Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#39 Men's Camel City 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.55 Aleec Harris adidas 1/31/2015 

Finals Start Time: 3:30 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 SCOTT, Marshawn Limestone 8.05
2 WALLACE, Desmond Unattached 7.85
3 BANKS, Tremayne Unattached 8.00
4 DICKSON, Michael N. Carolina A&T 7.68
5 ADAMS, Spencer Basic TC 7.79
6 MASSENBURG, Aramis Unattached 8.03
7 NEWMAN, Wayne Lipscomb 8.02
8 MILLER, Robert N. Carolina A&T 8.05

Prelims Start Time: 12:30 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JENNINGS, Dee Coastal Carolina 8.26
2 LEWIS, Malik Bethune-Cookman 8.20
3 ADAMS, Spencer Basic TC 7.55
4 PRANKA, Drew Washington and Lee 8.70
5 WALLACE, Desmond Unattached 8.03
6 GREEN, Earl UNC-Wilmington 8.44
7 LEMONIOUS, Dominick N.C. Central 8.35
8 SIMON, Ramoye Unattached 8.05

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SEABRIGHT, Nicholas Unattached 8.70
2 DICKSON, Michael N. Carolina A&T 7.74
3 MOORE, Nate West Virginia Wesleyan 8.21
4 FAREED, Naim Limestone 8.25
5 OPARAKU, Uche Benedict 8.52
6 LIMEHOUSE, Keishaun Coastal Carolina 8.19
7 ROGERS, Travis Charlotte 8.53
8 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 8.63

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CAVENEY, Sean Davidson 8.63
2 BANKS, Tremayne Unattached 7.81
3 BODIE, Patrick St. Augustine's 8.57
4 PLAUGHER, Daniel West Virginia Wesleyan 8.29
5 SCOTT, Marshawn Limestone 7.89
6 HUNT, Kevondre Coastal Carolina 8.18
7 KENDRICK, Brian Charlotte 8.35
8 NEWMAN, Wayne Lipscomb 8.05

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JOYNES, Tristan Unattached 8.01
2 MASSENBURG, Aramis Unattached 7.95
3 MILLER, Corey Charlotte 8.28
4 MILLER, Robert N. Carolina A&T 8.09
5 WOLFE, Joshua Eastern Mennonite 8.70
6 JACKSON, TeQuille N. Carolina A&T 8.17
7 DAILEY, Niles West Virginia Wesleyan 8.44
8 JENKINS, Henry Allen 8.58

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 3:29 PM

#39 Men's Camel City 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.55 Aleec Harris adidas 1/31/2015 

Finals Start Time: 3:30 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 SCOTT, Marshawn Limestone 8.05
2 WALLACE, Desmond Unattached 7.85
3 BANKS, Tremayne Unattached 8.00
4 DICKSON, Michael N. Carolina A&T 7.68
5 ADAMS, Spencer Basic TC 7.79
6 MASSENBURG, Aramis Unattached 8.03
7 NEWMAN, Wayne Lipscomb 8.02
8 MILLER, Robert N. Carolina A&T 8.05

Prelims Start Time: 12:30 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JENNINGS, Dee Coastal Carolina 8.26
2 LEWIS, Malik Bethune-Cookman 8.20
3 ADAMS, Spencer Basic TC 7.55
4 PRANKA, Drew Washington and Lee 8.70
5 WALLACE, Desmond Unattached 8.03
6 GREEN, Earl UNC-Wilmington 8.44
7 LEMONIOUS, Dominick N.C. Central 8.35
8 SIMON, Ramoye Unattached 8.05

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SEABRIGHT, Nicholas Unattached 8.70
2 DICKSON, Michael N. Carolina A&T 7.74
3 MOORE, Nate West Virginia Wesleyan 8.21
4 FAREED, Naim Limestone 8.25
5 OPARAKU, Uche Benedict 8.52
6 LIMEHOUSE, Keishaun Coastal Carolina 8.19
7 ROGERS, Travis Charlotte 8.53
8 ATAVWIGHO, Chigozie Campbell 8.63

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CAVENEY, Sean Davidson 8.63
2 BANKS, Tremayne Unattached 7.81
3 BODIE, Patrick St. Augustine's 8.57
4 PLAUGHER, Daniel West Virginia Wesleyan 8.29
5 SCOTT, Marshawn Limestone 7.89
6 HUNT, Kevondre Coastal Carolina 8.18
7 KENDRICK, Brian Charlotte 8.35
8 NEWMAN, Wayne Lipscomb 8.05

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JOYNES, Tristan Unattached 8.01
2 MASSENBURG, Aramis Unattached 7.95
3 MILLER, Corey Charlotte 8.28
4 MILLER, Robert N. Carolina A&T 8.09
5 WOLFE, Joshua Eastern Mennonite 8.70
6 JACKSON, TeQuille N. Carolina A&T 8.17
7 DAILEY, Niles West Virginia Wesleyan 8.44
8 JENKINS, Henry Allen 8.58

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 3:29 PM