Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#6 Women's 400 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 53.90 Kayon Robinson Adams State 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 5:50 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 ROSS, Desiree Elon 54.93 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
4 FAIRWEATHER, Trisana Claflin 54.32 SIAC Track and Field Championship
5 HUNTER, Ade St. Augustine's 54.79 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
6 BURNETT, Danielle Charleston Southern 54.82 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 2 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 PINCKNEY, Marissa Charlotte 56.02 Duke Invitational
3 HARRIS, Tiffany Coastal Carolina 55.97 55.97 Freshman has run 40.09 %28300m%29 and 24.91 %28200m%29 indoor so far
4 TOWNSEND, Taliyah N. Carolina A&T 55.46
5 BRZOZOWSKI, Lauren Elon 55.85 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
6 MCNEILL, McKinley North Carolina 55.90 2017 Notre Dame Invitational

Section 3 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 TSHIKAYA, Lea Benedict 56.60 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
3 WOLFE, Tatiana Campbell 56.46 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
4 JOE, Asia Bethune-Cookman 56.30 56.30 ran 56.10 relay split at KMS meet Sunday.
5 CHRISTIAN, Jewel North Carolina 56.38 Battle of the Blues
6 BARKER, Leah St. Augustine's 56.41 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016

Section 4 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MOSS, Brittany Charlotte 57.29 Charlotte Invitational
3 YOUNG, Tarah Wingate 57.22 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 THIERFELDER, Liz Belmont Abbey 56.77 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 GALE, Marissa St. Augustine's 56.87 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 ARBOGAST, Katherine Elon 57.12 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Section 5 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 DIXON, Emily Elon 58.70 58.70
3 JACKSON, Makayla Claflin 58.48 Tiger Twilight
4 ANDREWS, Kaliyah Limestone 57.34 Terrier Relays 2016
5 COPELAND, Maya Charlotte 57.67 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet
6 ROBINSON, Iris St. Augustine's 57.94 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 6 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 ADAMS, Alexis Charleston Southern 59.67 Georgia Tech Invitational
3 HEARN, Tianna North Florida 59.38 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 BARNES, Kristoni N. Carolina A&T 58.94 Virginia Tech Invitational
5 LILLY, Araybian Unattached 59.00 59.00 Camel City
6 MZINDE, Ruvarshe Wingate 59.34 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational

Section 7 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MCNEIL, Alexis Mount Olive 1:00.01 Wingate University Invitational
3 NIEUSMA, Claire Davidson 59.99 Wake Forest Invitational
4 ARDLEY, Shantel Charleston Southern 59.81 59.81
5 TODD, Destiny Wingate 59.85 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 CHOPTOVY-COLLINS, Lakonka Limestone 59.91 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 8 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 JOSEPH, Tiyera Wingate 1:00.62 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 JOHNSON, Danielle North Florida 1:00.60 Clemson Indoor Invitational
4 JOHNSON, Keyona Winston-Salem St. 1:00.10 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 JOHNSON, Phoebe Benedict 1:00.19 Samford Open
6 WASHBURN, Louisa North Florida 1:00.41 Clemson Indoor Invitational

Section 9 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MITCHELL, Alexis Limestone 1:01.48 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 RITCHIE-ROWLEY, Sada Bethune-Cookman 1:01.42 2017 KMS Invitational
4 WHITESIDE, Arianna UNC-Wilmington 1:00.70 Battle of the Beaches XI
5 RUSSELL, Payton Unattached 1:00.76 1:00.76 NC United Youth Indoor
6 KEY, Aysia UNC-Wilmington 1:01.18 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational

Section 10 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 BLAKE, Laura West Virginia Wesleyan 1:01.99 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
4 WILLIAMSON, Jalecia Coker 1:01.64 Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
5 ALLISON, Jordan Lee (Tenn.) 1:01.86 Emory Crossplex Invitational
6 MCKIE, Faith Claflin 1:01.93 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 11 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 RAHMAN, Saidah Davidson 1:03.92 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 ROBINSON, heavenly Unattached 1:02.00 1:02.00 Camel city
5 COUCH, Charielle Winston-Salem St. 1:02.06 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 FULFORD, Madison Limestone 1:03.18 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017

Section 12 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MANGOLD, Jaime UNC-Wilmington 1:06.56 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 WALTERS, Autumn Coker 1:04.60 Wake Forest Invitational
5 MCNEILL, Halvandra Winston-Salem St. 1:06.08 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
6 WIETHE, Natalie West Virginia Wesleyan 1:06.25 Lid Lifter

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#6 Women's 400 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 53.90 Kayon Robinson Adams State 3/15/2014 

Start Time: 5:50 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 ROSS, Desiree Elon 54.93 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
4 FAIRWEATHER, Trisana Claflin 54.32 SIAC Track and Field Championship
5 HUNTER, Ade St. Augustine's 54.79 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016
6 BURNETT, Danielle Charleston Southern 54.82 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 2 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 PINCKNEY, Marissa Charlotte 56.02 Duke Invitational
3 HARRIS, Tiffany Coastal Carolina 55.97 55.97 Freshman has run 40.09 %28300m%29 and 24.91 %28200m%29 indoor so far
4 TOWNSEND, Taliyah N. Carolina A&T 55.46
5 BRZOZOWSKI, Lauren Elon 55.85 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships
6 MCNEILL, McKinley North Carolina 55.90 2017 Notre Dame Invitational

Section 3 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 TSHIKAYA, Lea Benedict 56.60 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
3 WOLFE, Tatiana Campbell 56.46 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
4 JOE, Asia Bethune-Cookman 56.30 56.30 ran 56.10 relay split at KMS meet Sunday.
5 CHRISTIAN, Jewel North Carolina 56.38 Battle of the Blues
6 BARKER, Leah St. Augustine's 56.41 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 2016

Section 4 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MOSS, Brittany Charlotte 57.29 Charlotte Invitational
3 YOUNG, Tarah Wingate 57.22 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 THIERFELDER, Liz Belmont Abbey 56.77 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
5 GALE, Marissa St. Augustine's 56.87 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 ARBOGAST, Katherine Elon 57.12 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Section 5 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 DIXON, Emily Elon 58.70 58.70
3 JACKSON, Makayla Claflin 58.48 Tiger Twilight
4 ANDREWS, Kaliyah Limestone 57.34 Terrier Relays 2016
5 COPELAND, Maya Charlotte 57.67 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet
6 ROBINSON, Iris St. Augustine's 57.94 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 6 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 ADAMS, Alexis Charleston Southern 59.67 Georgia Tech Invitational
3 HEARN, Tianna North Florida 59.38 Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 BARNES, Kristoni N. Carolina A&T 58.94 Virginia Tech Invitational
5 LILLY, Araybian Unattached 59.00 59.00 Camel City
6 MZINDE, Ruvarshe Wingate 59.34 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational

Section 7 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MCNEIL, Alexis Mount Olive 1:00.01 Wingate University Invitational
3 NIEUSMA, Claire Davidson 59.99 Wake Forest Invitational
4 ARDLEY, Shantel Charleston Southern 59.81 59.81
5 TODD, Destiny Wingate 59.85 South Atlantic Conference Championship
6 CHOPTOVY-COLLINS, Lakonka Limestone 59.91 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships

Section 8 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 JOSEPH, Tiyera Wingate 1:00.62 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 JOHNSON, Danielle North Florida 1:00.60 Clemson Indoor Invitational
4 JOHNSON, Keyona Winston-Salem St. 1:00.10 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 JOHNSON, Phoebe Benedict 1:00.19 Samford Open
6 WASHBURN, Louisa North Florida 1:00.41 Clemson Indoor Invitational

Section 9 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MITCHELL, Alexis Limestone 1:01.48 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 RITCHIE-ROWLEY, Sada Bethune-Cookman 1:01.42 2017 KMS Invitational
4 WHITESIDE, Arianna UNC-Wilmington 1:00.70 Battle of the Beaches XI
5 RUSSELL, Payton Unattached 1:00.76 1:00.76 NC United Youth Indoor
6 KEY, Aysia UNC-Wilmington 1:01.18 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational

Section 10 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 BLAKE, Laura West Virginia Wesleyan 1:01.99 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
4 WILLIAMSON, Jalecia Coker 1:01.64 Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
5 ALLISON, Jordan Lee (Tenn.) 1:01.86 Emory Crossplex Invitational
6 MCKIE, Faith Claflin 1:01.93 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 11 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 RAHMAN, Saidah Davidson 1:03.92 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 ROBINSON, heavenly Unattached 1:02.00 1:02.00 Camel city
5 COUCH, Charielle Winston-Salem St. 1:02.06 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 FULFORD, Madison Limestone 1:03.18 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017

Section 12 of 12

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 MANGOLD, Jaime UNC-Wilmington 1:06.56 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4 WALTERS, Autumn Coker 1:04.60 Wake Forest Invitational
5 MCNEILL, Halvandra Winston-Salem St. 1:06.08 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
6 WIETHE, Natalie West Virginia Wesleyan 1:06.25 Lid Lifter

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM