Meet Logo
2017 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
Jan 14, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#1 Boys 55 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 6.27 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 

Finals Start Time: 12:20 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 MANIGAULT, Tyler Unattached 6.67
2 WILSON, Joshua Ashbrook NT
3 LAWSON, Gatlin SO Unattached 6.61
4 COUNCIL, Cameron Unattached 6.57
5 GUPTON, Van JR Rolesville 6.60
6 SHERMAN, Eddy Unattached 6.61
7 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.65
8 TERRY, Rondell JR Garner 6.68

Prelims Start Time: 11:45 AM

Heat 1 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCKENZIE, Canaan Unattached 7.20
2 LIVINGSTON , Tyski JR Unattached 6.54
3 CARR, Jarique SR Rose, J. H. 6.71
4 WILLIAMS, Rashad SR Hough, W.A. 6.96 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 BLOUNT, Jaylen SR Sun Valley 6.64
6 ES HSER, Htaw SR Chapel Hill 6.89
7 MCDOUGALD, Anthony JR Lee County 7.10 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 EVANS, Skylar JR Lincolnton NT

Heat 2 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JOHNSON, DESHAUN SR Hillside 6.96
2 WILSON, Joshua Ashbrook 6.73
3 COUNCIL, Cameron Unattached 6.55
4 CRAWFORD, Gregory SO North Rowan 6.86 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.64 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
6 BURNETT, Austin SR East Chapel Hill 7.21 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 KING, Cody SO Page 7.07 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
8 HOLLIS, Tyreke JR Lincolnton NT

Heat 3 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCMULLAN, Jason SO Hough, W.A. 7.05 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.56 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 DAVIS, Ross SR West Henderson 7.21 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 ALLEN, Brock JR Unattached 6.97
5 LAWSON, Gatlin SO Unattached 6.64
6 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes 6.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 HARRIS, Tyshaun JR Lincolnton NT
8 CHEUNG, Enoch Unattached 6.75

Heat 4 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HONDOS, Dimitri JR West Forsyth 6.63 Forsyth County Series #3
2 DOWD, Matthew SR Charlotte Catholic 7.22 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
3 SESSIONS, Ed JR Unattached 7.05
4 TAYLOR, Jaquez SR Mallard Creek 6.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 ROACH, Kenneth Unattached 6.75
6 KING, Xavier SR Reidsville 6.97 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
7 KOSNIK, Peter SR Cardinal Gibbons 6.58
8 GUADARRAMA, Brandon SO Lee County NT

Heat 5 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 REDMOND, Sokrates FR Grimsley 7.24 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 GUPTON, Van JR Rolesville 6.60 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 DRACON, Doug JR Weddington 6.76
4 EASLEY, Jalen JR Reidsville 6.99 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 DOUDS, Emerson SO Weddington 6.63
6 DORSEY, Austin SR R-S Central 7.04
7 STARNES, Caleb JR South Caldwell 6.84 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 FROST, Malik SR Mount Airy NT

Heat 6 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GARCIA, Salvador JR North Buncombe 7.24
2 HOUSTON, Jalan FR West Rowan 6.60
3 MEDLEY, DaCorey SR Asheboro 6.80
4 RESTIFO, Ryan SO Unattached 7.00
5 SHERMAN, Eddy Unattached 6.61
6 LEWIS, Jordan JR Rolesville 6.82 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
7 CARVER, Charlie FR Unattached 8.00
8 SCHULTZ, Cody SR R-S Central 7.04

Heat 7 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JUSTRUS, Sklar SO North Buncombe 7.30
2 WHALEN, Mark JR Cardinal Gibbons 6.61
3 MAXWELL, Destin SR Southern Durham 6.80
4 BALL, Adam SO North Buncombe 7.00
5 TRIPP, Anthony SR Wakefield 6.60
6 KANNEY, Matthew JR Charlotte Catholic 7.03 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
7 HOLLEY, Lutalo SR Rolesville 6.81 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
8 BROWN, Justice JR Lee County 7.50 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM

Heat 8 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CANNON, Tre'jan JR Reynolds, R. J. 7.02 Forsyth County Series #4
2 NEAL, Jalen SO Brown, A. L. 6.60
3 HILL, Isaac JR Reidsville 6.80 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 MANIGAULT, Tyler Unattached 6.60
5 REINHART, Sam JR Marvin Ridge 6.80 Pro. Polar Bear %232
6 STANTON, Bradley JR Marvin Ridge 7.00 Prov. Polar Bear %231
7 HILLIARD, Tyree JR Unattached 7.50
8 STEHLEY, Adam JR Topsail 7.47 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Heat 9 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JORGE, Francke SO Charlotte Catholic 7.16 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 MASSENBURG, Jeremy SR Wakefield 6.70
3 BYERLEY, Jeb JR East Chapel Hill 7.16 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 HUCKLEBERRY, Joshua SO Mallard Creek 6.70
5 MORGAN, Anthony JR Grimsley 6.91 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 REMBERT-JETT, Waddell JR Unattached 6.43
7 MCMILLIAN , Michael JR Grimsley 6.92 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Heat 10 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SMITH, Brandon SR R-S Central 7.12
2 BITCON, Thomas JR Marvin Ridge 6.70 Prov. Polar Bear %232
3 SNIPES, Chevar JR Reynolds, R. J. 6.93 Forsyth County Series #1
4 ATTUCKS, Cameron FR Unattached 6.90
5 MUCKELVENE, Eli JR West Forsyth 6.69 Forsyth County Series #2
6 BARNES, Kobe JR Wakefield 6.50
7 WATSON, Donte SR Hillside 7.17

Heat 11 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ALSTSON, Derrick FR Garner 7.20
2 STRANGE, Idrise Ashbrook 6.94
3 SUTTON, E'Lias Unattached 6.70
4 GLOVER, Cameron SO Asheboro 6.90
5 TERRY, Rondell JR Garner 6.67 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 LYONS, McKinley JR Nash Central 6.50
7 KATHARD, Vinay JR East Chapel Hill 7.12 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Last Posted: 1/14/2017 6:51 PM

#1 Boys 55 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 6.27 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 

Finals Start Time: 12:20 PM

Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 MANIGAULT, Tyler Unattached 6.67
2 WILSON, Joshua Ashbrook NT
3 LAWSON, Gatlin SO Unattached 6.61
4 COUNCIL, Cameron Unattached 6.57
5 GUPTON, Van JR Rolesville 6.60
6 SHERMAN, Eddy Unattached 6.61
7 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.65
8 TERRY, Rondell JR Garner 6.68

Prelims Start Time: 11:45 AM

Heat 1 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCKENZIE, Canaan Unattached 7.20
2 LIVINGSTON , Tyski JR Unattached 6.54
3 CARR, Jarique SR Rose, J. H. 6.71
4 WILLIAMS, Rashad SR Hough, W.A. 6.96 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 BLOUNT, Jaylen SR Sun Valley 6.64
6 ES HSER, Htaw SR Chapel Hill 6.89
7 MCDOUGALD, Anthony JR Lee County 7.10 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 EVANS, Skylar JR Lincolnton NT

Heat 2 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JOHNSON, DESHAUN SR Hillside 6.96
2 WILSON, Joshua Ashbrook 6.73
3 COUNCIL, Cameron Unattached 6.55
4 CRAWFORD, Gregory SO North Rowan 6.86 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.64 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
6 BURNETT, Austin SR East Chapel Hill 7.21 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 KING, Cody SO Page 7.07 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
8 HOLLIS, Tyreke JR Lincolnton NT

Heat 3 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCMULLAN, Jason SO Hough, W.A. 7.05 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.56 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
3 DAVIS, Ross SR West Henderson 7.21 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 ALLEN, Brock JR Unattached 6.97
5 LAWSON, Gatlin SO Unattached 6.64
6 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes 6.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 HARRIS, Tyshaun JR Lincolnton NT
8 CHEUNG, Enoch Unattached 6.75

Heat 4 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HONDOS, Dimitri JR West Forsyth 6.63 Forsyth County Series #3
2 DOWD, Matthew SR Charlotte Catholic 7.22 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
3 SESSIONS, Ed JR Unattached 7.05
4 TAYLOR, Jaquez SR Mallard Creek 6.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 ROACH, Kenneth Unattached 6.75
6 KING, Xavier SR Reidsville 6.97 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
7 KOSNIK, Peter SR Cardinal Gibbons 6.58
8 GUADARRAMA, Brandon SO Lee County NT

Heat 5 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 REDMOND, Sokrates FR Grimsley 7.24 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 GUPTON, Van JR Rolesville 6.60 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 DRACON, Doug JR Weddington 6.76
4 EASLEY, Jalen JR Reidsville 6.99 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 DOUDS, Emerson SO Weddington 6.63
6 DORSEY, Austin SR R-S Central 7.04
7 STARNES, Caleb JR South Caldwell 6.84 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
8 FROST, Malik SR Mount Airy NT

Heat 6 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 GARCIA, Salvador JR North Buncombe 7.24
2 HOUSTON, Jalan FR West Rowan 6.60
3 MEDLEY, DaCorey SR Asheboro 6.80
4 RESTIFO, Ryan SO Unattached 7.00
5 SHERMAN, Eddy Unattached 6.61
6 LEWIS, Jordan JR Rolesville 6.82 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
7 CARVER, Charlie FR Unattached 8.00
8 SCHULTZ, Cody SR R-S Central 7.04

Heat 7 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JUSTRUS, Sklar SO North Buncombe 7.30
2 WHALEN, Mark JR Cardinal Gibbons 6.61
3 MAXWELL, Destin SR Southern Durham 6.80
4 BALL, Adam SO North Buncombe 7.00
5 TRIPP, Anthony SR Wakefield 6.60
6 KANNEY, Matthew JR Charlotte Catholic 7.03 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
7 HOLLEY, Lutalo SR Rolesville 6.81 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
8 BROWN, Justice JR Lee County 7.50 Visit Winston-Salem Mini Meet - FRI PM

Heat 8 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 CANNON, Tre'jan JR Reynolds, R. J. 7.02 Forsyth County Series #4
2 NEAL, Jalen SO Brown, A. L. 6.60
3 HILL, Isaac JR Reidsville 6.80 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 MANIGAULT, Tyler Unattached 6.60
5 REINHART, Sam JR Marvin Ridge 6.80 Pro. Polar Bear %232
6 STANTON, Bradley JR Marvin Ridge 7.00 Prov. Polar Bear %231
7 HILLIARD, Tyree JR Unattached 7.50
8 STEHLEY, Adam JR Topsail 7.47 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Heat 9 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 JORGE, Francke SO Charlotte Catholic 7.16 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
2 MASSENBURG, Jeremy SR Wakefield 6.70
3 BYERLEY, Jeb JR East Chapel Hill 7.16 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 HUCKLEBERRY, Joshua SO Mallard Creek 6.70
5 MORGAN, Anthony JR Grimsley 6.91 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 REMBERT-JETT, Waddell JR Unattached 6.43
7 MCMILLIAN , Michael JR Grimsley 6.92 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Heat 10 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SMITH, Brandon SR R-S Central 7.12
2 BITCON, Thomas JR Marvin Ridge 6.70 Prov. Polar Bear %232
3 SNIPES, Chevar JR Reynolds, R. J. 6.93 Forsyth County Series #1
4 ATTUCKS, Cameron FR Unattached 6.90
5 MUCKELVENE, Eli JR West Forsyth 6.69 Forsyth County Series #2
6 BARNES, Kobe JR Wakefield 6.50
7 WATSON, Donte SR Hillside 7.17

Heat 11 of 11 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ALSTSON, Derrick FR Garner 7.20
2 STRANGE, Idrise Ashbrook 6.94
3 SUTTON, E'Lias Unattached 6.70
4 GLOVER, Cameron SO Asheboro 6.90
5 TERRY, Rondell JR Garner 6.67 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
6 LYONS, McKinley JR Nash Central 6.50
7 KATHARD, Vinay JR East Chapel Hill 7.12 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Last Posted: 1/14/2017 6:51 PM