Meet Logo
2017 David Oliver Classic
Jan 27-28 2017

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#23 Boys Pole Vault

! JDL Fast Track 5.42m Michael Morrison Unattached 2/1/2014 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SOBOTA, Jacob Unattached 15' 5" ETSU Niswonger Invitational
2 RICHARD, Justin Unattached 13' 6" 13' 06". FastrackChampion high school
3 RABINOWITZ, Seth Providence 13' 6" Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 FREEMAN, Patrick Mount Tabor 13' 0" Mighty Explorers 1-23-2017
5 EBERHARD, Matthew Weddington 12' 7"
6 GANT, Dawson Andrews, T. W. 12' 0"
7 COMBS, Ryan East Forsyth 12' 0" Forsyth County Series #1
8 ANASTASIO, Andrew Lake Norman 12' 0" Pole Vault Carolina Jingle Bell Invitational - Dec 2%2C 2016
9 NASON, Ben Unattached 12' 0"
10 HARBISON, Dakota Ragsdale 11' 6" Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
11 KEECH, Tommy Wakefield 11' 6"
12 BORLASE, Tristan Mooresville 11' 6" East Rowan Polar Bear %232
13 STEELE, Michael Southeast Guilford 11' 6" GCS Polar Bear Meet %232 @ Southeast Guilford
14 WOEHR, Andy Southwest Guilford 11' 6" Vault house
15 LENNON, Alex Mount Tabor 11' 6" Forsyth County Series #4
16 THOMPSON, Jacob Lake Norman 11' 6" Pole Vault Carolina I Have a Dream Invitational Jan 18%2C 2017
17 COCHELL, Kenneth Unattached 11' 6" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
18 MAXEY, Thomas Myers Park 11' 0" Providence Polar Bear %234 1/20/17
19 ASCHENBRENNER, Jake Providence 11' 0" Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
20 STREPAY, Hollan Cary 11' 0" Wake County Invitational #2
21 HASTINGS, Jacob Mount Tabor 11' 0" Forsyth County Series #3
22 WIENOLD, Peter Sanderson 10' 6" Wake County Invitational #2
23 FETZNER, Keith Sanderson 10' 0" Wake County Invitational #2
24 SMITH, Alex Sanderson 10' 0" JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
25 XAYAVONG, Dylan Southeast Guilford 9' 6" Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 6:32 AM

#23 Boys Pole Vault

! JDL Fast Track 5.42m Michael Morrison Unattached 2/1/2014 

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SOBOTA, Jacob Unattached 15' 5" ETSU Niswonger Invitational
2 RICHARD, Justin Unattached 13' 6" 13' 06". FastrackChampion high school
3 RABINOWITZ, Seth Providence 13' 6" Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
4 FREEMAN, Patrick Mount Tabor 13' 0" Mighty Explorers 1-23-2017
5 EBERHARD, Matthew Weddington 12' 7"
6 GANT, Dawson Andrews, T. W. 12' 0"
7 COMBS, Ryan East Forsyth 12' 0" Forsyth County Series #1
8 ANASTASIO, Andrew Lake Norman 12' 0" Pole Vault Carolina Jingle Bell Invitational - Dec 2%2C 2016
9 NASON, Ben Unattached 12' 0"
10 HARBISON, Dakota Ragsdale 11' 6" Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
11 KEECH, Tommy Wakefield 11' 6"
12 BORLASE, Tristan Mooresville 11' 6" East Rowan Polar Bear %232
13 STEELE, Michael Southeast Guilford 11' 6" GCS Polar Bear Meet %232 @ Southeast Guilford
14 WOEHR, Andy Southwest Guilford 11' 6" Vault house
15 LENNON, Alex Mount Tabor 11' 6" Forsyth County Series #4
16 THOMPSON, Jacob Lake Norman 11' 6" Pole Vault Carolina I Have a Dream Invitational Jan 18%2C 2017
17 COCHELL, Kenneth Unattached 11' 6" NCRunners Holiday Invitational
18 MAXEY, Thomas Myers Park 11' 0" Providence Polar Bear %234 1/20/17
19 ASCHENBRENNER, Jake Providence 11' 0" Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
20 STREPAY, Hollan Cary 11' 0" Wake County Invitational #2
21 HASTINGS, Jacob Mount Tabor 11' 0" Forsyth County Series #3
22 WIENOLD, Peter Sanderson 10' 6" Wake County Invitational #2
23 FETZNER, Keith Sanderson 10' 0" Wake County Invitational #2
24 SMITH, Alex Sanderson 10' 0" JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
25 XAYAVONG, Dylan Southeast Guilford 9' 6" Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Last Posted: 1/29/2017 6:32 AM