Meet Logo
2017 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
Jan 14, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#5 Boys 500 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 1:04.05 Marquavious Johnson Knightdale 2/8/2014 

Start Time: 2:45 PM

Section 1 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCERLEAN, Connor Unattached 1:10.00
2 BROWN, Joshua Ashbrook NT
3 CRUZ, Antonio FR Lincolnton NT
4 MILES, JL SR North Wilkes NT
5 MARTINEZ, Jorge SR North Wilkes NT
6 HARRISON , Micheal SR Reidsville NT

Section 2 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RAWLINS, Brendan SO R-S Central NT
2 TRIVETT, Grant SR South Caldwell NT
3 STARNES, Noah SR South Caldwell NT
4 HUERTA, Hamlin SO Cummings 1:24.60
5 GABRIEL, DANIEL SO Bishop McGuinness 1:25.13 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
6 EDRALIN, Mico SO Lee County 1:25.82 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Section 3 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BURNETTE, James SR West Henderson 1:21.00
2 COXWELL, PATRICK SR Bishop McGuinness 1:20.85 Forsyth County Series #2
3 WARD, Mason SR Ledford 1:18.80 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 GREEN, Jehew SR Southern Durham 1:18.00
5 KEENE, Austin FR Sun Valley 1:18.00
6 MCCAHILL, Cody SR Lake Norman 1:18.61 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Section 4 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 COVINGTON, Devonte SR Reynolds, R. J. 1:17.87 Forsyth County Series #2
2 FLARHERTY, Chris SR North Buncombe 1:16.80
3 DOWD, Matthew SR Charlotte Catholic 1:16.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 PEREZ, Michael JR Charlotte Catholic 1:15.64 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
5 TYMANN, Isaac JR Chapel Hill 1:16.00
6 ANGERSON, Zach JR Butler 1:16.74 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Section 5 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MAXCY, Jacob SR Ledford 1:15.39 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 ASCHENBRENNER, Jake SR Providence 1:15.10
3 WITHERSPOON, Joshua Unattached 1:15.00
4 HALTON, Jaime FR Vance, Z. B. 1:15.00
5 SALAAM, Azhane FR Unattached 1:15.00
6 HOUSTON, Iziah JR Garner 1:15.00

Section 6 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 TODD, Drew SR Ledford 1:14.90 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 JONES, A'Jon JR North Rowan 1:14.30
3 SKIDMORE, Benjamin JR Grimsley 1:14.28 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 WARE, Braxton FR West Forsyth 1:14.17 Forsyth County Series #3
5 WILLIAMS, Dylan JR South Caldwell 1:14.20
6 DILLON, Bryce JR Topsail 1:14.22 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 7 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HARTUNG, Kenan JR Gray Stone Day 1:14.10
2 KINCAID, Henry JR East Chapel Hill 1:14.00
3 BETTENCOURT, Christian SO Chapel Hill 1:13.90
4 ALLEN, Brock JR Unattached 1:13.47
5 GILLESPIE, Nate SR Page 1:13.59 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 JOHNSON, John SR East Chapel Hill 1:13.80 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 8 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SMITH, Cameron SR Independence 1:13.35 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 VANDERHALL, Chris SR Marvin Ridge 1:13.10
3 WHITE, Joshua Unattached 1:13.00
4 MITCHELL, Jah-Leem JR Unattached 1:13.00
5 DANSBY, Noah SR Topsail 1:13.00
6 NEVE, Graham JR West Henderson 1:13.00

Section 9 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ATKINS, Will FR West Forsyth 1:12.90 Forsyth County Series #2
2 DAUGHERTY, Jaidin FR Southwest Guilford 1:12.40
3 WILSON, Joshua Ashbrook 1:12.28
4 PENNER, Jacob JR Marvin Ridge 1:11.40
5 WOLVERTON, Mitch JR Weddington 1:11.70
6 GIBSON, Robert SR Independence 1:11.95 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Section 10 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MAYER, Zack JR Mount Tabor 1:11.21 Forsyth County Series #3
2 SCHMIDT , James JR Weddington 1:11.20
3 BEAR, Adam SR Unattached 1:10.43
4 RICHARDSON, Simeon SO Unattached 1:10.00
5 CARTER, Mykal SR Garner 1:10.16
6 PARRISH, Drew East Forsyth 1:10.41

Section 11 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ELOFA, Glodi SR Independence 1:10.00
2 JONES, Michael SR Unattached 1:10.00
3 SINADA, Ahmed JR Page 1:10.00
4 CHALMERS, Jakael JR Grimsley 1:09.50
5 BLANKENSHIP, Dylan JR Chapel Hill 1:09.50
6 BLIZZARD, Matthew SR Marvin Ridge 1:09.50 Prov. Polar Bear %232

Section 12 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KIDWELL, Ricky JR Swansboro 1:09.50
2 CRIGGER, Colin JR Unattached 1:09.30
3 SMITH, Cameron Unattached 1:09.00
4 BALLEW, Jesse SR Central Academy 1:08.59 David Oliver Classic
5 HARRIS, Nile JR Grimsley 1:09.00
6 SIMPSON, Jace Unattached 1:09.00

Section 13 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KATHARD, Vinay JR East Chapel Hill 1:08.45 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 ANDERSON, Liam JR Swansboro 1:08.00
3 PETTY, Jalin SR Hopewell 1:07.50
4 WILLIAMS, Justin SR Unattached 1:07.00
5 MCKOY, Rondell JR Unattached 1:07.00
6 MCKOY, Lee SR Hopewell 1:07.50

Last Posted: 1/14/2017 6:51 PM

#5 Boys 500 Meters

! JDL Fast Track 1:04.05 Marquavious Johnson Knightdale 2/8/2014 

Start Time: 2:45 PM

Section 1 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCERLEAN, Connor Unattached 1:10.00
2 BROWN, Joshua Ashbrook NT
3 CRUZ, Antonio FR Lincolnton NT
4 MILES, JL SR North Wilkes NT
5 MARTINEZ, Jorge SR North Wilkes NT
6 HARRISON , Micheal SR Reidsville NT

Section 2 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 RAWLINS, Brendan SO R-S Central NT
2 TRIVETT, Grant SR South Caldwell NT
3 STARNES, Noah SR South Caldwell NT
4 HUERTA, Hamlin SO Cummings 1:24.60
5 GABRIEL, DANIEL SO Bishop McGuinness 1:25.13 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
6 EDRALIN, Mico SO Lee County 1:25.82 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Section 3 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 BURNETTE, James SR West Henderson 1:21.00
2 COXWELL, PATRICK SR Bishop McGuinness 1:20.85 Forsyth County Series #2
3 WARD, Mason SR Ledford 1:18.80 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
4 GREEN, Jehew SR Southern Durham 1:18.00
5 KEENE, Austin FR Sun Valley 1:18.00
6 MCCAHILL, Cody SR Lake Norman 1:18.61 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Section 4 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 COVINGTON, Devonte SR Reynolds, R. J. 1:17.87 Forsyth County Series #2
2 FLARHERTY, Chris SR North Buncombe 1:16.80
3 DOWD, Matthew SR Charlotte Catholic 1:16.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
4 PEREZ, Michael JR Charlotte Catholic 1:15.64 JDL Mini Meet #3 - SAT PM
5 TYMANN, Isaac JR Chapel Hill 1:16.00
6 ANGERSON, Zach JR Butler 1:16.74 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Section 5 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MAXCY, Jacob SR Ledford 1:15.39 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 ASCHENBRENNER, Jake SR Providence 1:15.10
3 WITHERSPOON, Joshua Unattached 1:15.00
4 HALTON, Jaime FR Vance, Z. B. 1:15.00
5 SALAAM, Azhane FR Unattached 1:15.00
6 HOUSTON, Iziah JR Garner 1:15.00

Section 6 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 TODD, Drew SR Ledford 1:14.90 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 JONES, A'Jon JR North Rowan 1:14.30
3 SKIDMORE, Benjamin JR Grimsley 1:14.28 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 WARE, Braxton FR West Forsyth 1:14.17 Forsyth County Series #3
5 WILLIAMS, Dylan JR South Caldwell 1:14.20
6 DILLON, Bryce JR Topsail 1:14.22 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 7 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HARTUNG, Kenan JR Gray Stone Day 1:14.10
2 KINCAID, Henry JR East Chapel Hill 1:14.00
3 BETTENCOURT, Christian SO Chapel Hill 1:13.90
4 ALLEN, Brock JR Unattached 1:13.47
5 GILLESPIE, Nate SR Page 1:13.59 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
6 JOHNSON, John SR East Chapel Hill 1:13.80 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Section 8 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SMITH, Cameron SR Independence 1:13.35 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
2 VANDERHALL, Chris SR Marvin Ridge 1:13.10
3 WHITE, Joshua Unattached 1:13.00
4 MITCHELL, Jah-Leem JR Unattached 1:13.00
5 DANSBY, Noah SR Topsail 1:13.00
6 NEVE, Graham JR West Henderson 1:13.00

Section 9 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ATKINS, Will FR West Forsyth 1:12.90 Forsyth County Series #2
2 DAUGHERTY, Jaidin FR Southwest Guilford 1:12.40
3 WILSON, Joshua Ashbrook 1:12.28
4 PENNER, Jacob JR Marvin Ridge 1:11.40
5 WOLVERTON, Mitch JR Weddington 1:11.70
6 GIBSON, Robert SR Independence 1:11.95 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff

Section 10 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MAYER, Zack JR Mount Tabor 1:11.21 Forsyth County Series #3
2 SCHMIDT , James JR Weddington 1:11.20
3 BEAR, Adam SR Unattached 1:10.43
4 RICHARDSON, Simeon SO Unattached 1:10.00
5 CARTER, Mykal SR Garner 1:10.16
6 PARRISH, Drew East Forsyth 1:10.41

Section 11 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 ELOFA, Glodi SR Independence 1:10.00
2 JONES, Michael SR Unattached 1:10.00
3 SINADA, Ahmed JR Page 1:10.00
4 CHALMERS, Jakael JR Grimsley 1:09.50
5 BLANKENSHIP, Dylan JR Chapel Hill 1:09.50
6 BLIZZARD, Matthew SR Marvin Ridge 1:09.50 Prov. Polar Bear %232

Section 12 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KIDWELL, Ricky JR Swansboro 1:09.50
2 CRIGGER, Colin JR Unattached 1:09.30
3 SMITH, Cameron Unattached 1:09.00
4 BALLEW, Jesse SR Central Academy 1:08.59 David Oliver Classic
5 HARRIS, Nile JR Grimsley 1:09.00
6 SIMPSON, Jace Unattached 1:09.00

Section 13 of 13

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KATHARD, Vinay JR East Chapel Hill 1:08.45 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 ANDERSON, Liam JR Swansboro 1:08.00
3 PETTY, Jalin SR Hopewell 1:07.50
4 WILLIAMS, Justin SR Unattached 1:07.00
5 MCKOY, Rondell JR Unattached 1:07.00
6 MCKOY, Lee SR Hopewell 1:07.50

Last Posted: 1/14/2017 6:51 PM