Meet Logo
2017 Forsyth County Series #1
Nov 30, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 
FS Forsyth Series 2:34.30 Kenny Kneisel Mount Tabor 2016

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 HOPGOOD, Roy West Forsyth 2:45.11 3 (1)
2 NEWSOME, Brock West Forsyth 2:45.68 3 (2)
3 HERNDON, Jackson Bishop McGuinness 2:55.51 1 (1)
4 CEBALLOS, Alexis Parkland 2:57.34 3 (3)
5 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 2:57.35 3 (4)
6 JACABS, Nathan Atkins 2:58.29 3 (5)
7 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 2:59.79 2 (1)
8 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 3:00.13 3 (6)
9 LETOURNEAU, Russell West Forsyth 3:00.86 3 (7)
10 ELDREDGE, Jeremy West Forsyth 3:01.36 3 (8)
11 SOLOMAN, Ray Atkins 3:08.39 2 (2)
12 CAMARILLO, Tony Parkland 3:10.13 2 (3)
13 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth 3:11.86 2 (4)
14 THOMAS , Jakari Atkins 3:11.94 2 (5)
15 COBB, Tramond Parkland 3:12.30 3 (9)
16 ROMERO, Alejandro Mount Tabor 3:16.62 1 (2)
17 CONNELLY, Thomas Atkins 3:18.38 2 (6)
18 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth 3:18.66 2 (7)
19 WHITFIELD, Brandon East Forsyth 3:19.67 1 (3)
20 MITCHELL, Nyheim Atkins 3:21.94 1 (4)
21 FLORES, Pedro East Forsyth 3:22.63 1 (5)
22 RABON, Ethan East Forsyth 3:32.54 1 (6)
23 LUTTRELL, Peyton Mount Tabor 3:39.79 2 (8)
24 VINCENT, Josiah East Forsyth 3:44.20 1 (7)
25 HUAMAN, Mikhail Parkland 3:47.73 1 (8)
26 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 4:11.17 1 (9)
TRIBBLE, Joshua Winston-Salem Prep DNS
KNIGHT, Elijah Reynolds, R. J. DNS
PICHARDO, Eduardo Parkland DNS
PREUDHOMME, XAVIER Bishop McGuinness DNS
MARTINEZ-AYALA, Jose North Forsyth DNS

Last Posted: 11/30/2017 8:26 PM

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 
FS Forsyth Series 2:34.30 Kenny Kneisel Mount Tabor 2016

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 HOPGOOD, Roy West Forsyth 2:45.11 3 (1)
2 NEWSOME, Brock West Forsyth 2:45.68 3 (2)
3 HERNDON, Jackson Bishop McGuinness 2:55.51 1 (1)
4 CEBALLOS, Alexis Parkland 2:57.34 3 (3)
5 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 2:57.35 3 (4)
6 JACABS, Nathan Atkins 2:58.29 3 (5)
7 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 2:59.79 2 (1)
8 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 3:00.13 3 (6)
9 LETOURNEAU, Russell West Forsyth 3:00.86 3 (7)
10 ELDREDGE, Jeremy West Forsyth 3:01.36 3 (8)
11 SOLOMAN, Ray Atkins 3:08.39 2 (2)
12 CAMARILLO, Tony Parkland 3:10.13 2 (3)
13 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth 3:11.86 2 (4)
14 THOMAS , Jakari Atkins 3:11.94 2 (5)
15 COBB, Tramond Parkland 3:12.30 3 (9)
16 ROMERO, Alejandro Mount Tabor 3:16.62 1 (2)
17 CONNELLY, Thomas Atkins 3:18.38 2 (6)
18 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth 3:18.66 2 (7)
19 WHITFIELD, Brandon East Forsyth 3:19.67 1 (3)
20 MITCHELL, Nyheim Atkins 3:21.94 1 (4)
21 FLORES, Pedro East Forsyth 3:22.63 1 (5)
22 RABON, Ethan East Forsyth 3:32.54 1 (6)
23 LUTTRELL, Peyton Mount Tabor 3:39.79 2 (8)
24 VINCENT, Josiah East Forsyth 3:44.20 1 (7)
25 HUAMAN, Mikhail Parkland 3:47.73 1 (8)
26 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth 4:11.17 1 (9)
TRIBBLE, Joshua Winston-Salem Prep DNS
KNIGHT, Elijah Reynolds, R. J. DNS
PICHARDO, Eduardo Parkland DNS
PREUDHOMME, XAVIER Bishop McGuinness DNS
MARTINEZ-AYALA, Jose North Forsyth DNS

Last Posted: 11/30/2017 8:26 PM