Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#2 Women's 60 Meters Qualifying

! JDL Fast Track 7.18 Barbara Pierre Unattached 1/20/2013 

Start Time: 2:20 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROWN, Brenay Claflin 8.10 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
2 BROWN, India N. Carolina A&T 7.35 Clemson Orange & Purple Classic
3 TOWNSEND, Taliyah N. Carolina A&T 7.69 UNCG Early Bird Duals
4 ANTHONY, Jonnay Coastal Carolina 7.90 Samford Invitational
5 RAY, Tori N. Carolina A&T 7.69 Clemson Orange and Purple Indoor
6 PAINTER, Caylee West Virginia Wesleyan 8.09 Lid Lifter
7 CEFALO, Courtney UNC-Wilmington 7.90 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open

Section 2 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MILLER, Jazmine Pfeiffer 8.22 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 BOLDEN, Ly'Ric Limestone 7.92 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 GAYDEN, Ma'Kyia Winston-Salem St. 8.09 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 KITTRELL, Breyuana Unattached 7.70 7.7
5 LIVINGSTON, Ornella St. Augustine's 7.37 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 MICHAUX, Nya Unattached 7.67 7.67 CIAA championships
7 KING, Ayanna Mount Olive 7.87 CNU Holiday Open

Section 3 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TOLBERT, Katrice Wingate 8.22 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 MCNEIL, Alexis Mount Olive 7.70 CNU Holiday Open
3 BRYANT, Miaysha N.C. Central 7.94 UNCG Early Bird 7-Way
4 MILLER, Aliyah Claflin 7.87 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
5 DAVIS, Aluntrea Charleston Southern 7.66 Buccaneer Invitational
6 NORMAN, Breana Unattached 7.40 7.40 Wake Forest Invitational
7 MILLER, Tajah Eastern Mennonite 8.08 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 4 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BARBER, Audrey West Virginia Wesleyan 8.35 8.35 10 flat in 60H
2 MCKENZIE, Iyonna Coker 7.99 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 FREY, Carina Coastal Carolina 7.70 Clemson Indoor Invitational
4 ZIKETH, Karel Benedict 7.87 Samford Open
5 MARTIN, Adrian Lee (Tenn.) 7.66 Last Chance Meet
6 FAIRWEATHER, Trisana Claflin 7.46 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 MCELVEEN, Keyua Wingate 8.07 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 5 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PICKEL, Madison Carson-Newman 8.38 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 LOVE, Yakira N. Carolina A&T 7.47 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
3 LUNN, Karissa Coastal Carolina 7.72 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 WELLS, A'Lexus St. Augustine's 8.00 8.00
5 SHERMAN, Katlin North Carolina 7.63 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup
6 MCCULLOUGH, Cassidy West Virginia Wesleyan 8.07 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
7 BROWN, Zawadi Limestone 7.84 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
8 TORRES, Kalista Benedict 8.75 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 6 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROBINSON, Ashlyn Wingate 8.39 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 JACKSON, Qizeah Unattached 7.50 7.50
3 DIXON, Sydney UNC-Wilmington 8.56 Buccaneer Invitational
4 HINES, Anacia Coastal Carolina 7.78 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 PILGRIM, Jasmine Charleston Southern 7.61 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 BOWMAN, Jahnae UNC-Wilmington 8.00 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
7 FULFORD, Madison Limestone 8.06 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
8 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 7.73 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships

Section 7 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PRINCE, Tunisia Mount Olive 7.73 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
2 SMITH, Cassie Carson-Newman 8.41 Buccaneer Invitational
3 BROCK, Kiley Lee (Tenn.) 8.05 Emory Crossplex Invitational
4 ADAMS, Alexis Charleston Southern 8.02 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 LEAKE, Noelia Coker 7.78 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
6 HOLLINS-BAKER, Akera Benedict 8.54 JDL College Kick-off Classic
7 STATEN, Markiara N.C. Central 7.61 UNCG Early Bird Duals
8 MCCREATH-TARDIEL, Sade Bethune-Cookman 7.57 UAB Blazer Invitational

Section 8 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KITTRELL, Oksana Eastern Mennonite 8.42 CNU Holiday Open
2 WHITE, Bethany N.C. Central 7.57 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 BROOKS, Shakinah St. Augustine's 7.75 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 SCOTT, Janai Campbell 7.78 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 COX, Alexandra Elon 8.45 Wake Forest Invitational
6 SULLIVAN, Carolyn Wingate 8.03 Camel City Invitational
7 HINES, Katherine Davidson 8.05 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 JUHASZ, Lilla Campbell 7.58 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#2 Women's 60 Meters Qualifying

! JDL Fast Track 7.18 Barbara Pierre Unattached 1/20/2013 

Start Time: 2:20 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROWN, Brenay Claflin 8.10 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
2 BROWN, India N. Carolina A&T 7.35 Clemson Orange & Purple Classic
3 TOWNSEND, Taliyah N. Carolina A&T 7.69 UNCG Early Bird Duals
4 ANTHONY, Jonnay Coastal Carolina 7.90 Samford Invitational
5 RAY, Tori N. Carolina A&T 7.69 Clemson Orange and Purple Indoor
6 PAINTER, Caylee West Virginia Wesleyan 8.09 Lid Lifter
7 CEFALO, Courtney UNC-Wilmington 7.90 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open

Section 2 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MILLER, Jazmine Pfeiffer 8.22 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 BOLDEN, Ly'Ric Limestone 7.92 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 GAYDEN, Ma'Kyia Winston-Salem St. 8.09 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 KITTRELL, Breyuana Unattached 7.70 7.7
5 LIVINGSTON, Ornella St. Augustine's 7.37 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 MICHAUX, Nya Unattached 7.67 7.67 CIAA championships
7 KING, Ayanna Mount Olive 7.87 CNU Holiday Open

Section 3 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TOLBERT, Katrice Wingate 8.22 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 MCNEIL, Alexis Mount Olive 7.70 CNU Holiday Open
3 BRYANT, Miaysha N.C. Central 7.94 UNCG Early Bird 7-Way
4 MILLER, Aliyah Claflin 7.87 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
5 DAVIS, Aluntrea Charleston Southern 7.66 Buccaneer Invitational
6 NORMAN, Breana Unattached 7.40 7.40 Wake Forest Invitational
7 MILLER, Tajah Eastern Mennonite 8.08 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 4 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BARBER, Audrey West Virginia Wesleyan 8.35 8.35 10 flat in 60H
2 MCKENZIE, Iyonna Coker 7.99 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 FREY, Carina Coastal Carolina 7.70 Clemson Indoor Invitational
4 ZIKETH, Karel Benedict 7.87 Samford Open
5 MARTIN, Adrian Lee (Tenn.) 7.66 Last Chance Meet
6 FAIRWEATHER, Trisana Claflin 7.46 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 MCELVEEN, Keyua Wingate 8.07 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 5 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PICKEL, Madison Carson-Newman 8.38 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 LOVE, Yakira N. Carolina A&T 7.47 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
3 LUNN, Karissa Coastal Carolina 7.72 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 WELLS, A'Lexus St. Augustine's 8.00 8.00
5 SHERMAN, Katlin North Carolina 7.63 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup
6 MCCULLOUGH, Cassidy West Virginia Wesleyan 8.07 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
7 BROWN, Zawadi Limestone 7.84 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
8 TORRES, Kalista Benedict 8.75 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 6 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROBINSON, Ashlyn Wingate 8.39 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 JACKSON, Qizeah Unattached 7.50 7.50
3 DIXON, Sydney UNC-Wilmington 8.56 Buccaneer Invitational
4 HINES, Anacia Coastal Carolina 7.78 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 PILGRIM, Jasmine Charleston Southern 7.61 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 BOWMAN, Jahnae UNC-Wilmington 8.00 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
7 FULFORD, Madison Limestone 8.06 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
8 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 7.73 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships

Section 7 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PRINCE, Tunisia Mount Olive 7.73 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track and Field Championships
2 SMITH, Cassie Carson-Newman 8.41 Buccaneer Invitational
3 BROCK, Kiley Lee (Tenn.) 8.05 Emory Crossplex Invitational
4 ADAMS, Alexis Charleston Southern 8.02 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 LEAKE, Noelia Coker 7.78 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
6 HOLLINS-BAKER, Akera Benedict 8.54 JDL College Kick-off Classic
7 STATEN, Markiara N.C. Central 7.61 UNCG Early Bird Duals
8 MCCREATH-TARDIEL, Sade Bethune-Cookman 7.57 UAB Blazer Invitational

Section 8 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KITTRELL, Oksana Eastern Mennonite 8.42 CNU Holiday Open
2 WHITE, Bethany N.C. Central 7.57 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 BROOKS, Shakinah St. Augustine's 7.75 CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 SCOTT, Janai Campbell 7.78 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 COX, Alexandra Elon 8.45 Wake Forest Invitational
6 SULLIVAN, Carolyn Wingate 8.03 Camel City Invitational
7 HINES, Katherine Davidson 8.05 JDL College Kick-off Classic
8 JUHASZ, Lilla Campbell 7.58 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM