Meet Logo
2017 Forsyth County Series #1
Nov 30, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#12 Men's 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
FS Forsyth Series 1:07.58 Chace Washington-Saunders Reagan 2013

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROLSCHEWSKI, Tim Carver NT
2 RUIZ-SANCHEZ, Henry Glenn NT
3 SANCHEZ, Jeremy Reynolds, R. J. NT
4 SANCHEZ-ROQUES, Jair Glenn NT
5 SIDDLE, JaVon Atkins NT
6 SILVA-RUMBO, Ruben Atkins NT
7 SMITH, Jasim Parkland NT
8 TRIBBLE, Joshua Winston-Salem Prep NT
9 WASHINGTON, Antwan North Forsyth NT
10 WICKSTROM, Austin East Forsyth NT
11 WILSON, Thomas East Forsyth NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HUGHES, James Atkins NT
4 KNIGHT, Elijah Reynolds, R. J. NT
5 LAWSON , Michael Glenn NT
6 MARTIN, Joe East Forsyth NT
7 MCKOY, Dashaun Carver NT
8 PARRISH, Camden East Forsyth NT
9 PITTMAN, Tray Carver NT
10 PRESENT, Herny Atkins NT

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KELLY, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 1:23.56 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
2 VINCENT, Josiah East Forsyth 1:24.77 Forsyth County Series #3
3 FERGUSON, Benny Walkertown 1:29.37 Forsyth County Series #2
4 ARELLANO, Allan Winston-Salem Prep NT
5 CHAPMAN, Elijah West Forsyth NT
6 COULSON, Collin West Forsyth NT
7 DAVIS, Brandon North Forsyth NT
8 DOWELL, Chandler Parkland NT
9 EISNER, Ethan Reynolds, R. J. NT
10 GAKERI, Joshua Carver NT

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FORD, Braxton Parkland 1:06.00
2 HAYES, Savien Parkland 1:09.00
3 KANKULA, Jeremy Atkins 1:10.20 Forsyth County Series #1
4 HAWKINS, Orlando Parkland 1:13.00
5 WARE, Braxton West Forsyth 1:13.16 Forsyth County Series #4
6 KEITH, Nassir North Forsyth 1:17.33 Forsyth County Series #3
7 CRISP, Leon Reynolds, R. J. 1:20.15 Forsyth County Series #3
8 COLEMAN, Ahmad Reynolds, R. J. 1:21.43 David Oliver Classic
9 PREUDHOMME, XAVIER Bishop McGuinness 1:21.91 Forsyth County Series #3
10 TOWENS, Ahmad Glenn 1:22.99 Forsyth County Series #2

Last Posted: 11/30/2017 8:26 PM

#12 Men's 500 Meters

% HS Facility 1:02.36 Chantz Sawyers Unattached 12/17/2016 
FS Forsyth Series 1:07.58 Chace Washington-Saunders Reagan 2013

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROLSCHEWSKI, Tim Carver NT
2 RUIZ-SANCHEZ, Henry Glenn NT
3 SANCHEZ, Jeremy Reynolds, R. J. NT
4 SANCHEZ-ROQUES, Jair Glenn NT
5 SIDDLE, JaVon Atkins NT
6 SILVA-RUMBO, Ruben Atkins NT
7 SMITH, Jasim Parkland NT
8 TRIBBLE, Joshua Winston-Salem Prep NT
9 WASHINGTON, Antwan North Forsyth NT
10 WICKSTROM, Austin East Forsyth NT
11 WILSON, Thomas East Forsyth NT

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HUGHES, James Atkins NT
4 KNIGHT, Elijah Reynolds, R. J. NT
5 LAWSON , Michael Glenn NT
6 MARTIN, Joe East Forsyth NT
7 MCKOY, Dashaun Carver NT
8 PARRISH, Camden East Forsyth NT
9 PITTMAN, Tray Carver NT
10 PRESENT, Herny Atkins NT

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KELLY, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 1:23.56 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
2 VINCENT, Josiah East Forsyth 1:24.77 Forsyth County Series #3
3 FERGUSON, Benny Walkertown 1:29.37 Forsyth County Series #2
4 ARELLANO, Allan Winston-Salem Prep NT
5 CHAPMAN, Elijah West Forsyth NT
6 COULSON, Collin West Forsyth NT
7 DAVIS, Brandon North Forsyth NT
8 DOWELL, Chandler Parkland NT
9 EISNER, Ethan Reynolds, R. J. NT
10 GAKERI, Joshua Carver NT

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FORD, Braxton Parkland 1:06.00
2 HAYES, Savien Parkland 1:09.00
3 KANKULA, Jeremy Atkins 1:10.20 Forsyth County Series #1
4 HAWKINS, Orlando Parkland 1:13.00
5 WARE, Braxton West Forsyth 1:13.16 Forsyth County Series #4
6 KEITH, Nassir North Forsyth 1:17.33 Forsyth County Series #3
7 CRISP, Leon Reynolds, R. J. 1:20.15 Forsyth County Series #3
8 COLEMAN, Ahmad Reynolds, R. J. 1:21.43 David Oliver Classic
9 PREUDHOMME, XAVIER Bishop McGuinness 1:21.91 Forsyth County Series #3
10 TOWENS, Ahmad Glenn 1:22.99 Forsyth County Series #2

Last Posted: 11/30/2017 8:26 PM