Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#38 Women's 60m Dash

! JDL Fast Track 7.18 Barbara Pierre Unattached 1/20/2013 

Finals Start Time: 2:50 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 ZIKETH, Karel Benedict DNS
2 LIVINGSTON, Ornella St. Augustine's 7.53
3 WHITE, Bethany N.C. Central 7.57
4 NORMAN, Breana Unattached 7.45
5 BROWN, India N. Carolina A&T 7.49
6 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 7.69
7 LOVE, Yakira N. Carolina A&T 7.61
8 JACKSON, Qizeah Unattached 7.69

Prelims Start Time: 11:50 AM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCNEIL, Alexis Mount Olive 7.80
2 LOVE, Yakira N. Carolina A&T 7.67
3 BRYANT, Miaysha N.C. Central 7.93
4 BROWN, India N. Carolina A&T 7.53
5 ZIKETH, Karel Benedict 7.65
6 JUHASZ, Lilla Campbell 7.74
7 SCOTT, Janai Campbell 7.86
8 LEAKE, Noelia Coker 7.82

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ANTHONY, Jonnay Coastal Carolina 7.96
2 NORMAN, Breana Unattached 7.46
3 BROOKS, Shakinah St. Augustine's 7.93
4 FAIRWEATHER, Trisana Claflin 7.70
5 LIVINGSTON, Ornella St. Augustine's 7.56
6 MARTIN, Adrian Lee (Tenn.) 7.72
7 LUNN, Karissa Coastal Carolina 7.89
8 MILLER, Tajah Eastern Mennonite 7.99

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PILGRIM, Jasmine Charleston Southern 7.79
2 MCCREATH-TARDIEL, Sade Bethune-Cookman 7.73
3 JACKSON, Qizeah Unattached 7.71
4 WHITE, Bethany N.C. Central 7.64
5 RAY, Tori N. Carolina A&T 7.76
6 GAYDEN, Ma'Kyia Winston-Salem St. 7.91
7 HINES, Anacia Coastal Carolina 7.87
8 BOLDEN, Ly'Ric Limestone 7.99

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DAVIS, Aluntrea Charleston Southern 7.88
2 MICHAUX, Nya Unattached 7.75
3 STATEN, Markiara N.C. Central 7.76
4 SHERMAN, Katlin North Carolina 7.74
5 TOWNSEND, Taliyah N. Carolina A&T 7.74
6 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 7.67
7 FREY, Carina Coastal Carolina 7.77
8 BOWMAN, Jahnae UNC-Wilmington 7.93

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:53 PM

#38 Women's 60m Dash

! JDL Fast Track 7.18 Barbara Pierre Unattached 1/20/2013 

Finals Start Time: 2:50 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 ZIKETH, Karel Benedict DNS
2 LIVINGSTON, Ornella St. Augustine's 7.53
3 WHITE, Bethany N.C. Central 7.57
4 NORMAN, Breana Unattached 7.45
5 BROWN, India N. Carolina A&T 7.49
6 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 7.69
7 LOVE, Yakira N. Carolina A&T 7.61
8 JACKSON, Qizeah Unattached 7.69

Prelims Start Time: 11:50 AM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCNEIL, Alexis Mount Olive 7.80
2 LOVE, Yakira N. Carolina A&T 7.67
3 BRYANT, Miaysha N.C. Central 7.93
4 BROWN, India N. Carolina A&T 7.53
5 ZIKETH, Karel Benedict 7.65
6 JUHASZ, Lilla Campbell 7.74
7 SCOTT, Janai Campbell 7.86
8 LEAKE, Noelia Coker 7.82

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ANTHONY, Jonnay Coastal Carolina 7.96
2 NORMAN, Breana Unattached 7.46
3 BROOKS, Shakinah St. Augustine's 7.93
4 FAIRWEATHER, Trisana Claflin 7.70
5 LIVINGSTON, Ornella St. Augustine's 7.56
6 MARTIN, Adrian Lee (Tenn.) 7.72
7 LUNN, Karissa Coastal Carolina 7.89
8 MILLER, Tajah Eastern Mennonite 7.99

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PILGRIM, Jasmine Charleston Southern 7.79
2 MCCREATH-TARDIEL, Sade Bethune-Cookman 7.73
3 JACKSON, Qizeah Unattached 7.71
4 WHITE, Bethany N.C. Central 7.64
5 RAY, Tori N. Carolina A&T 7.76
6 GAYDEN, Ma'Kyia Winston-Salem St. 7.91
7 HINES, Anacia Coastal Carolina 7.87
8 BOLDEN, Ly'Ric Limestone 7.99

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DAVIS, Aluntrea Charleston Southern 7.88
2 MICHAUX, Nya Unattached 7.75
3 STATEN, Markiara N.C. Central 7.76
4 SHERMAN, Katlin North Carolina 7.74
5 TOWNSEND, Taliyah N. Carolina A&T 7.74
6 HAMPTON, Ty-Leah Winston-Salem St. 7.67
7 FREY, Carina Coastal Carolina 7.77
8 BOWMAN, Jahnae UNC-Wilmington 7.93

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:53 PM