Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#5 Men's 400 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 46.81 Dane Hyatt Unattached 2/25/2012 

Start Time: 6:35 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 LOCKLIN JR, Antonio Benedict 46.75 SIAC Track and Field Championship
4 MOORE, Jonathan Bethune-Cookman 46.48 Miami Hurricane Twilight Invitational
5 WILLIAMS, Lennox Benedict 46.58 SIAC Track and Field Championship
6 HAMILTON, Justin N. Carolina A&T 46.66 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 2 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 WILKERSON, Braylon Coastal Carolina 47.76 UF Tom Jones Memorial
3 BROOKS, Justin Lee (Tenn.) 47.55 2016 Liberty Twilight
4 HAZEL, Odou Claflin 47.19 SIAC Track and Field Championship
5 ROWE, Shawn St. Augustine's 47.19 Aggie Last Chance
6 KIRKLAND, Youshi Claflin 47.50 SIAC Track and Field Championship

Section 3 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 WILLIAMS, George Davidson 48.52 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
3 COBB, Kokayi Unattached 48.38 48.38 Border Clash
4 ROBB, Desmond North Florida 47.86 UNF Twilight
5 CLAGGETT, Dorian N. Carolina A&T 47.98 Georgia Tech Invitational
6 HOSTETLER, Jacob Davidson 47.99 Atlantic 10 Championships

Section 4 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 PIGUES, Christian Unattached 49.08
3 NEWMAN, Wayne Lipscomb 49.06 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
4 FOWLER, Rian UNC-Wilmington 48.57 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
5 BRYANT, Phillip Charlotte 48.98 2016 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 JACKSON, Christopher Bethune-Cookman 48.98 UCF Black and Gold Challenge

Section 5 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 HAMILTON, David Charlotte 49.47 Charlotte Invitational
3 MORRISON, Ethan Limestone 49.39 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 YOUNG, Harrison North Carolina 49.12
5 RUSSELL, RJ UNC-Wilmington 49.18 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
6 SIMMONS, Joshua Limestone 49.27 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017

Section 6 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 STANLEY, Terrill Coastal Carolina 50.06 Buccaneer Invitational
3 FAINT, Connor Eastern Mennonite 50.06 Roanoke College Track and Field Invitational
4 HUFFMAN, Carter Washington and Lee 49.70 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 SEIBA MORIS, Jose Miguel Wingate 49.80 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 DAVIS, Jamel Bethune-Cookman 49.84 2017 KMS Invitational

Section 7 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 FAREED, Naim Limestone 50.50 50.50
3 OPARAKU, Uche Benedict 50.45 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic
4 COAXUM, Jerome Coastal Carolina 50.25 Buccaneer Invitational
5 SAMPSON, Hunter Eastern Mennonite 50.36 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 LOCKLIN, Antoine Benedict 50.45 SIAC Track and Field Championship

Section 8 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 TOWNSEND, Sheldon Charleston Southern 50.72 Campbell University Invitational
3 COOPER, Collin Campbell 50.72 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 BULLARD, Ja-Vell Unattached 50.53 50.53 Darius Dixon Invitional
5 COOPER, Josh UNC-Wilmington 50.65 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
6 ACUNA, Cristian North Florida 50.70 50.7

Section 9 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MITCHELL, Elijah Montreat 51.05 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 SHANNON, Tedric Mount Olive 51.03 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
4 KOCEJA, Michael Belmont Abbey 50.80 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
5 STATHIS, Constantine North Florida 50.80 50.8
6 SCARLETT, Josiah Charleston Southern 50.94 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 10 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MIDDLEBROOKS, Johnny Mount Olive 51.20 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 SAMPSON, Tyriek Coker 51.20 51.20 2/19/16 App State Open
4 EDWARDS JR., Carlton N.C. Central 51.13 UNCG Early Bird 7-Way
5 GARR, Matthew UNC-Greensboro 51.17 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
6 YEOMAN, KeAndre UNC-Wilmington 51.20 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational

Section 11 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 KEATON, Malik Charlotte 51.61 Virginia Tech Invitational
3 HERNANDEZ, Austin Livingstone 51.51 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
4 STALLING, Nelson Limestone 51.37 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
5 HOLMES, Montre Mount Olive 51.38 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 BASCOM, Charles Coastal Carolina 51.50 51.5

Section 12 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 CARR, Trevor Mount Olive 52.13 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 HAYES, Christopher Livingstone 52.11 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
4 JOHNSON, Terik Charleston Southern 51.73 Clemson Indoor Invitational
5 KELLY, Cody Pfeiffer 51.89 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
6 THOMPSON, Asuerus Unattached 51.95

Section 13 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 ROGERS, Travis Charlotte 52.54 Virginia Tech Invitational
3 REYNOLDS, Cole Davidson 52.50 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 MEDINA-ARTIS, Marcus Montreat 52.14 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 ROBERTSON, Jonathan St. Augustine's 52.27 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 DUNCAN, Connor Montreat 52.45 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 14 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 RUCKER, Jabari Unattached 48.90 48.90 NCISAA 1A/2A
3 CARTER, Jacob Campbell 53.37 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 LEMON, Chistopher Allen 52.87 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
5 NULTY, Thomas Wingate 53.00 53.0
6 MOSLEY, William Coker 53.31 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open

Section 15 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MIZE, Marcus Campbell 54.38 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 GLENN, Keeton UNC-Greensboro 53.63 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
5 SHAW, Shaquille Claflin 53.65 Wake Forest Invitational
6 DAVIS II, Donald Claflin 54.32 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 16 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 DILLS, Jack Brevard NT NT
4 NIXON, Da'Shawn Coker 54.43 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 SMITH, Christian Pfeiffer 59.47 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 DAWKINS, Thaddaeus Allen NT NT

Section 17 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 THOMPSON, Jonathan Livingstone NT NT
4 LEONARD, Chad Pfeiffer NT NT
5 PETTY, DeAndre Bethune-Cookman NT NT
6 SHARPE, Micah St. Augustine's NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#5 Men's 400 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 46.81 Dane Hyatt Unattached 2/25/2012 

Start Time: 6:35 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 LOCKLIN JR, Antonio Benedict 46.75 SIAC Track and Field Championship
4 MOORE, Jonathan Bethune-Cookman 46.48 Miami Hurricane Twilight Invitational
5 WILLIAMS, Lennox Benedict 46.58 SIAC Track and Field Championship
6 HAMILTON, Justin N. Carolina A&T 46.66 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 2 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 WILKERSON, Braylon Coastal Carolina 47.76 UF Tom Jones Memorial
3 BROOKS, Justin Lee (Tenn.) 47.55 2016 Liberty Twilight
4 HAZEL, Odou Claflin 47.19 SIAC Track and Field Championship
5 ROWE, Shawn St. Augustine's 47.19 Aggie Last Chance
6 KIRKLAND, Youshi Claflin 47.50 SIAC Track and Field Championship

Section 3 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 WILLIAMS, George Davidson 48.52 John Thomas Terrier Invitational
3 COBB, Kokayi Unattached 48.38 48.38 Border Clash
4 ROBB, Desmond North Florida 47.86 UNF Twilight
5 CLAGGETT, Dorian N. Carolina A&T 47.98 Georgia Tech Invitational
6 HOSTETLER, Jacob Davidson 47.99 Atlantic 10 Championships

Section 4 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 PIGUES, Christian Unattached 49.08
3 NEWMAN, Wayne Lipscomb 49.06 Chipotle Marshall Invitational
4 FOWLER, Rian UNC-Wilmington 48.57 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
5 BRYANT, Phillip Charlotte 48.98 2016 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 JACKSON, Christopher Bethune-Cookman 48.98 UCF Black and Gold Challenge

Section 5 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 HAMILTON, David Charlotte 49.47 Charlotte Invitational
3 MORRISON, Ethan Limestone 49.39 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 YOUNG, Harrison North Carolina 49.12
5 RUSSELL, RJ UNC-Wilmington 49.18 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
6 SIMMONS, Joshua Limestone 49.27 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017

Section 6 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 STANLEY, Terrill Coastal Carolina 50.06 Buccaneer Invitational
3 FAINT, Connor Eastern Mennonite 50.06 Roanoke College Track and Field Invitational
4 HUFFMAN, Carter Washington and Lee 49.70 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 SEIBA MORIS, Jose Miguel Wingate 49.80 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 DAVIS, Jamel Bethune-Cookman 49.84 2017 KMS Invitational

Section 7 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 FAREED, Naim Limestone 50.50 50.50
3 OPARAKU, Uche Benedict 50.45 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic
4 COAXUM, Jerome Coastal Carolina 50.25 Buccaneer Invitational
5 SAMPSON, Hunter Eastern Mennonite 50.36 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 LOCKLIN, Antoine Benedict 50.45 SIAC Track and Field Championship

Section 8 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 TOWNSEND, Sheldon Charleston Southern 50.72 Campbell University Invitational
3 COOPER, Collin Campbell 50.72 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 BULLARD, Ja-Vell Unattached 50.53 50.53 Darius Dixon Invitional
5 COOPER, Josh UNC-Wilmington 50.65 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
6 ACUNA, Cristian North Florida 50.70 50.7

Section 9 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MITCHELL, Elijah Montreat 51.05 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 SHANNON, Tedric Mount Olive 51.03 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
4 KOCEJA, Michael Belmont Abbey 50.80 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
5 STATHIS, Constantine North Florida 50.80 50.8
6 SCARLETT, Josiah Charleston Southern 50.94 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 10 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MIDDLEBROOKS, Johnny Mount Olive 51.20 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 SAMPSON, Tyriek Coker 51.20 51.20 2/19/16 App State Open
4 EDWARDS JR., Carlton N.C. Central 51.13 UNCG Early Bird 7-Way
5 GARR, Matthew UNC-Greensboro 51.17 2016 Southern Conference Outdoor T&F Championships
6 YEOMAN, KeAndre UNC-Wilmington 51.20 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational

Section 11 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 KEATON, Malik Charlotte 51.61 Virginia Tech Invitational
3 HERNANDEZ, Austin Livingstone 51.51 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
4 STALLING, Nelson Limestone 51.37 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
5 HOLMES, Montre Mount Olive 51.38 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 BASCOM, Charles Coastal Carolina 51.50 51.5

Section 12 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 CARR, Trevor Mount Olive 52.13 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 HAYES, Christopher Livingstone 52.11 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
4 JOHNSON, Terik Charleston Southern 51.73 Clemson Indoor Invitational
5 KELLY, Cody Pfeiffer 51.89 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
6 THOMPSON, Asuerus Unattached 51.95

Section 13 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 ROGERS, Travis Charlotte 52.54 Virginia Tech Invitational
3 REYNOLDS, Cole Davidson 52.50 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 MEDINA-ARTIS, Marcus Montreat 52.14 2017 Liberty Kick Off
5 ROBERTSON, Jonathan St. Augustine's 52.27 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 DUNCAN, Connor Montreat 52.45 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 14 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 RUCKER, Jabari Unattached 48.90 48.90 NCISAA 1A/2A
3 CARTER, Jacob Campbell 53.37 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 LEMON, Chistopher Allen 52.87 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
5 NULTY, Thomas Wingate 53.00 53.0
6 MOSLEY, William Coker 53.31 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open

Section 15 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MIZE, Marcus Campbell 54.38 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 GLENN, Keeton UNC-Greensboro 53.63 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
5 SHAW, Shaquille Claflin 53.65 Wake Forest Invitational
6 DAVIS II, Donald Claflin 54.32 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 16 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 DILLS, Jack Brevard NT NT
4 NIXON, Da'Shawn Coker 54.43 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 SMITH, Christian Pfeiffer 59.47 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 DAWKINS, Thaddaeus Allen NT NT

Section 17 of 17

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 THOMPSON, Jonathan Livingstone NT NT
4 LEONARD, Chad Pfeiffer NT NT
5 PETTY, DeAndre Bethune-Cookman NT NT
6 SHARPE, Micah St. Augustine's NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM