Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#37 Men's 60m Dash

! JDL Fast Track 6.61 Sean McLean/Ramon Gittens Nike/Unattached 1/30/2016 

Finals Start Time: 2:55 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 WATSON, Andre Benedict 6.91
2 DENMARK, Kahlim Coastal Carolina 6.86
3 ESTRADA, Daniel Unattached DNS
4 LAWRENCE, Desmond Unattached 6.67
5 THOMAS, Joel N. Carolina A&T 6.75
6 SIMMONS JR., Marquett Limestone 6.84
7 ELLIS, Burkheart Unattached 6.89
8 BAILEY, Henrick Bethune-Cookman 6.92

Prelims Start Time: 12:00 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PARAMORE, Joshua Charleston Southern 7.03
2 THOMAS, Joel N. Carolina A&T 6.79
3 HARTSFIELD , Blake N.C. Central 7.07
4 WILLIAMS, Lennox Benedict 6.89
5 ELLIS, Burkheart Unattached 6.88
6 DENMARK, Kahlim Coastal Carolina 6.91
7 CARR, Curtis Campbell 7.06
8 LOUALLEN , Floyd Wingate 7.09

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KIMMONS, Adrian St. Augustine's 7.06
2 MILLER, Robert N. Carolina A&T 7.00
3 WATSON, Andre Benedict 6.91
4 BROOKS, Josiah Lee (Tenn.) 6.94
5 ESTRADA, Daniel Unattached 6.81
6 STYLES, Therius Coastal Carolina 6.89
7 BROOKS, Justin Lee (Tenn.) 6.98
8 ROMAN, Keshon Pfeiffer 7.08

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 AMAAR, Ahmed Lipscomb 7.05
2 SIMS, Justin Unattached 7.01
3 WILLIAMS, Jonathan N.C. Central 6.90
4 WILLIAMS, Jordan Bethune-Cookman 7.00
5 FAIR, Kareem Bethune-Cookman 6.93
6 LIMEHOUSE, Keishaun Coastal Carolina 7.08
7 LAWRENCE, Desmond Unattached 6.60 USATF Indoor Championships
8 THOMAS, Cedric Mount Olive 7.04

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Deontae N.C. Central 6.96
2 FLYNN, Roriquz Allen 7.05
3 SIMMONS JR., Marquett Limestone 6.87
4 MCCAIN, Ryan Coastal Carolina 7.00
5 BAILEY, Henrick Bethune-Cookman 6.87
6 RENDON-ALCALA, Guillermo Mount Olive 7.04
7 KEE, Kendall Unattached 6.70
8 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 6.95

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:57 PM

#37 Men's 60m Dash

! JDL Fast Track 6.61 Sean McLean/Ramon Gittens Nike/Unattached 1/30/2016 

Finals Start Time: 2:55 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 WATSON, Andre Benedict 6.91
2 DENMARK, Kahlim Coastal Carolina 6.86
3 ESTRADA, Daniel Unattached DNS
4 LAWRENCE, Desmond Unattached 6.67
5 THOMAS, Joel N. Carolina A&T 6.75
6 SIMMONS JR., Marquett Limestone 6.84
7 ELLIS, Burkheart Unattached 6.89
8 BAILEY, Henrick Bethune-Cookman 6.92

Prelims Start Time: 12:00 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PARAMORE, Joshua Charleston Southern 7.03
2 THOMAS, Joel N. Carolina A&T 6.79
3 HARTSFIELD , Blake N.C. Central 7.07
4 WILLIAMS, Lennox Benedict 6.89
5 ELLIS, Burkheart Unattached 6.88
6 DENMARK, Kahlim Coastal Carolina 6.91
7 CARR, Curtis Campbell 7.06
8 LOUALLEN , Floyd Wingate 7.09

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KIMMONS, Adrian St. Augustine's 7.06
2 MILLER, Robert N. Carolina A&T 7.00
3 WATSON, Andre Benedict 6.91
4 BROOKS, Josiah Lee (Tenn.) 6.94
5 ESTRADA, Daniel Unattached 6.81
6 STYLES, Therius Coastal Carolina 6.89
7 BROOKS, Justin Lee (Tenn.) 6.98
8 ROMAN, Keshon Pfeiffer 7.08

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 AMAAR, Ahmed Lipscomb 7.05
2 SIMS, Justin Unattached 7.01
3 WILLIAMS, Jonathan N.C. Central 6.90
4 WILLIAMS, Jordan Bethune-Cookman 7.00
5 FAIR, Kareem Bethune-Cookman 6.93
6 LIMEHOUSE, Keishaun Coastal Carolina 7.08
7 LAWRENCE, Desmond Unattached 6.60 USATF Indoor Championships
8 THOMAS, Cedric Mount Olive 7.04

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WILLIAMS, Deontae N.C. Central 6.96
2 FLYNN, Roriquz Allen 7.05
3 SIMMONS JR., Marquett Limestone 6.87
4 MCCAIN, Ryan Coastal Carolina 7.00
5 BAILEY, Henrick Bethune-Cookman 6.87
6 RENDON-ALCALA, Guillermo Mount Olive 7.04
7 KEE, Kendall Unattached 6.70
8 PARKER, rondrick Unattached 6.95

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:57 PM