Meet Logo
2017 Forsyth County Series #1
Nov 30, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
FS Forsyth Series 4:30.60 Cameron Ponder Mount Tabor 2016

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 CARTER, Logan Walkertown 4:45.29 2 (1)
2 WARD, Anderson Reynolds, R. J. 4:46.79 2 (2)
3 PAYNTER, John Reynolds, R. J. 4:47.12 2 (3)
4 HERNDON, Jackson Bishop McGuinness 4:52.50 2 (4)
5 PARRISH, Drew East Forsyth 4:57.18 2 (5)
6 JONES, Michael West Forsyth 4:57.37 2 (6)
7 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 4:57.84 2 (7)
8 NICHOLS, Jackson West Forsyth 4:58.55 2 (8)
9 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 5:00.21 2 (9)
10 MARSHALL, Alex West Forsyth 5:00.66 2 (10)
11 FREEMAN, Blake Walkertown 5:00.90 1 (1)
12 KUMMER, Ethan Mount Tabor 5:02.17 2 (11)
13 FIGAN, Harrison Mount Tabor 5:03.03 2 (12)
14 CREECH, Ian Reynolds, R. J. 5:07.86 2 (13)
15 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 5:11.69 1 (2)
16 MEIXSELL, Cole West Forsyth 5:18.57 2 (14)
17 HUNTLEY, Jabez Walkertown 5:19.73 1 (3)
18 KERN, Alex Mount Tabor 5:20.18 2 (15)
19 SELLARS, Walter Atkins 5:22.18 1 (4)
20 AGEE, Camryn Atkins 5:22.66 1 (5)
21 JOHSON, Evan Atkins 5:24.55 1 (6)
22 MCDANIEL, Cameron West Forsyth 5:29.49 2 (16)
23 ERNEST, Adam Atkins 5:30.62 1 (7)
24 YOW, Dawson Mount Tabor 5:31.80 1 (8)
25 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth 5:35.30 1 (9)
26 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth 5:39.36 1 (10)
27 NOYOLA MARTINEZ, Eddy Parkland 5:42.57 1 (11)
28 CASTILLO, Gustavo Parkland 5:42.68 1 (12)
29 JIMENEZ, alex East Forsyth 5:56.11 1 (13)
30 MARTINEZ-AYALA, Jose North Forsyth 5:59.82 1 (14)
31 MANTE, Jireh Parkland 6:16.18 1 (15)
32 KAPILESHAWARI, Rohan Atkins 6:21.29 1 (16)
33 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 6:46.26 1 (17)
CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth DNS
WICKSTROM, Austin East Forsyth DNS

Last Posted: 11/30/2017 8:26 PM

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
FS Forsyth Series 4:30.60 Cameron Ponder Mount Tabor 2016

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 CARTER, Logan Walkertown 4:45.29 2 (1)
2 WARD, Anderson Reynolds, R. J. 4:46.79 2 (2)
3 PAYNTER, John Reynolds, R. J. 4:47.12 2 (3)
4 HERNDON, Jackson Bishop McGuinness 4:52.50 2 (4)
5 PARRISH, Drew East Forsyth 4:57.18 2 (5)
6 JONES, Michael West Forsyth 4:57.37 2 (6)
7 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 4:57.84 2 (7)
8 NICHOLS, Jackson West Forsyth 4:58.55 2 (8)
9 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 5:00.21 2 (9)
10 MARSHALL, Alex West Forsyth 5:00.66 2 (10)
11 FREEMAN, Blake Walkertown 5:00.90 1 (1)
12 KUMMER, Ethan Mount Tabor 5:02.17 2 (11)
13 FIGAN, Harrison Mount Tabor 5:03.03 2 (12)
14 CREECH, Ian Reynolds, R. J. 5:07.86 2 (13)
15 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 5:11.69 1 (2)
16 MEIXSELL, Cole West Forsyth 5:18.57 2 (14)
17 HUNTLEY, Jabez Walkertown 5:19.73 1 (3)
18 KERN, Alex Mount Tabor 5:20.18 2 (15)
19 SELLARS, Walter Atkins 5:22.18 1 (4)
20 AGEE, Camryn Atkins 5:22.66 1 (5)
21 JOHSON, Evan Atkins 5:24.55 1 (6)
22 MCDANIEL, Cameron West Forsyth 5:29.49 2 (16)
23 ERNEST, Adam Atkins 5:30.62 1 (7)
24 YOW, Dawson Mount Tabor 5:31.80 1 (8)
25 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth 5:35.30 1 (9)
26 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth 5:39.36 1 (10)
27 NOYOLA MARTINEZ, Eddy Parkland 5:42.57 1 (11)
28 CASTILLO, Gustavo Parkland 5:42.68 1 (12)
29 JIMENEZ, alex East Forsyth 5:56.11 1 (13)
30 MARTINEZ-AYALA, Jose North Forsyth 5:59.82 1 (14)
31 MANTE, Jireh Parkland 6:16.18 1 (15)
32 KAPILESHAWARI, Rohan Atkins 6:21.29 1 (16)
33 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 6:46.26 1 (17)
CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth DNS
WICKSTROM, Austin East Forsyth DNS

Last Posted: 11/30/2017 8:26 PM