Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#40 Women's 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.95 Sharika Nelvis/Brianna Rollins adidas/Nike 1/31/2015 

Finals Start Time: 3:20 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 WOLFE, Tatiana Campbell 8.68
2 AKOBUNDU, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 8.63
3 JUHASZ, Lilla Campbell 8.44
4 WHITE, Kayla N. Carolina A&T 8.33
5 NORMAN, Breana Unattached DNS
6 ZIKETH, Karel Benedict DNF
7 KNIGHT, Morgan N. Carolina A&T 8.42
8 ROBERTS, Hunter Wake Forest 8.70

Prelims Start Time: 12:15 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WHITE, Kayla N. Carolina A&T 8.44
2 MILLER, Jazmine Pfeiffer 9.32
3 EDMONDSON, Caroline Charleston Southern 9.34
4 BELLE, Tia-Adana St. Augustine's 8.72
5 KNIGHT, Morgan N. Carolina A&T 8.47
6 MORRISON, Tametris Claflin 9.13
7 JACKSON, Makayla Claflin 9.24
8 CVECHKO, Lauren West Virginia Wesleyan 9.29

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 AWURUONYE, Amaka Charlotte 9.37
2 WEATHERS, Torri Charlotte 9.21
3 NORMAN, Breana Unattached 8.50
4 WELCH, Isis UNC-Wilmington 8.99
5 WOLFE, Tatiana Campbell 8.62
6 RICHARD, Ja'Mesha Unattached 8.33
7 HALL, Kristin North Carolina 9.24
8 RICE, Asante Coker 9.57

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HINES, Anacia Coastal Carolina 9.22
2 JUHASZ, Lilla Campbell 8.46
3 HALE, Nateja N.C. Central 9.39
4 MAYSE, Ramira UNC-Wilmington 9.36
5 ZIKETH, Karel Benedict 8.44
6 DIXON, Natisha North Carolina 8.99
7 BONHAM, Rachel Winston-Salem St. 9.21
8 ROBERTS, Hunter Wake Forest 8.60

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HALL, Shakera St. Augustine's 9.18
2 STOCKS, Maniyah Winston-Salem St. 9.17
3 HEARN, Tianna North Florida 9.05
4 AKOBUNDU, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 8.62
5 ROBINSON, TeJyrica Charleston Southern 8.67
6 HAMMETT, Princess Benedict 9.21
7 WHITFIELD, Najah Bethune-Cookman 9.22
8 DIXON, Emily Elon 9.33

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 3:21 PM

#40 Women's 60m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.95 Sharika Nelvis/Brianna Rollins adidas/Nike 1/31/2015 

Finals Start Time: 3:20 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 WOLFE, Tatiana Campbell 8.68
2 AKOBUNDU, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 8.63
3 JUHASZ, Lilla Campbell 8.44
4 WHITE, Kayla N. Carolina A&T 8.33
5 NORMAN, Breana Unattached DNS
6 ZIKETH, Karel Benedict DNF
7 KNIGHT, Morgan N. Carolina A&T 8.42
8 ROBERTS, Hunter Wake Forest 8.70

Prelims Start Time: 12:15 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WHITE, Kayla N. Carolina A&T 8.44
2 MILLER, Jazmine Pfeiffer 9.32
3 EDMONDSON, Caroline Charleston Southern 9.34
4 BELLE, Tia-Adana St. Augustine's 8.72
5 KNIGHT, Morgan N. Carolina A&T 8.47
6 MORRISON, Tametris Claflin 9.13
7 JACKSON, Makayla Claflin 9.24
8 CVECHKO, Lauren West Virginia Wesleyan 9.29

Heat 2 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 AWURUONYE, Amaka Charlotte 9.37
2 WEATHERS, Torri Charlotte 9.21
3 NORMAN, Breana Unattached 8.50
4 WELCH, Isis UNC-Wilmington 8.99
5 WOLFE, Tatiana Campbell 8.62
6 RICHARD, Ja'Mesha Unattached 8.33
7 HALL, Kristin North Carolina 9.24
8 RICE, Asante Coker 9.57

Heat 3 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HINES, Anacia Coastal Carolina 9.22
2 JUHASZ, Lilla Campbell 8.46
3 HALE, Nateja N.C. Central 9.39
4 MAYSE, Ramira UNC-Wilmington 9.36
5 ZIKETH, Karel Benedict 8.44
6 DIXON, Natisha North Carolina 8.99
7 BONHAM, Rachel Winston-Salem St. 9.21
8 ROBERTS, Hunter Wake Forest 8.60

Heat 4 of 4 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HALL, Shakera St. Augustine's 9.18
2 STOCKS, Maniyah Winston-Salem St. 9.17
3 HEARN, Tianna North Florida 9.05
4 AKOBUNDU, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 8.62
5 ROBINSON, TeJyrica Charleston Southern 8.67
6 HAMMETT, Princess Benedict 9.21
7 WHITFIELD, Najah Bethune-Cookman 9.22
8 DIXON, Emily Elon 9.33

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 3:21 PM