Meet Logo
2017 Forsyth County Series #4
Jan 5, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 SCURRY, William SO Mount Tabor 4:52.88 2 (1)
2 WROBEL, Jacob SR Reagan 4:55.09 2 (2)
3 NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 4:58.53 2 (3)
4 FREEMAN, Blake JR Walkertown 4:58.78 2 (4)
5 THOMAS, Max SO Mount Tabor 5:08.20 2 (5)
6 SPAAR, Jon SO Mount Tabor 5:08.48 2 (6)
7 MULLER, SEAN SO Bishop McGuinness 5:10.05 2 (7)
8 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:12.04 2 (8)
9 BROOKER, Alex SO Reynolds, R. J. 5:14.15 2 (9)
10 POMPER, Samuel SO Mount Tabor 5:17.57 2 (10)
11 FRANKLIN, Jacob SO Reagan 5:18.64 2 (11)
12 MARSH, Will SR Reagan 5:20.54 2 (12)
13 RAZO, Christian JR Parkland 5:25.07 1 (1)
14 DUNN, Diego SO Reynolds, R. J. 5:32.23 2 (13)
15 KUMMER, Ethan SO Mount Tabor 5:33.54 1 (2)
16 PINDER, ALEX SR Bishop McGuinness 5:39.17 1 (3)
17 CARMAN, Caleb FR East Forsyth 5:42.62 1 (4)
18 COCKERHAM, Dominiq SO Carver 5:46.63 1 (5)
19 VEST, Dow FR Reynolds, R. J. 5:51.01 1 (6)
20 DOMBEK, Brett FR East Forsyth 5:56.71 1 (7)
21 MCPHERSON, Nathan FR Reagan 5:58.31 1 (8)
22 FERGUSON, Benny SO Walkertown 5:58.41 1 (9)
23 JONES, Eli JR East Forsyth 5:58.43 1 (10)
24 EBBITT, Conor FR Reynolds, R. J. 5:58.59 1 (11)
25 ERNEST, Adam SO Atkins 5:59.62 1 (12)
26 CAMARILLO, Tony FR Parkland 6:01.53 1 (13)
27 GARCIA, Sam SR Carver 6:12.91 1 (14)
GANZERT, Robert JR Bishop McGuinness DNF
PENA, David SO Parkland DNF

Last Posted: Thu Jan 5 20:45:11 GMT-0500 2017

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 SCURRY, William SO Mount Tabor 4:52.88 2 (1)
2 WROBEL, Jacob SR Reagan 4:55.09 2 (2)
3 NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 4:58.53 2 (3)
4 FREEMAN, Blake JR Walkertown 4:58.78 2 (4)
5 THOMAS, Max SO Mount Tabor 5:08.20 2 (5)
6 SPAAR, Jon SO Mount Tabor 5:08.48 2 (6)
7 MULLER, SEAN SO Bishop McGuinness 5:10.05 2 (7)
8 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:12.04 2 (8)
9 BROOKER, Alex SO Reynolds, R. J. 5:14.15 2 (9)
10 POMPER, Samuel SO Mount Tabor 5:17.57 2 (10)
11 FRANKLIN, Jacob SO Reagan 5:18.64 2 (11)
12 MARSH, Will SR Reagan 5:20.54 2 (12)
13 RAZO, Christian JR Parkland 5:25.07 1 (1)
14 DUNN, Diego SO Reynolds, R. J. 5:32.23 2 (13)
15 KUMMER, Ethan SO Mount Tabor 5:33.54 1 (2)
16 PINDER, ALEX SR Bishop McGuinness 5:39.17 1 (3)
17 CARMAN, Caleb FR East Forsyth 5:42.62 1 (4)
18 COCKERHAM, Dominiq SO Carver 5:46.63 1 (5)
19 VEST, Dow FR Reynolds, R. J. 5:51.01 1 (6)
20 DOMBEK, Brett FR East Forsyth 5:56.71 1 (7)
21 MCPHERSON, Nathan FR Reagan 5:58.31 1 (8)
22 FERGUSON, Benny SO Walkertown 5:58.41 1 (9)
23 JONES, Eli JR East Forsyth 5:58.43 1 (10)
24 EBBITT, Conor FR Reynolds, R. J. 5:58.59 1 (11)
25 ERNEST, Adam SO Atkins 5:59.62 1 (12)
26 CAMARILLO, Tony FR Parkland 6:01.53 1 (13)
27 GARCIA, Sam SR Carver 6:12.91 1 (14)
GANZERT, Robert JR Bishop McGuinness DNF
PENA, David SO Parkland DNF

Last Posted: Thu Jan 5 20:45:11 GMT-0500 2017