Meet Logo
2017 David Oliver Classic
Jan 27-28 2017

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#13 Boys 55m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.24 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/14/2015 

Prelims

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROCKMAN, Joshua Unattached 7.46
2 HOUSTON, Jalan West Rowan 7.93 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
3 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 7.94 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 DANIEL, Isaiah Dudley 7.94
5 HANDY, Sam Cary 8.04 Wake County
6 MCMILLAN, Caleb Unattached 8.04 David Oliver Classic
7 SMITH, Cameron Unattached 8.11 NC Runners Holiday/JDL
8 NEITERS, Jack West Forsyth 8.11 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
9 SEGERS, Dionysius West Forsyth 8.13 Forsyth County Series #3
10 KNIGHT, Elijah Cary 8.16 Wake County Invitational #2
11 FRANCISCO, Jampel Unattached 8.17 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
12 HICKS, Keeyon Cary 8.20 Wake County
13 EBERHARD, Matthew Weddington 8.24
14 PATTERSON, Jarrell Mount Tabor 8.29 11-19-16
15 RIOLO, Manny Unattached 8.46 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
16 DUNCAN, Bryce Unattached 8.50 Entry Time Incorrect: First Attempt at 55m hurdles
17 MONROE, Dontavius Page 8.66 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
18 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 8.69
19 MOSS, Markell Unattached 8.70
20 COOPER, Malikhi Southeast Guilford 8.94 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
21 THOMAS, Charlie Unattached 9.04 60mh Alumni invt Birmingham Al
22 WILSON, Jeremiah Unattached 9.16 VA Showcase
23 SAWYERS, Darius Unattached 9.60
24 CHEUNG, Enoch Unattached NT

Finals

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROCKMAN, Joshua Unattached 7.46
2 HOUSTON, Jalan West Rowan 7.93 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
3 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 7.94 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 DANIEL, Isaiah Dudley 7.94
5 HANDY, Sam Cary 8.04 Wake County
6 MCMILLAN, Caleb Unattached 8.04 David Oliver Classic
7 SMITH, Cameron Unattached 8.11 NC Runners Holiday/JDL
8 NEITERS, Jack West Forsyth 8.11 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
9 SEGERS, Dionysius West Forsyth 8.13 Forsyth County Series #3
10 KNIGHT, Elijah Cary 8.16 Wake County Invitational #2
11 FRANCISCO, Jampel Unattached 8.17 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
12 HICKS, Keeyon Cary 8.20 Wake County
13 EBERHARD, Matthew Weddington 8.24
14 PATTERSON, Jarrell Mount Tabor 8.29 11-19-16
15 RIOLO, Manny Unattached 8.46 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
16 DUNCAN, Bryce Unattached 8.50 Entry Time Incorrect: First Attempt at 55m hurdles
17 MONROE, Dontavius Page 8.66 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
18 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 8.69
19 MOSS, Markell Unattached 8.70
20 COOPER, Malikhi Southeast Guilford 8.94 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
21 THOMAS, Charlie Unattached 9.04 60mh Alumni invt Birmingham Al
22 WILSON, Jeremiah Unattached 9.16 VA Showcase
23 SAWYERS, Darius Unattached 9.60
24 CHEUNG, Enoch Unattached NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 6:32 AM

#13 Boys 55m Hurdles

! JDL Fast Track 7.24 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/14/2015 

Prelims

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROCKMAN, Joshua Unattached 7.46
2 HOUSTON, Jalan West Rowan 7.93 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
3 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 7.94 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 DANIEL, Isaiah Dudley 7.94
5 HANDY, Sam Cary 8.04 Wake County
6 MCMILLAN, Caleb Unattached 8.04 David Oliver Classic
7 SMITH, Cameron Unattached 8.11 NC Runners Holiday/JDL
8 NEITERS, Jack West Forsyth 8.11 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
9 SEGERS, Dionysius West Forsyth 8.13 Forsyth County Series #3
10 KNIGHT, Elijah Cary 8.16 Wake County Invitational #2
11 FRANCISCO, Jampel Unattached 8.17 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
12 HICKS, Keeyon Cary 8.20 Wake County
13 EBERHARD, Matthew Weddington 8.24
14 PATTERSON, Jarrell Mount Tabor 8.29 11-19-16
15 RIOLO, Manny Unattached 8.46 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
16 DUNCAN, Bryce Unattached 8.50 Entry Time Incorrect: First Attempt at 55m hurdles
17 MONROE, Dontavius Page 8.66 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
18 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 8.69
19 MOSS, Markell Unattached 8.70
20 COOPER, Malikhi Southeast Guilford 8.94 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
21 THOMAS, Charlie Unattached 9.04 60mh Alumni invt Birmingham Al
22 WILSON, Jeremiah Unattached 9.16 VA Showcase
23 SAWYERS, Darius Unattached 9.60
24 CHEUNG, Enoch Unattached NT

Finals

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BROCKMAN, Joshua Unattached 7.46
2 HOUSTON, Jalan West Rowan 7.93 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
3 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 7.94 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 DANIEL, Isaiah Dudley 7.94
5 HANDY, Sam Cary 8.04 Wake County
6 MCMILLAN, Caleb Unattached 8.04 David Oliver Classic
7 SMITH, Cameron Unattached 8.11 NC Runners Holiday/JDL
8 NEITERS, Jack West Forsyth 8.11 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
9 SEGERS, Dionysius West Forsyth 8.13 Forsyth County Series #3
10 KNIGHT, Elijah Cary 8.16 Wake County Invitational #2
11 FRANCISCO, Jampel Unattached 8.17 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
12 HICKS, Keeyon Cary 8.20 Wake County
13 EBERHARD, Matthew Weddington 8.24
14 PATTERSON, Jarrell Mount Tabor 8.29 11-19-16
15 RIOLO, Manny Unattached 8.46 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
16 DUNCAN, Bryce Unattached 8.50 Entry Time Incorrect: First Attempt at 55m hurdles
17 MONROE, Dontavius Page 8.66 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
18 LEASTON, Justin Millbrook 8.69
19 MOSS, Markell Unattached 8.70
20 COOPER, Malikhi Southeast Guilford 8.94 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
21 THOMAS, Charlie Unattached 9.04 60mh Alumni invt Birmingham Al
22 WILSON, Jeremiah Unattached 9.16 VA Showcase
23 SAWYERS, Darius Unattached 9.60
24 CHEUNG, Enoch Unattached NT

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 6:32 AM