Meet Logo
2017 Camel City Invitational
Feb 3-4 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#9 Men's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 3:54.02 Matthew Centrowitz Nike Oregon Project 1/20/2016 

Start Time: 1:35 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TIRBA, Alaeldin American 4:10.87 Patriot League Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 KIRUI, Kelvin Campbell 4:11.32 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 RAINEY, Matthew American 4:12.00
4 GONZALEZ, Juan Lipscomb 4:11.04 Commodore Invitational
5 DAHLKE, Jonathan Mount Olive 4:11.95 Converted from 1500 PR
6 BREWSTER, Will Davidson 4:11.95
7 GEBHART, Aaron Charlotte 4:10.00 4:10.00
8 DOIRON, Benjamin American 4:11.95
9 TAFELSKY, Taylor Milligan 4:11.98 Music City Challenge
10 POYNER, Jacob Lipscomb 4:10.68 2016 Kentucky Relays (College)
11 RITCHIE, Ramsay Davidson 4:13.00
12 SPEER, Ryan Lipscomb 4:14.00

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCDONALD, Ian Washington and Lee 4:15.59 Tufts Final Qualifying Meet
2 ROSS, Chandler American 4:14.98 2017 Navy Track & Field Meet #2
3 AYERS, Andrew Lipscomb 4:21.49 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite
4 SMITH, Harold Lee (Tenn.) 4:16.29 KMS Invitational
5 PRATT, Micah Unattached 4:21.11 4:21.11 2017 Liberty Kickoff
6 LUPPINO, Matt Duke 4:21.24 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup
7 KIPRUTO, Meshack Campbell 4:14.18 2017 Liberty Kick Off
8 BOMKAMP, Matt Charlotte 4:19.42 Samford Invitational
9 NOBLES, Tom Charlotte 4:19.98 Samford Invitational
10 LIEVENSE, Ethan Unattached 4:19.00 4:19 4:10 Mid-American conference meet.
11 HANKO, Josiah Duke 4:18.00
12 GUNZENHAUSER, Todd Unattached 4:17.99 4:17.99 Camel City

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SHIPP, Dakarai UNC-Greensboro 4:22.10 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
2 DEANER, Brady Mount Olive 4:25.28 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 FISHER, Graeme Campbell 4:22.17 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 DENLINGER, Tyler Eastern Mennonite 4:23.55 CNU Holiday Open
5 HELTON, Jonathon Samford 4:23.84 Vanderbilt Invitational
6 MCGEE, Marquise N. Carolina A&T 4:27.69 Clemson Orange and Purple Indoor
7 WHITE, Darren N. Carolina A&T 4:24.91 Wake Forest Invitational
8 PAUGH, Greg Elon 4:26.25 UCS Invitational
9 DYER, Andrew Elon 4:27.00 4:27.00 4:24 in HS http://nj.milesplit.com/athletes/3508973-andrew-dyer%23.WI52hdIrLIU
10 HARMON, Phillip Washington and Lee 4:27.80 2017 Liberty Kick Off
11 VELASQUEZ, Manny North Florida 4:22.00 4:22 2nd ASUN Steeple chase 2016
12 LAWSON, Colton Elon 4:27.94 UCS Invitational

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PONCE, Moises Lee (Tenn.) 4:33.54 Emory Crossplex Invitational
2 DURAND, Alexandre Mount Olive 4:28.88 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 MADDOX, Daquan N. Carolina A&T 4:30.95 Clemson Orange and Purple Indoor
4 ROY, Alex UNC-Greensboro 4:30.83 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
5 BAIRD, Cooper Washington and Lee 4:30.29 UCS Invitational
6 BOYD, Brandon Pfeiffer 4:31.24 4:31.24 Converted from 4:11.22%2C 1500m at Phoenix Invitation on 4/23/16
7 ROSS, Corey Limestone 4:31.87 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
8 PIETERSE, Michael Unattached 4:34.00 4:34 Mellow Mushroom
9 AKERS, Alex Wingate 4:33.00 4:33
10 PEREZ, Christopher Mount Olive 4:32.22 CNU Holiday Open
11 STOWE, Steve N. Carolina A&T 4:33.35 Wake Forest Invitational
12 NISLY, Jared Eastern Mennonite 4:30.00 4:30.00 Has run a 4:09 1500

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HERZOG, Jared Lee (Tenn.) 4:39.85 Emory Crossplex Invitational
2 BASCOM, Charles Coastal Carolina 4:35.50 4:35.5
3 CHAUNDY, Turner Unattached 4:39.63 4:39.63 Camel city invitational
4 DARAZI, Michael Limestone 4:44.45 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 DIXON, Holden Montreat 4:47.43 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6 KRUPPA, Josh Elon 4:43.44 UCS Invitational
7 GEBREYESUS, Haregot Benedict 4:45.83 USC Open #1
8 SURRATT, Brent Unattached 4:45.00 4:45.00 Champion Fast Track HS Inv. Converted from 1600m
9 MCCONNELL, Dillon Coastal Carolina 4:34.62 Hokie Invitational
10 ANDERSON, Robert UNC-Greensboro 4:45.90
11 HICKERNELL, Dustin Wingate 4:41.16 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
12 BARTHOLOW, Frank Montreat 4:48.18 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 EICHORN, Thomas Belmont Abbey 4:49.81 Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
2 WOFFORD, Stephen Wingate 4:51.17 Camel City Invitational
3 HUNTER, Patrick Washington and Lee NT NT
4 BROWN, Alex Pfeiffer 5:21.34 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 RICHARDSON, Stephan Benedict 5:01.22 Gamecock Invitational
6 ELLIOTT, Luke Coker 4:48.54 JDL College Kick-off Classic
7 JONES, Tyreese Livingstone 5:07.86 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
8 WELBORN, Brandon Montreat 4:53.65 Buccaneer Invitational
9 WATSON, Mackennon Pfeiffer 5:39.72 JDL College Kick-off Classic
10 TIDWELL, Alex Wingate 5:01.38 Camel City Invitational
11 MASSEY, Elijah Pfeiffer NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM

#9 Men's 1 Mile Run

! JDL Fast Track 3:54.02 Matthew Centrowitz Nike Oregon Project 1/20/2016 

Start Time: 1:35 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TIRBA, Alaeldin American 4:10.87 Patriot League Indoor Track & Field Championships
2 KIRUI, Kelvin Campbell 4:11.32 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 RAINEY, Matthew American 4:12.00
4 GONZALEZ, Juan Lipscomb 4:11.04 Commodore Invitational
5 DAHLKE, Jonathan Mount Olive 4:11.95 Converted from 1500 PR
6 BREWSTER, Will Davidson 4:11.95
7 GEBHART, Aaron Charlotte 4:10.00 4:10.00
8 DOIRON, Benjamin American 4:11.95
9 TAFELSKY, Taylor Milligan 4:11.98 Music City Challenge
10 POYNER, Jacob Lipscomb 4:10.68 2016 Kentucky Relays (College)
11 RITCHIE, Ramsay Davidson 4:13.00
12 SPEER, Ryan Lipscomb 4:14.00

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MCDONALD, Ian Washington and Lee 4:15.59 Tufts Final Qualifying Meet
2 ROSS, Chandler American 4:14.98 2017 Navy Track & Field Meet #2
3 AYERS, Andrew Lipscomb 4:21.49 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite
4 SMITH, Harold Lee (Tenn.) 4:16.29 KMS Invitational
5 PRATT, Micah Unattached 4:21.11 4:21.11 2017 Liberty Kickoff
6 LUPPINO, Matt Duke 4:21.24 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup
7 KIPRUTO, Meshack Campbell 4:14.18 2017 Liberty Kick Off
8 BOMKAMP, Matt Charlotte 4:19.42 Samford Invitational
9 NOBLES, Tom Charlotte 4:19.98 Samford Invitational
10 LIEVENSE, Ethan Unattached 4:19.00 4:19 4:10 Mid-American conference meet.
11 HANKO, Josiah Duke 4:18.00
12 GUNZENHAUSER, Todd Unattached 4:17.99 4:17.99 Camel City

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SHIPP, Dakarai UNC-Greensboro 4:22.10 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
2 DEANER, Brady Mount Olive 4:25.28 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 FISHER, Graeme Campbell 4:22.17 2017 Liberty Kick Off
4 DENLINGER, Tyler Eastern Mennonite 4:23.55 CNU Holiday Open
5 HELTON, Jonathon Samford 4:23.84 Vanderbilt Invitational
6 MCGEE, Marquise N. Carolina A&T 4:27.69 Clemson Orange and Purple Indoor
7 WHITE, Darren N. Carolina A&T 4:24.91 Wake Forest Invitational
8 PAUGH, Greg Elon 4:26.25 UCS Invitational
9 DYER, Andrew Elon 4:27.00 4:27.00 4:24 in HS http://nj.milesplit.com/athletes/3508973-andrew-dyer%23.WI52hdIrLIU
10 HARMON, Phillip Washington and Lee 4:27.80 2017 Liberty Kick Off
11 VELASQUEZ, Manny North Florida 4:22.00 4:22 2nd ASUN Steeple chase 2016
12 LAWSON, Colton Elon 4:27.94 UCS Invitational

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PONCE, Moises Lee (Tenn.) 4:33.54 Emory Crossplex Invitational
2 DURAND, Alexandre Mount Olive 4:28.88 2017 Liberty Kick Off
3 MADDOX, Daquan N. Carolina A&T 4:30.95 Clemson Orange and Purple Indoor
4 ROY, Alex UNC-Greensboro 4:30.83 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
5 BAIRD, Cooper Washington and Lee 4:30.29 UCS Invitational
6 BOYD, Brandon Pfeiffer 4:31.24 4:31.24 Converted from 4:11.22%2C 1500m at Phoenix Invitation on 4/23/16
7 ROSS, Corey Limestone 4:31.87 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017
8 PIETERSE, Michael Unattached 4:34.00 4:34 Mellow Mushroom
9 AKERS, Alex Wingate 4:33.00 4:33
10 PEREZ, Christopher Mount Olive 4:32.22 CNU Holiday Open
11 STOWE, Steve N. Carolina A&T 4:33.35 Wake Forest Invitational
12 NISLY, Jared Eastern Mennonite 4:30.00 4:30.00 Has run a 4:09 1500

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HERZOG, Jared Lee (Tenn.) 4:39.85 Emory Crossplex Invitational
2 BASCOM, Charles Coastal Carolina 4:35.50 4:35.5
3 CHAUNDY, Turner Unattached 4:39.63 4:39.63 Camel city invitational
4 DARAZI, Michael Limestone 4:44.45 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 DIXON, Holden Montreat 4:47.43 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6 KRUPPA, Josh Elon 4:43.44 UCS Invitational
7 GEBREYESUS, Haregot Benedict 4:45.83 USC Open #1
8 SURRATT, Brent Unattached 4:45.00 4:45.00 Champion Fast Track HS Inv. Converted from 1600m
9 MCCONNELL, Dillon Coastal Carolina 4:34.62 Hokie Invitational
10 ANDERSON, Robert UNC-Greensboro 4:45.90
11 HICKERNELL, Dustin Wingate 4:41.16 UNCG Dual Meet Madness
12 BARTHOLOW, Frank Montreat 4:48.18 2017 Liberty Kick Off

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 EICHORN, Thomas Belmont Abbey 4:49.81 Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet
2 WOFFORD, Stephen Wingate 4:51.17 Camel City Invitational
3 HUNTER, Patrick Washington and Lee NT NT
4 BROWN, Alex Pfeiffer 5:21.34 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 RICHARDSON, Stephan Benedict 5:01.22 Gamecock Invitational
6 ELLIOTT, Luke Coker 4:48.54 JDL College Kick-off Classic
7 JONES, Tyreese Livingstone 5:07.86 JDL All Comers Tune-Up
8 WELBORN, Brandon Montreat 4:53.65 Buccaneer Invitational
9 WATSON, Mackennon Pfeiffer 5:39.72 JDL College Kick-off Classic
10 TIDWELL, Alex Wingate 5:01.38 Camel City Invitational
11 MASSEY, Elijah Pfeiffer NT NT

Last Posted: 2/4/2017 2:30 PM