Meet Logo
2017 Forsyth County Series #1
Nov 30, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#16 Men's 300 Meters

% HS Facility 33.85 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 
FS Forsyth Series 34.94 Trequan Barnes Parkland 2016

Section 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 WASHINGTON, Antwan North Forsyth NT
3 SUTTON, Isaac Glenn NT
4 WALKER, Jeffrey West Forsyth NT
5 WILLIAMS, Jacobey Walkertown NT

Section 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROSEBORO, Jacquez Parkland NT
2 MITCHELL, Ronaldo Walkertown NT
3 LANDAVERDE-CORO, Jose Glenn NT
4 MADDOX, Justice Glenn NT
5 PITTMAN, Tray Carver NT
6 ROY, Michael West Forsyth NT

Section 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HAYES, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. NT
3 EDWARDS, Gregory West Forsyth NT
4 FLEMING, Jalen Reynolds, R. J. NT
5 HAYES, Damien Reynolds, R. J. NT
6 JONES, Kaymeon East Forsyth NT

Section 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CLOUS, Daniel Atkins NT
2 BRUTEN, DeShawn Atkins NT
3 PEELER, Landon East Forsyth 47.25 Forsyth County Series #2
4 BESTMAN, Terence Reynolds, R. J. NT
5 CAMPBELL, Nathan Carver NT
6 DAVIS, Brandon North Forsyth NT

Section 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JONES, Xzabier Glenn 43.95 Forsyth County Series #3
2 MCDOWELL, Jahari Mount Tabor 42.70
3 KELLY, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 41.54 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
4 ARELLANO, Allan Winston-Salem Prep 42.00
5 WONG, JOSH Bishop McGuinness 43.56 Mecklenburg Meet
6 FERGUSON, Benny Walkertown 45.33 Forsyth County Series #4

Section 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LONG, Zachary Mount Tabor 41.20
2 CARTHCART, Nathan Winston-Salem Prep 41.00
3 BRYANT, Jaquaan Mount Tabor 40.90
4 CAMPBELL, Tristan Mount Tabor 40.90
5 HAGGER, Jonathan Atkins 41.00
6 HARRISSON, Earnest Winston-Salem Prep 41.50

Section 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KELLY, Xavier Atkins 40.47 Forsyth County Series #3
2 KEITH, Nassir North Forsyth 39.85 Forsyth County Series #3
3 ROSARIO, Malik Walkertown 39.05 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
4 GLOVER, Tyguan Carver 39.78 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
5 EILAND, Malcolm Winston-Salem Prep 40.00
6 PHELPS, Rodney Carver 40.67 Forsyth County Series #3

Section 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HARGRAVE, Kevin Glenn 38.72 Forsyth County Series #4
2 LEGETTE, Phillip Carver 38.70 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
3 WILLIAMS, A J East Forsyth 38.00
4 CANNON, Tre'jan Reynolds, R. J. 38.11 Forsyth County Series #3
5 ROBERTS, Rah'kem Mount Tabor 38.70
6 MILES, Justin Parkland 38.80

Section 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 REYES, Ivan East Forsyth 38.00
2 STEVENSON, Traejon Parkland 37.10
3 BURNETTE, Justen Parkland 36.10
4 BAITY, Melvin Winston-Salem Prep 37.00
5 BANKS, Trevor East Forsyth 38.00
6 TERRY, Rahquan Parkland 38.00

Last Posted: 11/30/2017 8:26 PM

#16 Men's 300 Meters

% HS Facility 33.85 Ryan Clark Unattached 2/7/2015 
FS Forsyth Series 34.94 Trequan Barnes Parkland 2016

Section 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 WASHINGTON, Antwan North Forsyth NT
3 SUTTON, Isaac Glenn NT
4 WALKER, Jeffrey West Forsyth NT
5 WILLIAMS, Jacobey Walkertown NT

Section 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 ROSEBORO, Jacquez Parkland NT
2 MITCHELL, Ronaldo Walkertown NT
3 LANDAVERDE-CORO, Jose Glenn NT
4 MADDOX, Justice Glenn NT
5 PITTMAN, Tray Carver NT
6 ROY, Michael West Forsyth NT

Section 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HAYES, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. NT
3 EDWARDS, Gregory West Forsyth NT
4 FLEMING, Jalen Reynolds, R. J. NT
5 HAYES, Damien Reynolds, R. J. NT
6 JONES, Kaymeon East Forsyth NT

Section 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CLOUS, Daniel Atkins NT
2 BRUTEN, DeShawn Atkins NT
3 PEELER, Landon East Forsyth 47.25 Forsyth County Series #2
4 BESTMAN, Terence Reynolds, R. J. NT
5 CAMPBELL, Nathan Carver NT
6 DAVIS, Brandon North Forsyth NT

Section 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 JONES, Xzabier Glenn 43.95 Forsyth County Series #3
2 MCDOWELL, Jahari Mount Tabor 42.70
3 KELLY, Daniel Bishop McGuinness 41.54 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
4 ARELLANO, Allan Winston-Salem Prep 42.00
5 WONG, JOSH Bishop McGuinness 43.56 Mecklenburg Meet
6 FERGUSON, Benny Walkertown 45.33 Forsyth County Series #4

Section 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LONG, Zachary Mount Tabor 41.20
2 CARTHCART, Nathan Winston-Salem Prep 41.00
3 BRYANT, Jaquaan Mount Tabor 40.90
4 CAMPBELL, Tristan Mount Tabor 40.90
5 HAGGER, Jonathan Atkins 41.00
6 HARRISSON, Earnest Winston-Salem Prep 41.50

Section 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KELLY, Xavier Atkins 40.47 Forsyth County Series #3
2 KEITH, Nassir North Forsyth 39.85 Forsyth County Series #3
3 ROSARIO, Malik Walkertown 39.05 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
4 GLOVER, Tyguan Carver 39.78 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
5 EILAND, Malcolm Winston-Salem Prep 40.00
6 PHELPS, Rodney Carver 40.67 Forsyth County Series #3

Section 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HARGRAVE, Kevin Glenn 38.72 Forsyth County Series #4
2 LEGETTE, Phillip Carver 38.70 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
3 WILLIAMS, A J East Forsyth 38.00
4 CANNON, Tre'jan Reynolds, R. J. 38.11 Forsyth County Series #3
5 ROBERTS, Rah'kem Mount Tabor 38.70
6 MILES, Justin Parkland 38.80

Section 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 REYES, Ivan East Forsyth 38.00
2 STEVENSON, Traejon Parkland 37.10
3 BURNETTE, Justen Parkland 36.10
4 BAITY, Melvin Winston-Salem Prep 37.00
5 BANKS, Trevor East Forsyth 38.00
6 TERRY, Rahquan Parkland 38.00

Last Posted: 11/30/2017 8:26 PM