Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#23 Men's Triple Jump

! JDL Fast Track 15.83m Anthony Campbell Charlotte 12/5/2015 

Start Time: 9:30 AM (Day 2)

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 STONE, Nick Unattached 12.65m 41'  7" Camel city
2 HARRIS, Tyler Pfeiffer 12.05m JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 NORMAN, Christopher Unattached 12.50m 41'  0" Camel City Invitational
4 WORRELL, Deishawn Limestone 12.50m Wake Forest Invitational
5 CERDEIRAS, Tomas Belmont Abbey 12.57m JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 STOVER, Darious Eastern Mennonite 12.70m CNU Holiday Open
7 SEALS, Boyce Unattached 12.80m 12.8m seals
8 BIZZELL JR, MarQuette Claflin 12.74m Wake Forest Invitational
9 SIMMONS, Niegel Charleston Southern NM ND
10 JONES, Jereme Unattached NM
11 BENNETT, Andrew Claflin NM ND
12 SORIANO, Anthony St. Augustine's NM ND

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FLATFORD, Derek Lee (Tenn.) 14.00m 14.0m
2 BEACHEM, JaQuaveon Bethune-Cookman 14.22m 2017 KMS Invitational
3 FRANCIS, Michael St. Augustine's 14.13m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 ABDUS-SALAAM, Zafir Coker 14.08m JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 ELERBY, LaDante Limestone 14.05m ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
6 TYSON, Noah Campbell 14.05m Campbell University Invitational
7 FUCHS, justin Unattached 13.20m 43'  3.5" camel city
8 AMOATENG, Grant Eastern Mennonite 13.81m 2017 Liberty Kick Off
9 DAVIS, Timothy Charleston Southern 13.60m Clemson Indoor Invitational
10 GATES, Isaiah Benedict 13.54m SIAC Track and Field Championship
11 HUEY, Ashton Duke 13.35m Duke Invitational
12 HOLMES, Maurice UNC-Wilmington 14.31m CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROOKS, Demetrius Bethune-Cookman 15.14m MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 STROZIER, Lasheon N. Carolina A&T 15.69m Clemson Orange and Purple Indoor
3 BONELLI, Khari Unattached 14.32m 14.32m UCS Invitational
4 SAMPSON, Joel Bethune-Cookman 14.78m MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 PATTERSON, Nathanael Wingate 15.14m JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 EXETER, Jumonne St. Augustine's 15.92m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7 BROOKS, Josiah Lee (Tenn.) 14.99m Aggie Last Chance
8 OBIEFUNA, Olisa Wingate 15.31m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
9 GRAHAM, Alize Campbell 14.65m 14.65m JUCO Transfer via Harcom. 2016 SB of 14.31m
10 ANDERSON, Tavaris West Virginia Wesleyan 14.48m
11 JENKINS, Lorne Campbell 15.35m Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#23 Men's Triple Jump

! JDL Fast Track 15.83m Anthony Campbell Charlotte 12/5/2015 

Start Time: 9:30 AM (Day 2)

Flight 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 STONE, Nick Unattached 12.65m 41'  7" Camel city
2 HARRIS, Tyler Pfeiffer 12.05m JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 NORMAN, Christopher Unattached 12.50m 41'  0" Camel City Invitational
4 WORRELL, Deishawn Limestone 12.50m Wake Forest Invitational
5 CERDEIRAS, Tomas Belmont Abbey 12.57m JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 STOVER, Darious Eastern Mennonite 12.70m CNU Holiday Open
7 SEALS, Boyce Unattached 12.80m 12.8m seals
8 BIZZELL JR, MarQuette Claflin 12.74m Wake Forest Invitational
9 SIMMONS, Niegel Charleston Southern NM ND
10 JONES, Jereme Unattached NM
11 BENNETT, Andrew Claflin NM ND
12 SORIANO, Anthony St. Augustine's NM ND

Flight 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FLATFORD, Derek Lee (Tenn.) 14.00m 14.0m
2 BEACHEM, JaQuaveon Bethune-Cookman 14.22m 2017 KMS Invitational
3 FRANCIS, Michael St. Augustine's 14.13m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 ABDUS-SALAAM, Zafir Coker 14.08m JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 ELERBY, LaDante Limestone 14.05m ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
6 TYSON, Noah Campbell 14.05m Campbell University Invitational
7 FUCHS, justin Unattached 13.20m 43'  3.5" camel city
8 AMOATENG, Grant Eastern Mennonite 13.81m 2017 Liberty Kick Off
9 DAVIS, Timothy Charleston Southern 13.60m Clemson Indoor Invitational
10 GATES, Isaiah Benedict 13.54m SIAC Track and Field Championship
11 HUEY, Ashton Duke 13.35m Duke Invitational
12 HOLMES, Maurice UNC-Wilmington 14.31m CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Flight 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROOKS, Demetrius Bethune-Cookman 15.14m MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 STROZIER, Lasheon N. Carolina A&T 15.69m Clemson Orange and Purple Indoor
3 BONELLI, Khari Unattached 14.32m 14.32m UCS Invitational
4 SAMPSON, Joel Bethune-Cookman 14.78m MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 PATTERSON, Nathanael Wingate 15.14m JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 EXETER, Jumonne St. Augustine's 15.92m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
7 BROOKS, Josiah Lee (Tenn.) 14.99m Aggie Last Chance
8 OBIEFUNA, Olisa Wingate 15.31m NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
9 GRAHAM, Alize Campbell 14.65m 14.65m JUCO Transfer via Harcom. 2016 SB of 14.31m
10 ANDERSON, Tavaris West Virginia Wesleyan 14.48m
11 JENKINS, Lorne Campbell 15.35m Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM