9.01 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 BARBER, Audrey West Virginia Wesleyan 10.03 Lid Lifter
5 HINES, Anacia Coastal Carolina 8.87 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 RUFF, Kaylah Coker 9.36 Camel City Invitational
7 ROWELL, Desirae Charlotte 9.70 Hokie Invitational

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#14 Women's 60m Hurdles Qualifying

! JDL Fast Track 7.95 Sharika Nelvis/Brianna Rollins adidas/Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 5:00 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHERRY, Akenah Winston-Salem St. 10.22 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
2 HALL, Shakera St. Augustine's 8.85 Buccaneer Invitational
3 CHANDLER, Dominique Winston-Salem St. 9.45 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 JACKSON, Makayla Claflin 9.21 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
5 EDMONDSON, Caroline Charleston Southern 9.03 Clemson Indoor Invitational
6 KNIGHT, Morgan N. Carolina A&T 8.27 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
7 FRAZIER, Areale Charleston Southern 9.65 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 2 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Kendra Limestone 10.79 Wake Forest Invitational
2 WHITFIELD, Najah Bethune-Cookman 9.50 2017 KMS Invitational
3 LAWS, Lydia Elon 9.04 Camel City Invitational
4 BONHAM, Rachel Winston-Salem St. 9.21 SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Challenge
5 LEAMAN, Lauren West Virginia Wesleyan 9.64
6 JUHASZ, Lilla Campbell 8.35 Meyo Invitational 2016
7 ROBINSON, TeJyrica Charleston Southern 8.75 Clemson Indoor Invitational

Section 3 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 STOCKS, Maniyah Winston-Salem St. NT NT
2 LYNN, Jordan West Virginia Wesleyan 9.53 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
3 DIXON, Natisha North Carolina 8.37 Doc Hale VT Elite
4 MAYSE, Ramira UNC-Wilmington 9.10 Virginia Tech Challenge
5 ROBERTS, Hunter Wake Forest 8.67 Wake Forest Invitational
6 PARCELLS, Taylor Charlotte 9.61 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi
7 MILLER, Jazmine Pfeiffer 9.18 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 4 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RICHARDS, Tamaira Livingstone NT NT
2 AWURUONYE, Amaka Charlotte 9.12 Virginia Tech Invitational
3 HALL, Kristin North Carolina 9.16 Doc Hale VT Elite
4 HAMMETT, Princess Benedict 9.57 Samford Open
5 AKOBUNDU, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 8.61 Hokie Invitational
6 ZIKETH, Karel Benedict 8.40 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 MCGHEE, Imani N. Carolina A&T 9.60 Hokie Invitational

Section 5 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MORRISON, Tametris Claflin NT NT
2 CVECHKO, Lauren West Virginia Wesleyan 9.13 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
3 THOMPSON, Gianna Wingate 9.58 Findlay Open
4 HEARN, Tianna North Florida 9.13 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 WOLFE, Tatiana Campbell 8.61 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 BELLE, Tia-Adana St. Augustine's 8.54 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 RICE, Asante Coker 9.59 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 6 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HART, Natalie Wingate 9.88 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 NORMAN, Breana Unattached 8.27 8.27 Last Chance Meet
3 HALE, Nateja N.C. Central 9.38 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 STEVENSON, Deja N.C. Central 8.98 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
5 DIXON, Emily Elon 8.94 SPIRE NCAA D-1 Indoor T&F Invitational
6 WARREN, Lashawnda Claflin 9.40 Emory CrossPlex Invitational
7 ALLISON, Jordan Lee (Tenn.) 9.80 Emory Crossplex Invitational

Section 7 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WHITE, Kayla N. Carolina A&T 8.27 UNCG Early Bird Duals
2 WEATHERS, Torri Charlotte 9.41 Virginia Tech Invitational
3 WELCH, Isis UNC-Wilmington 9.01 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 BARBER, Audrey West Virginia Wesleyan 10.03 Lid Lifter
5 HINES, Anacia Coastal Carolina 8.87 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 RUFF, Kaylah Coker 9.36 Camel City Invitational
7 ROWELL, Desirae Charlotte 9.70 Hokie Invitational

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM