Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#3 Men's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 10:10 AM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 BROOKS, Josiah Lee (Tenn.) 21.20 Gulf South Conference Championship Invitational
4 SNEAD, Kevin Carson-Newman 20.75 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University
5 SIMMONS JR., Marquett Limestone 21.00 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 WILLIAMS, Lennox Benedict 21.13 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational

Section 2 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 PARAMORE, Joshua Charleston Southern 21.59 Florida Relays
4 ELLIS, Burkheart Unattached 21.25 21.25 ncaa indoor nationals
5 FAIR, Kareem Bethune-Cookman 21.37 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - Collegiate
6 BAILEY, Henrick Bethune-Cookman 21.50 5th Annual South Florida Games

Section 3 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 DESHONG, Nicholas Unattached 21.65 21.65 darius dixon invite
4 WATSON, Andre Benedict 21.62 Charlotte 49er Classic
5 BULLARD, Ja-Vell Unattached 21.65 21.65 VT Elite Meet
6 BURRELL, Oshane Benedict 21.65 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational

Section 4 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 RENDON-ALCALA, Guillermo Mount Olive 21.79 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 WILLIAMS, Jonathan N.C. Central 21.70 Duke Invitational
5 HARDING, Dajuan N. Carolina A&T 21.74 Clemson Orange and Purple Indoor
6 THOMAS, Cedric Mount Olive 21.75 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 5 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 WORRELL, Deishawn Limestone 21.90 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 PARKER, Cameron Unattached 21.84 21.84 Ocean Breeze Staten Island
5 WOODARD, Jayon Charlotte 21.85 21.85 Freshman ran this time in HS 2016. Ran 48.12 in 400 this season.
6 HERBERT JR., Khari St. Augustine's 21.87 Aggie Last Chance

Section 6 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MILLER, Robert N. Carolina A&T 22.32 Virginia Tech Invitational
4 MCLIN, Khai Unattached 22.00 22.0 JDL Fast Track
5 AMAAR, Ahmed Lipscomb 22.09 Emory Crossplex Invitational
6 FLYNN, Roriquz Allen 22.19 Buccaneer Invitational

Section 7 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 JONES, John Washington and Lee 22.57 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 LOCKLIN JR, Antonio Benedict 22.39 Charlotte 49er Classic
5 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 22.50 22.5 Masters championship
6 DAVIS, Jamel Bethune-Cookman 22.56 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 8 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 GREENSPAN, Nick UNC-Wilmington 22.65 22.65 High School PR in 2016
4 SUMRELL, Kelsia Limestone 22.58 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 GILBERT, Damere St. Augustine's 22.62 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 RUCKER, Jabari Unattached 22.64 22.64 SPAA Meet

Section 9 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 LOUALLEN , Floyd Wingate 22.70 22.7
4 JENKINS, Breon Wingate 22.68 South Atlantic Conference Championship
5 MCNEILL, Tim UNC-Wilmington 22.69 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
6 KIMMONS, Adrian St. Augustine's 22.70 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational

Section 10 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HERNANDEZ, Austin Livingstone 22.93 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 EADY, Tim Carson-Newman 22.71 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
5 MCELVEEN, Tony Coker 22.71 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
6 MANIGAULT, Tyler Unattached 22.86 22.86 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 11 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 GREEN, Justin Charleston Southern 23.15 Wake Forest Invitational
4 LESTER, Emon St. Augustine's 22.95 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
5 OTTAWAY, Shepard Wingate 23.09 Terrier Relays 2016
6 HARTSFIELD , Blake N.C. Central 23.14 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational

Section 12 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 FIORE, Donovan Washington and Lee 23.34 Bast-Cregger Invitational
4 JONES, Jereme Unattached 23.20
5 MCLENDON, Kyle UNC-Wilmington 23.23 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6 MCKNIGHT, Davion Claflin 23.29 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 13 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 DUNCAN, Connor Montreat 23.65 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 BROWN, Justin Wingate 23.35 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 ABDUS-SALAAM, Nuriddin Eastern Mennonite 23.41 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 ADAMS, William Charlotte 23.50 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi

Section 14 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HUNTLEY, Xavier Pfeiffer 24.31 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 ROMAN, Keshon Pfeiffer 23.72 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 MCCOWAN, Drake Carson-Newman 23.75 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 BRYANT, Sean Pfeiffer 23.88 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 15 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 KIZER, Patrick Montreat 24.44 24.44 http://nc.milesplit.com/athletes/3872926-patrick-kizer%23.WIpd2hsrK00
5 VAUGHN, Deyton Pfeiffer 26.37 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 ALLEN, David Limestone NT NT

Section 16 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 CLUNIS, Stephon Claflin NT NT
5 DAVIS II, Donald Claflin NT NT
6 REYNOLDS, Cole Davidson NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#3 Men's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 10:10 AM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 BROOKS, Josiah Lee (Tenn.) 21.20 Gulf South Conference Championship Invitational
4 SNEAD, Kevin Carson-Newman 20.75 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University
5 SIMMONS JR., Marquett Limestone 21.00 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 WILLIAMS, Lennox Benedict 21.13 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational

Section 2 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 PARAMORE, Joshua Charleston Southern 21.59 Florida Relays
4 ELLIS, Burkheart Unattached 21.25 21.25 ncaa indoor nationals
5 FAIR, Kareem Bethune-Cookman 21.37 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - Collegiate
6 BAILEY, Henrick Bethune-Cookman 21.50 5th Annual South Florida Games

Section 3 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 DESHONG, Nicholas Unattached 21.65 21.65 darius dixon invite
4 WATSON, Andre Benedict 21.62 Charlotte 49er Classic
5 BULLARD, Ja-Vell Unattached 21.65 21.65 VT Elite Meet
6 BURRELL, Oshane Benedict 21.65 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational

Section 4 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 RENDON-ALCALA, Guillermo Mount Olive 21.79 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 WILLIAMS, Jonathan N.C. Central 21.70 Duke Invitational
5 HARDING, Dajuan N. Carolina A&T 21.74 Clemson Orange and Purple Indoor
6 THOMAS, Cedric Mount Olive 21.75 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 5 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 WORRELL, Deishawn Limestone 21.90 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 PARKER, Cameron Unattached 21.84 21.84 Ocean Breeze Staten Island
5 WOODARD, Jayon Charlotte 21.85 21.85 Freshman ran this time in HS 2016. Ran 48.12 in 400 this season.
6 HERBERT JR., Khari St. Augustine's 21.87 Aggie Last Chance

Section 6 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MILLER, Robert N. Carolina A&T 22.32 Virginia Tech Invitational
4 MCLIN, Khai Unattached 22.00 22.0 JDL Fast Track
5 AMAAR, Ahmed Lipscomb 22.09 Emory Crossplex Invitational
6 FLYNN, Roriquz Allen 22.19 Buccaneer Invitational

Section 7 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 JONES, John Washington and Lee 22.57 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 LOCKLIN JR, Antonio Benedict 22.39 Charlotte 49er Classic
5 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 22.50 22.5 Masters championship
6 DAVIS, Jamel Bethune-Cookman 22.56 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 8 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 GREENSPAN, Nick UNC-Wilmington 22.65 22.65 High School PR in 2016
4 SUMRELL, Kelsia Limestone 22.58 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 GILBERT, Damere St. Augustine's 22.62 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 RUCKER, Jabari Unattached 22.64 22.64 SPAA Meet

Section 9 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 LOUALLEN , Floyd Wingate 22.70 22.7
4 JENKINS, Breon Wingate 22.68 South Atlantic Conference Championship
5 MCNEILL, Tim UNC-Wilmington 22.69 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
6 KIMMONS, Adrian St. Augustine's 22.70 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational

Section 10 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HERNANDEZ, Austin Livingstone 22.93 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 EADY, Tim Carson-Newman 22.71 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
5 MCELVEEN, Tony Coker 22.71 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
6 MANIGAULT, Tyler Unattached 22.86 22.86 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 11 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 GREEN, Justin Charleston Southern 23.15 Wake Forest Invitational
4 LESTER, Emon St. Augustine's 22.95 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
5 OTTAWAY, Shepard Wingate 23.09 Terrier Relays 2016
6 HARTSFIELD , Blake N.C. Central 23.14 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational

Section 12 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 FIORE, Donovan Washington and Lee 23.34 Bast-Cregger Invitational
4 JONES, Jereme Unattached 23.20
5 MCLENDON, Kyle UNC-Wilmington 23.23 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6 MCKNIGHT, Davion Claflin 23.29 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 13 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 DUNCAN, Connor Montreat 23.65 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 BROWN, Justin Wingate 23.35 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 ABDUS-SALAAM, Nuriddin Eastern Mennonite 23.41 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 ADAMS, William Charlotte 23.50 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi

Section 14 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HUNTLEY, Xavier Pfeiffer 24.31 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 ROMAN, Keshon Pfeiffer 23.72 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 MCCOWAN, Drake Carson-Newman 23.75 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 BRYANT, Sean Pfeiffer 23.88 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 15 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 KIZER, Patrick Montreat 24.44 24.44 http://nc.milesplit.com/athletes/3872926-patrick-kizer%23.WIpd2hsrK00
5 VAUGHN, Deyton Pfeiffer 26.37 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 ALLEN, David Limestone NT NT

Section 16 of 16

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 CLUNIS, Stephon Claflin NT NT
5 DAVIS II, Donald Claflin NT NT
6 REYNOLDS, Cole Davidson NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM