Meet Logo
2017 Forsyth County Series #1
Nov 30, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#4 Men's 55m Hurdles

% HS Facility 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
FS Forsyth Series 7.84 Gabe Hammonds R.J. Reynolds 2015

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 TRANSOU, Jahavian Reynolds, R. J. NT
3 MONELL, Julian Parkland NT
4 JEFFERSON, Brandon Reynolds, R. J. NT
5 ALLEN, Trey West Forsyth NT
6 RIGSBY, Paul West Forsyth NT
7 YAKUBU, Faisal West Forsyth NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HARRISSON, Earnest Winston-Salem Prep NT
2 JOHNSON, Brandon East Forsyth NT
3 REGISTER, Kelvin Parkland 10.56 Forsyth County Series #4
4 HOLMES, Tavoris Mount Tabor 10.30
5 WALTERS, Xavier Mount Tabor 10.30
6 GRAHAM, Alex Atkins 10.90 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
7 BOWERS, Samuel Parkland NT
8 HOOKS, Jacobe Atkins NT

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 OSBEY, Shayne East Forsyth 9.43 Forsyth County Series #3
2 SCHELL, Noah Mount Tabor 9.30
3 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 8.60
4 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 7.83 David Oliver Classic
5 JACKSON, Trey West Forsyth 8.55 David Oliver Classic
6 BAITY, Melvin Winston-Salem Prep 9.25
7 WILLIAMS, Khairi Mount Tabor 9.40
8 CATER, Jamaad East Forsyth 10.05 Forsyth County Series #4

Last Posted: 11/30/2017 8:26 PM

#4 Men's 55m Hurdles

% HS Facility 7.23 Marcus Krah Hillside 2/13/2016 
FS Forsyth Series 7.84 Gabe Hammonds R.J. Reynolds 2015

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 TRANSOU, Jahavian Reynolds, R. J. NT
3 MONELL, Julian Parkland NT
4 JEFFERSON, Brandon Reynolds, R. J. NT
5 ALLEN, Trey West Forsyth NT
6 RIGSBY, Paul West Forsyth NT
7 YAKUBU, Faisal West Forsyth NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HARRISSON, Earnest Winston-Salem Prep NT
2 JOHNSON, Brandon East Forsyth NT
3 REGISTER, Kelvin Parkland 10.56 Forsyth County Series #4
4 HOLMES, Tavoris Mount Tabor 10.30
5 WALTERS, Xavier Mount Tabor 10.30
6 GRAHAM, Alex Atkins 10.90 Western Piedmont & NW Conference Championships
7 BOWERS, Samuel Parkland NT
8 HOOKS, Jacobe Atkins NT

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 OSBEY, Shayne East Forsyth 9.43 Forsyth County Series #3
2 SCHELL, Noah Mount Tabor 9.30
3 PALMER, K'evon Parkland 8.60
4 DUNLAP, Mekhi Reynolds, R. J. 7.83 David Oliver Classic
5 JACKSON, Trey West Forsyth 8.55 David Oliver Classic
6 BAITY, Melvin Winston-Salem Prep 9.25
7 WILLIAMS, Khairi Mount Tabor 9.40
8 CATER, Jamaad East Forsyth 10.05 Forsyth County Series #4

Last Posted: 11/30/2017 8:26 PM