Meet Logo
2017 Forsyth County Series #1
Nov 30, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
FS Forsyth Series 4:30.60 Cameron Ponder Mount Tabor 2016

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 5:14.59 Forsyth County Series #1
2 HUNTLEY, Jabez Walkertown 5:19.16 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
3 SELLARS, Walter Atkins 5:25.00
4 YOW, Dawson Mount Tabor 5:25.00
5 AGEE, Camryn Atkins 5:30.00
6 JOHSON, Evan Atkins 5:35.00
7 NOYOLA MARTINEZ, Eddy Parkland 5:40.00
8 CASTILLO, Gustavo Parkland 5:41.00
9 ERNEST, Adam Atkins 5:59.62 Forsyth County Series #4
10 KAPILESHAWARI, Rohan Atkins 6:20.00
11 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth NT
12 CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth NT
13 FREEMAN, Blake Walkertown NT
14 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth NT
15 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth NT
16 MANTE, Jireh Parkland NT
17 MARTINEZ-AYALA, Jose North Forsyth NT
18 JIMENEZ, alex East Forsyth NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CARTER, Logan Walkertown 4:42.30 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
2 JONES, Michael West Forsyth 4:45.00
3 PAYNTER, John Reynolds, R. J. 4:45.00
4 WARD, Anderson Reynolds, R. J. 4:45.00
5 PARRISH, Drew East Forsyth 4:50.00
6 MARSHALL, Alex West Forsyth 4:52.87 Forsyth County Series #3
7 CREECH, Ian Reynolds, R. J. 4:55.00
8 NICHOLS, Jackson West Forsyth 4:55.00
9 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 4:58.92 Mecklenburg Meet
10 HERNDON, Jackson Bishop McGuinness 4:59.50 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
11 MEIXSELL, Cole West Forsyth 5:04.00
12 KUMMER, Ethan Mount Tabor 5:05.00
13 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 5:08.52 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
14 FIGAN, Harrison Mount Tabor 5:12.00
15 KERN, Alex Mount Tabor 5:12.00
16 MCDANIEL, Cameron West Forsyth 5:12.00
17 WICKSTROM, Austin East Forsyth 5:12.05 Forsyth County Series #1

Last Posted: 11/30/2017 8:26 PM

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

% HS Facility 4:14.56 Bakri Abushouk Cary 2/9/2013 
FS Forsyth Series 4:30.60 Cameron Ponder Mount Tabor 2016

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 5:14.59 Forsyth County Series #1
2 HUNTLEY, Jabez Walkertown 5:19.16 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
3 SELLARS, Walter Atkins 5:25.00
4 YOW, Dawson Mount Tabor 5:25.00
5 AGEE, Camryn Atkins 5:30.00
6 JOHSON, Evan Atkins 5:35.00
7 NOYOLA MARTINEZ, Eddy Parkland 5:40.00
8 CASTILLO, Gustavo Parkland 5:41.00
9 ERNEST, Adam Atkins 5:59.62 Forsyth County Series #4
10 KAPILESHAWARI, Rohan Atkins 6:20.00
11 KING JR., Tommy North Forsyth NT
12 CLOTHIER, Collin East Forsyth NT
13 FREEMAN, Blake Walkertown NT
14 HAMPTON, Coby North Forsyth NT
15 BAUGHER, Zach East Forsyth NT
16 MANTE, Jireh Parkland NT
17 MARTINEZ-AYALA, Jose North Forsyth NT
18 JIMENEZ, alex East Forsyth NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CARTER, Logan Walkertown 4:42.30 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
2 JONES, Michael West Forsyth 4:45.00
3 PAYNTER, John Reynolds, R. J. 4:45.00
4 WARD, Anderson Reynolds, R. J. 4:45.00
5 PARRISH, Drew East Forsyth 4:50.00
6 MARSHALL, Alex West Forsyth 4:52.87 Forsyth County Series #3
7 CREECH, Ian Reynolds, R. J. 4:55.00
8 NICHOLS, Jackson West Forsyth 4:55.00
9 MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness 4:58.92 Mecklenburg Meet
10 HERNDON, Jackson Bishop McGuinness 4:59.50 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
11 MEIXSELL, Cole West Forsyth 5:04.00
12 KUMMER, Ethan Mount Tabor 5:05.00
13 PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness 5:08.52 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
14 FIGAN, Harrison Mount Tabor 5:12.00
15 KERN, Alex Mount Tabor 5:12.00
16 MCDANIEL, Cameron West Forsyth 5:12.00
17 WICKSTROM, Austin East Forsyth 5:12.05 Forsyth County Series #1

Last Posted: 11/30/2017 8:26 PM