Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#15 Men's 4 x 400m Relay

! JDL Fast Track 3:11.12   GW Express/Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 1:10 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Campbell A Atavwigho, Chigozie Carr, Curtis Cooper, Collin Kirui, Kelvin 3:15.21 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 Charlotte A Sweezer, Saadiq Woodard, Jayon Keaton, Malik Wilkins, Jay 3:15.03 Virginia Tech Invitational
4 St. Augustine's A Thomas, Nikolas Sharpe, Micah Gilbert, Damere Robertson, Jonathan 3:05.47 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 Claflin A Hazel, Odou Kirkland, Youshi Davis II, Donald Clunis, Stephon 3:08.30 SIAC Track and Field Championship
6 Benedict A Locklin Jr, Antonio Watson, Andre Oparaku, Uche Williams, Lennox DNS Charlotte 49er Classic

Section 2 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 Wingate A Ottaway, Shepard Jenkins, Breon Greeson, Austin Seiba Moris, Jose Miguel 3:18.64 South Atlantic Conference Championship
4 Limestone A Morrison, Ethan Simmons, Joshua Stalling, Nelson Allen, David 3:15.72 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
5 Davidson A Williams, George Caveney, Sean Nickelson, Garrett Hostetler, Jacob 3:16.46 Duke Invitational
6 Bethune-Cookman A Williams, Jordan Davis, Jamel Jackson, Christopher Moore, Jonathan 3:17.71 2017 KMS Invitational

Section 3 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 UNC-Wilmington A Yeoman, KeAndre Fowler, Rian McLendon, Kyle Russell, RJ DNF Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 Coker A Mosley, William Sampson, Tyriek Mullins, Brandon Kiplaget, Razzel 3:18.96 South Atlantic Conference Championship
5 Eastern Mennonite A Bishop, Joshua Faint, Connor Denlinger, Tyler Sampson, Hunter DNS ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 Charleston Southern A Green, Justin Scarlett, Josiah Damon, Brandon Johnson, Terik 3:20.49 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 4 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 West Virginia Wesleyan A Plaugher, Daniel Westfall, Craig Robinson, Isaiah Frailey, Ian 3:28.67 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
4 Mount Olive A Thomas, Cedric Holmes, Montre Middlebrooks, Johnny Shannon, Tedric 3:22.30 Raleigh Relays
5 Livingstone A Faraimo, Anthony Ewell, Antoine Thompson, Aaron Hernandez, Austin 3:24.83 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6 Washington and Lee A Jones, John Huffman, Carter Pranka, Drew Fiore, Donovan 3:25.41 W&L Track and Field Carnival

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#15 Men's 4 x 400m Relay

! JDL Fast Track 3:11.12   GW Express/Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 1:10 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
2 Campbell A Atavwigho, Chigozie Carr, Curtis Cooper, Collin Kirui, Kelvin 3:15.21 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 Charlotte A Sweezer, Saadiq Woodard, Jayon Keaton, Malik Wilkins, Jay 3:15.03 Virginia Tech Invitational
4 St. Augustine's A Thomas, Nikolas Sharpe, Micah Gilbert, Damere Robertson, Jonathan 3:05.47 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 Claflin A Hazel, Odou Kirkland, Youshi Davis II, Donald Clunis, Stephon 3:08.30 SIAC Track and Field Championship
6 Benedict A Locklin Jr, Antonio Watson, Andre Oparaku, Uche Williams, Lennox DNS Charlotte 49er Classic

Section 2 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 Wingate A Ottaway, Shepard Jenkins, Breon Greeson, Austin Seiba Moris, Jose Miguel 3:18.64 South Atlantic Conference Championship
4 Limestone A Morrison, Ethan Simmons, Joshua Stalling, Nelson Allen, David 3:15.72 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
5 Davidson A Williams, George Caveney, Sean Nickelson, Garrett Hostetler, Jacob 3:16.46 Duke Invitational
6 Bethune-Cookman A Williams, Jordan Davis, Jamel Jackson, Christopher Moore, Jonathan 3:17.71 2017 KMS Invitational

Section 3 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 UNC-Wilmington A Yeoman, KeAndre Fowler, Rian McLendon, Kyle Russell, RJ DNF Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 Coker A Mosley, William Sampson, Tyriek Mullins, Brandon Kiplaget, Razzel 3:18.96 South Atlantic Conference Championship
5 Eastern Mennonite A Bishop, Joshua Faint, Connor Denlinger, Tyler Sampson, Hunter DNS ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 Charleston Southern A Green, Justin Scarlett, Josiah Damon, Brandon Johnson, Terik 3:20.49 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 4 of 4

Lane Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
3 West Virginia Wesleyan A Plaugher, Daniel Westfall, Craig Robinson, Isaiah Frailey, Ian 3:28.67 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
4 Mount Olive A Thomas, Cedric Holmes, Montre Middlebrooks, Johnny Shannon, Tedric 3:22.30 Raleigh Relays
5 Livingstone A Faraimo, Anthony Ewell, Antoine Thompson, Aaron Hernandez, Austin 3:24.83 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6 Washington and Lee A Jones, John Huffman, Carter Pranka, Drew Fiore, Donovan 3:25.41 W&L Track and Field Carnival

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM