Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#7 Men's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 4:25 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MARTIN, Avery Unattached 1:50.68 1:50.68 ATC All-Comers
2 DILL, Shaquille St. Augustine's 1:48.29 Florida Relays
3 SMITH, Harold Lee (Tenn.) 1:51.24 Aggie Last Chance
4 MOORE, Jonathan Bethune-Cookman 1:48.25 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round
5 TAMAYO, Michael Unattached 1:48.94 1:48.94 Wolfpack Last Chance Meet
6 JAMES, Rayford North Florida 1:51.99 UNF Twilight
7 URYS, Jacob Mount Olive 1:51.77 Duke Invitational
8 HUTCHINSON, Immanuel St. Augustine's 1:48.73 Florida Relays

Section 2 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JACKSON, Christopher Bethune-Cookman 1:52.77 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 PATRICK, Nolan Charlotte 1:53.13 Hokie Invitational
3 STOWE, Steve N. Carolina A&T 1:53.97 Aggie Last Chance
4 AIKEN, Corey N. Carolina A&T 1:53.20 Hokie Invitational
5 JAMES, Deandre N.C. Central 1:52.23 Duke Invitational
6 PURDY, Liam American 1:53.29
7 NICKELSON, Garrett Davidson 1:54.00 1:54
8 MONAHAN, Cullen Christopher Newport 1:54.23 Commonwealth Duals
9 ROBIN, Chris North Florida 1:54.27 UNF Spring Break Invitational

Section 3 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SULTANOV, Sem North Florida 1:55.87 1:55.87 high school
2 SEATON-TODD, Robbie Davidson 1:55.00 1:55
3 LENART, Daniel Lipscomb 1:55.26 Commodore Invitational
4 CORSON, Francis Davidson 1:55.64 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
5 NICHOLLS, Cory North Carolina 1:55.00
6 RALEIGH, Brandon Lee (Tenn.) 1:56.63 Aggie Last Chance
7 BROWN, Coy N. Carolina A&T 1:56.39 UNCG Early Bird Duals
8 LASHER, McKenna North Florida 1:56.63 Clemson Indoor Invitational

Section 4 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MULLINS, Brandon Coker 1:57.09 South Atlantic Conference Championship
2 WARD, Damonte N. Carolina A&T 1:57.76 Clemson Orange and Purple Indoor
3 WESTFALL, Craig West Virginia Wesleyan 1:59.07 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships
4 LANG, Fredric Mount Olive 1:58.58 UCS Invitational
5 ROBERTS, Jake Washington and Lee 1:56.71 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 IRIGOYEN, Julian Wingate 1:58.00 1:58
7 KIPLAGET, Razzel Coker 1:57.25 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
8 HODGE, Jonathan UNC-Greensboro 1:57.64 Duke Invitational

Section 5 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GREESON, Austin Wingate 1:59.52 Wingate University Invitational
2 LESTER, Patrick Belmont Abbey 1:59.65 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
3 CARTER, Alex Lee (Tenn.) 2:00.19 UAH Charger Invitational
4 BERRYHILL, Cameron Bethune-Cookman 1:59.76 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
5 CORNU, Altan Mount Olive 1:59.98 1:59.98 4:31.70 at UNCG %281/29/17%29%2C and ran 1:54 last year in France
6 LANCASTER, Daniel Montreat 1:59.39 Charlotte 49er Classic
7 PETTY, DeAndre Bethune-Cookman 1:59.99 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
8 SANDIN, William UNC-Greensboro 1:59.67 Duke Invitational
9 WILLIAMS, Jayquan Charlotte 1:52.85

Section 6 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROBINSON, Isaiah West Virginia Wesleyan 2:00.65 GSC Final Qualifer
2 GUISASOLA, Aitor Unattached 2:01.70 2:01.70 Durango (Spain)
3 LAUGHLIN, Chris Pfeiffer 2:01.06 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 WYNN, Ka'Deem Campbell 2:01.12 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 FREEMAN, Curtis Pfeiffer 2:01.21 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
6 DAMON, Brandon Charleston Southern 2:01.42 Wake Forest Invitational
7 RICHARDSON, Stephan Benedict 2:01.49 SIAC Track and Field Championship
8 PHILLIPS, Jeb Montreat 2:01.00 2:01.00 http://nc.milesplit.com/athletes/5503614%3FbyDate%3D1%23.WIjtOFMrLIV

Section 7 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TERRY, Keith Charleston Southern 2:04.35 Clemson Indoor Invitational
2 WOFFORD, Stephen Wingate 2:03.44 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet
3 ABALOS, Alex Belmont Abbey 2:04.00 2:04
4 JONES, Trelek UNC-Greensboro 2:04.25 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
5 SANCHEZ , Jason Unattached 2:05.00 2:05 Jason Sanchez
6 EVANS, William Unattached 2:05.00 2:05.00 Camel city invitational
7 FRAILEY, Ian West Virginia Wesleyan 2:02.00 2:02 Split 2:01 in 4x800
8 BOGGS, Alex UNC-Wilmington 2:05.47 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational

Section 8 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RAY, Christian Pfeiffer 2:10.11 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 ANTON, Michael Brevard NT NT
3 THOMPSON, Aaron Livingstone 2:06.86 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 WELBORN, Brandon Montreat 2:08.52 Charlotte 49er Classic
5 HALL, Eli Montreat 2:05.70 Charlotte 49er Classic
6 REMBERT, Royce Limestone 2:11.94 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
7 LAW, Trey Claflin 2:20.84 Charlotte 49er Classic
8 PONCE, Moises Lee (Tenn.) 2:05.73 Emory Crossplex Invitational
9 GEBREYESUS, Haregot Benedict NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#7 Men's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 

Start Time: 4:25 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MARTIN, Avery Unattached 1:50.68 1:50.68 ATC All-Comers
2 DILL, Shaquille St. Augustine's 1:48.29 Florida Relays
3 SMITH, Harold Lee (Tenn.) 1:51.24 Aggie Last Chance
4 MOORE, Jonathan Bethune-Cookman 1:48.25 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round
5 TAMAYO, Michael Unattached 1:48.94 1:48.94 Wolfpack Last Chance Meet
6 JAMES, Rayford North Florida 1:51.99 UNF Twilight
7 URYS, Jacob Mount Olive 1:51.77 Duke Invitational
8 HUTCHINSON, Immanuel St. Augustine's 1:48.73 Florida Relays

Section 2 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JACKSON, Christopher Bethune-Cookman 1:52.77 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 PATRICK, Nolan Charlotte 1:53.13 Hokie Invitational
3 STOWE, Steve N. Carolina A&T 1:53.97 Aggie Last Chance
4 AIKEN, Corey N. Carolina A&T 1:53.20 Hokie Invitational
5 JAMES, Deandre N.C. Central 1:52.23 Duke Invitational
6 PURDY, Liam American 1:53.29
7 NICKELSON, Garrett Davidson 1:54.00 1:54
8 MONAHAN, Cullen Christopher Newport 1:54.23 Commonwealth Duals
9 ROBIN, Chris North Florida 1:54.27 UNF Spring Break Invitational

Section 3 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SULTANOV, Sem North Florida 1:55.87 1:55.87 high school
2 SEATON-TODD, Robbie Davidson 1:55.00 1:55
3 LENART, Daniel Lipscomb 1:55.26 Commodore Invitational
4 CORSON, Francis Davidson 1:55.64 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational
5 NICHOLLS, Cory North Carolina 1:55.00
6 RALEIGH, Brandon Lee (Tenn.) 1:56.63 Aggie Last Chance
7 BROWN, Coy N. Carolina A&T 1:56.39 UNCG Early Bird Duals
8 LASHER, McKenna North Florida 1:56.63 Clemson Indoor Invitational

Section 4 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MULLINS, Brandon Coker 1:57.09 South Atlantic Conference Championship
2 WARD, Damonte N. Carolina A&T 1:57.76 Clemson Orange and Purple Indoor
3 WESTFALL, Craig West Virginia Wesleyan 1:59.07 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships
4 LANG, Fredric Mount Olive 1:58.58 UCS Invitational
5 ROBERTS, Jake Washington and Lee 1:56.71 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 IRIGOYEN, Julian Wingate 1:58.00 1:58
7 KIPLAGET, Razzel Coker 1:57.25 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
8 HODGE, Jonathan UNC-Greensboro 1:57.64 Duke Invitational

Section 5 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GREESON, Austin Wingate 1:59.52 Wingate University Invitational
2 LESTER, Patrick Belmont Abbey 1:59.65 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
3 CARTER, Alex Lee (Tenn.) 2:00.19 UAH Charger Invitational
4 BERRYHILL, Cameron Bethune-Cookman 1:59.76 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
5 CORNU, Altan Mount Olive 1:59.98 1:59.98 4:31.70 at UNCG %281/29/17%29%2C and ran 1:54 last year in France
6 LANCASTER, Daniel Montreat 1:59.39 Charlotte 49er Classic
7 PETTY, DeAndre Bethune-Cookman 1:59.99 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
8 SANDIN, William UNC-Greensboro 1:59.67 Duke Invitational
9 WILLIAMS, Jayquan Charlotte 1:52.85

Section 6 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROBINSON, Isaiah West Virginia Wesleyan 2:00.65 GSC Final Qualifer
2 GUISASOLA, Aitor Unattached 2:01.70 2:01.70 Durango (Spain)
3 LAUGHLIN, Chris Pfeiffer 2:01.06 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
4 WYNN, Ka'Deem Campbell 2:01.12 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 FREEMAN, Curtis Pfeiffer 2:01.21 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
6 DAMON, Brandon Charleston Southern 2:01.42 Wake Forest Invitational
7 RICHARDSON, Stephan Benedict 2:01.49 SIAC Track and Field Championship
8 PHILLIPS, Jeb Montreat 2:01.00 2:01.00 http://nc.milesplit.com/athletes/5503614%3FbyDate%3D1%23.WIjtOFMrLIV

Section 7 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TERRY, Keith Charleston Southern 2:04.35 Clemson Indoor Invitational
2 WOFFORD, Stephen Wingate 2:03.44 Mountaineer Outdoor Open Meet
3 ABALOS, Alex Belmont Abbey 2:04.00 2:04
4 JONES, Trelek UNC-Greensboro 2:04.25 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
5 SANCHEZ , Jason Unattached 2:05.00 2:05 Jason Sanchez
6 EVANS, William Unattached 2:05.00 2:05.00 Camel city invitational
7 FRAILEY, Ian West Virginia Wesleyan 2:02.00 2:02 Split 2:01 in 4x800
8 BOGGS, Alex UNC-Wilmington 2:05.47 2016 Adidas Winthrop University Invitational

Section 8 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 RAY, Christian Pfeiffer 2:10.11 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 ANTON, Michael Brevard NT NT
3 THOMPSON, Aaron Livingstone 2:06.86 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 WELBORN, Brandon Montreat 2:08.52 Charlotte 49er Classic
5 HALL, Eli Montreat 2:05.70 Charlotte 49er Classic
6 REMBERT, Royce Limestone 2:11.94 2016 Conference Carolinas Championships
7 LAW, Trey Claflin 2:20.84 Charlotte 49er Classic
8 PONCE, Moises Lee (Tenn.) 2:05.73 Emory Crossplex Invitational
9 GEBREYESUS, Haregot Benedict NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM