Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#8 Women's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:02.10 Melissa Bishop Nike 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 3:50 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LOTT, Darroneshia Coker 2:06.30
2 WEEMS, Presley Samford 2:06.80 2:06 has run 2:06 outdoors in high school
3 BELO, Brianna American 2:08.23 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 JACKSON, Roshae Campbell 2:09.99 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 LEBLANC, Annie Unattached 2:03.50
6 RIEDEN, Hannah Davidson 2:10.07 Atlantic 10 Championships
7 PHILBERT, Vanessa North Florida 2:10.70 UNF Spring Break Invitational
8 JOHNSON, Taska Winston-Salem St. 2:11.84 Aggie Last Chance
9 GARNER, Emma Samford NT

Section 2 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BOATWRIGHT, Imani Coastal Carolina 2:13.25 UF Tom Jones Memorial
2 JOHNSON, Tayler North Florida 2:12.58 UNF Twilight
3 FAIRCHILD, Sarah Samford 2:15.00 2:15
4 COLEMAN, Imani N. Carolina A&T 2:13.91 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 SMITH, Chelsea Elon 2:13.99 2016 Phoenix Invitational
6 RODRIGUEZ , Morgan North Florida 2:14.03 Seminole Invitational
7 BUTLER, G'Jasmyne N. Carolina A&T 2:14.27 Hokie Invitational
8 MALLORY, Shian Samford 2:12.00 2:12 Has run 4:57 already this year in the mile
9 REA, Kelsey Campbell 2:15.89 UNF Spring Break Invitational

Section 3 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ABBATIELLO, Bridget Charlotte 2:16.00 2:16.00 Freshman
2 HODNETT, Tatyana Bethune-Cookman 2:16.48 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
3 YODER, Kaelyn Campbell 2:19.27 Duke Invitational
4 PONTHIER, Sierra Davidson 2:17.66 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
5 CHILDERS, Jessica Lee (Tenn.) 2:18.61 Emory Crossplex Invitational
6 KUMI-DARFOR, Golden Coastal Carolina 2:17.22 2:17.22
7 LECLAIRE, Alyssa Coastal Carolina 2:19.00 2:19
8 ZELLER, Skye North Florida 2:18.67 Clemson Indoor Invitational
9 ROWLES, Madison Charlotte 2:20.00 2:20.00

Section 4 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HAERING, Sam Wingate 2:22.05 Wingate/Shaw Womens Dual
2 RIVENBARK, Jordyn UNC-Wilmington 2:22.00 2:22
3 JACKSON, Amy Wingate 2:24.01 South Atlantic Conference Championship
4 ZIMMERMAN, Micalyne Winston-Salem St. 2:21.12 UCS Invitational
5 DECASTRO, Alicia Elon 2:23.09 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 HOGAN, Olivia UNC-Wilmington 2:24.00 2:24
7 RUTH, Nia Bethune-Cookman 2:23.26 2017 KMS Invitational
8 CANNON, Mylene St. Augustine's 2:25.00 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 5 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SIRVINSKAS, Julia Davidson 2:25.39 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
2 BLADES, Shona Mount Olive 2:25.14 Campbell University Invitational
3 MUKLEBUST, Alesia Coastal Carolina 2:25.00 2:25
4 LORIENT, Meredith Mount Olive 2:26.25 2:26.25 Based on 5:24.52 at UNCG %281/29/17%29
5 HARRISON, Emma West Virginia Wesleyan 2:25.31 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
6 STONE, Erica Milligan 2:25.47 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
7 NICHOLS, Hannah Eastern Mennonite 2:25.78 2017 Liberty Kick Off
8 TUSZKIEWICZ, Heidi Campbell 2:25.45 UNCG Dual Meet Madness

Section 6 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ENGLUND, Rachael West Virginia Wesleyan 2:27.00 2:27 Split 2:28 in 4x800
2 KING, Paige Elon 2:28.85 Wake Forest Invitational
3 BOXALL, Charlee Lee (Tenn.) 2:26.38 Emory Crossplex Invitational
4 OTRANTO, Julia Belmont Abbey 2:28.66 Wake Forest Invitational
5 BROWN, Taylor Charlotte 2:28.79 UCS Invitational
6 REID, Khadijah N. Carolina A&T 2:27.60 Wake Forest Invitational
7 HUTSON, Tiffany Limestone 2:29.81 Charlotte 49er Classic
8 DYE, Daniqua N. Carolina A&T 2:29.90 UNCG Early Bird 7-Way

Section 7 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUVALL, Lacey Lee (Tenn.) 2:31.39 Emory Crossplex Invitational
2 BRIDGES, Julia Mount Olive 2:33.84 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
3 KEMP, Jayde Pfeiffer 2:30.08 Wake Forest Invitational
4 MILLER, Jamaica Claflin 2:33.18 Charlotte 49er Classic
5 SALINAS, Isabel Montreat 2:33.19 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 HOOPER, Cassidy Pfeiffer 2:33.44 Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
7 CLARK, Eryn UNC-Wilmington 2:31.15 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
8 AVERETTE, Lydia Unattached 2:35.00 2:35 Camel City

Section 8 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FRAZIER, Areale Charleston Southern NT NT
2 DIONISIO, Becky Benedict NT NT
3 D'ONOFRIO, Kayla Limestone 2:58.34 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 MILLER, Megan Pfeiffer 2:36.25 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
5 SATTERWHITE, Starbesha N.C. Central NT NT
6 TORRE, Brenda Wingate 2:41.36 Charlotte 49er Classic
7 SMITH, Madison Brevard NT NT
8 TORRES, Kalista Benedict NT NT
9 MATTHEWS, Nakai N.C. Central 2:25.84 Captains Invitational & Combined Events

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#8 Women's 800 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 2:02.10 Melissa Bishop Nike 1/30/2016 

Start Time: 3:50 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LOTT, Darroneshia Coker 2:06.30
2 WEEMS, Presley Samford 2:06.80 2:06 has run 2:06 outdoors in high school
3 BELO, Brianna American 2:08.23 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 JACKSON, Roshae Campbell 2:09.99 Big South Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 LEBLANC, Annie Unattached 2:03.50
6 RIEDEN, Hannah Davidson 2:10.07 Atlantic 10 Championships
7 PHILBERT, Vanessa North Florida 2:10.70 UNF Spring Break Invitational
8 JOHNSON, Taska Winston-Salem St. 2:11.84 Aggie Last Chance
9 GARNER, Emma Samford NT

Section 2 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BOATWRIGHT, Imani Coastal Carolina 2:13.25 UF Tom Jones Memorial
2 JOHNSON, Tayler North Florida 2:12.58 UNF Twilight
3 FAIRCHILD, Sarah Samford 2:15.00 2:15
4 COLEMAN, Imani N. Carolina A&T 2:13.91 MEAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 SMITH, Chelsea Elon 2:13.99 2016 Phoenix Invitational
6 RODRIGUEZ , Morgan North Florida 2:14.03 Seminole Invitational
7 BUTLER, G'Jasmyne N. Carolina A&T 2:14.27 Hokie Invitational
8 MALLORY, Shian Samford 2:12.00 2:12 Has run 4:57 already this year in the mile
9 REA, Kelsey Campbell 2:15.89 UNF Spring Break Invitational

Section 3 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ABBATIELLO, Bridget Charlotte 2:16.00 2:16.00 Freshman
2 HODNETT, Tatyana Bethune-Cookman 2:16.48 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
3 YODER, Kaelyn Campbell 2:19.27 Duke Invitational
4 PONTHIER, Sierra Davidson 2:17.66 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
5 CHILDERS, Jessica Lee (Tenn.) 2:18.61 Emory Crossplex Invitational
6 KUMI-DARFOR, Golden Coastal Carolina 2:17.22 2:17.22
7 LECLAIRE, Alyssa Coastal Carolina 2:19.00 2:19
8 ZELLER, Skye North Florida 2:18.67 Clemson Indoor Invitational
9 ROWLES, Madison Charlotte 2:20.00 2:20.00

Section 4 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HAERING, Sam Wingate 2:22.05 Wingate/Shaw Womens Dual
2 RIVENBARK, Jordyn UNC-Wilmington 2:22.00 2:22
3 JACKSON, Amy Wingate 2:24.01 South Atlantic Conference Championship
4 ZIMMERMAN, Micalyne Winston-Salem St. 2:21.12 UCS Invitational
5 DECASTRO, Alicia Elon 2:23.09 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 HOGAN, Olivia UNC-Wilmington 2:24.00 2:24
7 RUTH, Nia Bethune-Cookman 2:23.26 2017 KMS Invitational
8 CANNON, Mylene St. Augustine's 2:25.00 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Section 5 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SIRVINSKAS, Julia Davidson 2:25.39 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
2 BLADES, Shona Mount Olive 2:25.14 Campbell University Invitational
3 MUKLEBUST, Alesia Coastal Carolina 2:25.00 2:25
4 LORIENT, Meredith Mount Olive 2:26.25 2:26.25 Based on 5:24.52 at UNCG %281/29/17%29
5 HARRISON, Emma West Virginia Wesleyan 2:25.31 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open
6 STONE, Erica Milligan 2:25.47 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
7 NICHOLS, Hannah Eastern Mennonite 2:25.78 2017 Liberty Kick Off
8 TUSZKIEWICZ, Heidi Campbell 2:25.45 UNCG Dual Meet Madness

Section 6 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ENGLUND, Rachael West Virginia Wesleyan 2:27.00 2:27 Split 2:28 in 4x800
2 KING, Paige Elon 2:28.85 Wake Forest Invitational
3 BOXALL, Charlee Lee (Tenn.) 2:26.38 Emory Crossplex Invitational
4 OTRANTO, Julia Belmont Abbey 2:28.66 Wake Forest Invitational
5 BROWN, Taylor Charlotte 2:28.79 UCS Invitational
6 REID, Khadijah N. Carolina A&T 2:27.60 Wake Forest Invitational
7 HUTSON, Tiffany Limestone 2:29.81 Charlotte 49er Classic
8 DYE, Daniqua N. Carolina A&T 2:29.90 UNCG Early Bird 7-Way

Section 7 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUVALL, Lacey Lee (Tenn.) 2:31.39 Emory Crossplex Invitational
2 BRIDGES, Julia Mount Olive 2:33.84 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
3 KEMP, Jayde Pfeiffer 2:30.08 Wake Forest Invitational
4 MILLER, Jamaica Claflin 2:33.18 Charlotte 49er Classic
5 SALINAS, Isabel Montreat 2:33.19 2017 Liberty Kick Off
6 HOOPER, Cassidy Pfeiffer 2:33.44 Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational
7 CLARK, Eryn UNC-Wilmington 2:31.15 UNCW Seahawk Invitational
8 AVERETTE, Lydia Unattached 2:35.00 2:35 Camel City

Section 8 of 8

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FRAZIER, Areale Charleston Southern NT NT
2 DIONISIO, Becky Benedict NT NT
3 D'ONOFRIO, Kayla Limestone 2:58.34 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
4 MILLER, Megan Pfeiffer 2:36.25 Johnson C. Smith University Invitational
5 SATTERWHITE, Starbesha N.C. Central NT NT
6 TORRE, Brenda Wingate 2:41.36 Charlotte 49er Classic
7 SMITH, Madison Brevard NT NT
8 TORRES, Kalista Benedict NT NT
9 MATTHEWS, Nakai N.C. Central 2:25.84 Captains Invitational & Combined Events

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM