Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#4 Women's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 23.80 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 9:30 AM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SHERMAN, Katlin North Carolina 24.03 ACC Championships
4 MARTIN, Adrian Lee (Tenn.) 23.93 Gulf South Conference Championship Invitational
5 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 24.00 24.00 Camel City Invitational
6 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 24.01 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016

Section 2 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 JACKSON, Qizeah Unattached 24.25 24.25
4 MICHAUX, Nya Unattached 24.08 24.08 Duke Twilight
5 COLEMAN, Kolisha Charleston Southern 24.23 Charlotte 49er Classic
6 PILGRIM, Jasmine Charleston Southern 24.24 Florida Relays

Section 3 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 JOE, Asia Bethune-Cookman 24.54 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - Collegiate
4 LOVE, Yakira N. Carolina A&T 24.26
5 MORRISON, Quamecha Bethune-Cookman 24.38 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - Collegiate
6 WHITE, Bethany N.C. Central 24.51 Duke Invitational

Section 4 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 ANDREWS, Kaliyah Limestone 24.97 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 DAVIS, Aluntrea Charleston Southern 24.58 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 STATEN, Markiara N.C. Central 24.69 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
6 MCCREATH-TARDIEL, Sade Bethune-Cookman 24.86 UAB Blazer Invitational

Section 5 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 WILLIAMS, Sun-Sara N. Carolina A&T 25.15 UNCG Early Bird Duals
4 KITTRELL, Breyuana Unattached 25.00 25.00
5 BRYANT, Miaysha N.C. Central 25.11 Duke Invitational
6 ANTHONY, Jonnay Coastal Carolina 25.14 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 6 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MILLER, Aliyah Claflin 25.32 SIAC Track and Field Championship
4 WOLFE, Tatiana Campbell 25.25 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 LEE, Kiana Charlotte 25.27 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet
6 SCOTT, Janai Campbell 25.30 UNCG Dual Meet Madness

Section 7 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 PRINCE, Tunisia Mount Olive 25.86 2016 Colonial Relays
4 MCNEILL, McKinley North Carolina 25.35 2017 Notre Dame Invitational
5 BROWN, Brenay Claflin 25.44 SIAC Track and Field Championship
6 MACON, Asya N. Carolina A&T 25.68 UNCG Early Bird Duals

Section 8 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 ROBINSON, heavenly Unattached 26.04 26.04 Camel city
4 RUSSELL, Payton Unattached 26.02 26.02 NC United Youth Indoor
5 TOPPIN, Anisa N. Carolina A&T 26.02 Virginia Tech Invitational
6 BOLDEN, Ly'Ric Limestone 26.04 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017

Section 9 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 KING, Ayanna Mount Olive 26.16 Campbell University Invitational
4 YOUNG, Tarah Wingate 26.05 Wake Forest Invitational
5 TSHIKAYA, Lea Benedict 26.08 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 BROCK, Kiley Lee (Tenn.) 26.12 Gulf South Conference Championship Invitational

Section 10 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 BOWMAN, Jahnae UNC-Wilmington 26.30 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 HALL, Kristin North Carolina 26.18 Doc Hale VT Elite
5 LILLY, Araybian Unattached 26.19 26.19 Camel City
6 TOLBERT, Katrice Wingate 26.26 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 11 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MCQUNE, Maya Belmont Abbey 26.45 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 MCELVEEN, Keyua Wingate 26.30 Georgia Tech Invitational
5 HINES, Katherine Davidson 26.37 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 MANIGAULT, Tracey Unattached 26.45 26.45 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 12 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MCCULLOUGH, Cassidy West Virginia Wesleyan 26.67 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
4 PAINTER, Caylee West Virginia Wesleyan 26.47 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
5 MILLER, Jazmine Pfeiffer 26.50 2016 Phoenix Invitational
6 JOHNSON, Phoebe Benedict 26.54 Samford Open

Section 13 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SMITH, Cassie Carson-Newman 26.82 South Atlantic Conference Championship
4 GAYDEN, Ma'Kyia Winston-Salem St. 26.72 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 PICKEL, Madison Carson-Newman 26.73 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 MCKENZIE, Iyonna Coker 26.76 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 14 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SULLIVAN, Carolyn Wingate 27.21 Buccaneer Invitational
4 CEFALO, Courtney UNC-Wilmington 26.94 Camel City Invitational
5 GREENE, Nicole North Carolina 27.09 Camel City Invitational
6 PRINCE-GAY, Imani St. Augustine's 27.13 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 15 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 COAKLEY, Shavaughn St. Augustine's 27.99 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 KEMP, Jayde Pfeiffer 27.37 Wake Forest Invitational
5 HAMMETT, Princess Benedict 27.60 Samford Open
6 LAWS, Lydia Elon 27.63 Virginia Tech Invitational

Section 16 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MORRISON, Tametris Claflin NT NT
4 WARREN, Lashawnda Claflin 28.05 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
5 LILLY, Lexani Unattached 28.50 28.50 Lexani Lilly
6 BRIGGS, Kelsey Coastal Carolina NT NT

Section 17 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 ROBINSON, Kiana Coastal Carolina NT NT
5 TRAVERS, Thailia N. Carolina A&T NT NT
6 WILLIAMS, Kendra Limestone NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#4 Women's 200 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 23.80 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 9:30 AM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SHERMAN, Katlin North Carolina 24.03 ACC Championships
4 MARTIN, Adrian Lee (Tenn.) 23.93 Gulf South Conference Championship Invitational
5 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 24.00 24.00 Camel City Invitational
6 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 24.01 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016

Section 2 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 JACKSON, Qizeah Unattached 24.25 24.25
4 MICHAUX, Nya Unattached 24.08 24.08 Duke Twilight
5 COLEMAN, Kolisha Charleston Southern 24.23 Charlotte 49er Classic
6 PILGRIM, Jasmine Charleston Southern 24.24 Florida Relays

Section 3 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 JOE, Asia Bethune-Cookman 24.54 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - Collegiate
4 LOVE, Yakira N. Carolina A&T 24.26
5 MORRISON, Quamecha Bethune-Cookman 24.38 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic - Collegiate
6 WHITE, Bethany N.C. Central 24.51 Duke Invitational

Section 4 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 ANDREWS, Kaliyah Limestone 24.97 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 DAVIS, Aluntrea Charleston Southern 24.58 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 STATEN, Markiara N.C. Central 24.69 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
6 MCCREATH-TARDIEL, Sade Bethune-Cookman 24.86 UAB Blazer Invitational

Section 5 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 WILLIAMS, Sun-Sara N. Carolina A&T 25.15 UNCG Early Bird Duals
4 KITTRELL, Breyuana Unattached 25.00 25.00
5 BRYANT, Miaysha N.C. Central 25.11 Duke Invitational
6 ANTHONY, Jonnay Coastal Carolina 25.14 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 6 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MILLER, Aliyah Claflin 25.32 SIAC Track and Field Championship
4 WOLFE, Tatiana Campbell 25.25 Big South Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 LEE, Kiana Charlotte 25.27 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet
6 SCOTT, Janai Campbell 25.30 UNCG Dual Meet Madness

Section 7 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 PRINCE, Tunisia Mount Olive 25.86 2016 Colonial Relays
4 MCNEILL, McKinley North Carolina 25.35 2017 Notre Dame Invitational
5 BROWN, Brenay Claflin 25.44 SIAC Track and Field Championship
6 MACON, Asya N. Carolina A&T 25.68 UNCG Early Bird Duals

Section 8 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 ROBINSON, heavenly Unattached 26.04 26.04 Camel city
4 RUSSELL, Payton Unattached 26.02 26.02 NC United Youth Indoor
5 TOPPIN, Anisa N. Carolina A&T 26.02 Virginia Tech Invitational
6 BOLDEN, Ly'Ric Limestone 26.04 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017

Section 9 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 KING, Ayanna Mount Olive 26.16 Campbell University Invitational
4 YOUNG, Tarah Wingate 26.05 Wake Forest Invitational
5 TSHIKAYA, Lea Benedict 26.08 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 BROCK, Kiley Lee (Tenn.) 26.12 Gulf South Conference Championship Invitational

Section 10 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 BOWMAN, Jahnae UNC-Wilmington 26.30 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 HALL, Kristin North Carolina 26.18 Doc Hale VT Elite
5 LILLY, Araybian Unattached 26.19 26.19 Camel City
6 TOLBERT, Katrice Wingate 26.26 South Atlantic Conference Championship

Section 11 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MCQUNE, Maya Belmont Abbey 26.45 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 MCELVEEN, Keyua Wingate 26.30 Georgia Tech Invitational
5 HINES, Katherine Davidson 26.37 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 MANIGAULT, Tracey Unattached 26.45 26.45 Wake Forest Invitational

Section 12 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MCCULLOUGH, Cassidy West Virginia Wesleyan 26.67 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
4 PAINTER, Caylee West Virginia Wesleyan 26.47 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
5 MILLER, Jazmine Pfeiffer 26.50 2016 Phoenix Invitational
6 JOHNSON, Phoebe Benedict 26.54 Samford Open

Section 13 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SMITH, Cassie Carson-Newman 26.82 South Atlantic Conference Championship
4 GAYDEN, Ma'Kyia Winston-Salem St. 26.72 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 PICKEL, Madison Carson-Newman 26.73 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 MCKENZIE, Iyonna Coker 26.76 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 14 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SULLIVAN, Carolyn Wingate 27.21 Buccaneer Invitational
4 CEFALO, Courtney UNC-Wilmington 26.94 Camel City Invitational
5 GREENE, Nicole North Carolina 27.09 Camel City Invitational
6 PRINCE-GAY, Imani St. Augustine's 27.13 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 15 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 COAKLEY, Shavaughn St. Augustine's 27.99 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 KEMP, Jayde Pfeiffer 27.37 Wake Forest Invitational
5 HAMMETT, Princess Benedict 27.60 Samford Open
6 LAWS, Lydia Elon 27.63 Virginia Tech Invitational

Section 16 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MORRISON, Tametris Claflin NT NT
4 WARREN, Lashawnda Claflin 28.05 ETSU Track & Field Invitational
5 LILLY, Lexani Unattached 28.50 28.50 Lexani Lilly
6 BRIGGS, Kelsey Coastal Carolina NT NT

Section 17 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 ROBINSON, Kiana Coastal Carolina NT NT
5 TRAVERS, Thailia N. Carolina A&T NT NT
6 WILLIAMS, Kendra Limestone NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM