Meet Logo
2017 Forsyth County Series #4
Jan 5, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 HOLBROOK, Todd SR Reynolds, R. J. 2:41.34 3 (1)
2 HOPGOOD, Roy JR West Forsyth 2:48.89 3 (2)
3 PARRISH, Drew JR East Forsyth 2:51.58 3 (3)
4 HARPER, Nick JR West Forsyth 2:52.41 3 (4)
5 RODRIGUEZ, Juan SR Parkland 2:52.93 3 (5)
6 WICKSTROM, Austin FR East Forsyth 2:53.27 3 (6)
7 NEWSOME, Brock SO West Forsyth 2:54.04 3 (7)
8 ARMENTROUT, Ben FR Atkins 2:55.80 3 (8)
9 TURNER, William JR Mount Tabor 2:57.86 3 (9)
10 NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 2:58.11 3 (10)
11 PEREZ, Daniel SR North Forsyth 3:00.46 2 (1)
12 FIGAN, Harrison JR Mount Tabor 3:03.67 2 (2)
13 PITTMAN, ADAM JR Bishop McGuinness 3:04.65 3 (11)
14 DOHERTY, Jack FR Reynolds, R. J. 3:05.13 3 (12)
15 MULLER, SEAN SO Bishop McGuinness 3:07.39 1 (1)
16 JIMENEZ, alex SO East Forsyth 3:08.68 2 (3)
17 LOY, Elijah SO Walkertown 3:11.16 2 (4)
18 SALINAS BERNAL, Kevin SO Parkland 3:11.61 2 (5)
19 HICKMAN, Isaac SO Reagan 3:12.78 2 (6)
20 FORD, Josh SO Reagan 3:13.19 2 (7)
21 BEILMAN, Jack FR Reynolds, R. J. 3:13.83 2 (8)
22 NOYOLA, Andres SO Parkland 3:20.64 2 (9)
23 LININGER, Tyler SR Bishop McGuinness 3:22.30 1 (2)
24 HUDSON, Asa SO Walkertown 3:22.85 1 (3)
25 WOLFE, Seven FR Reagan 3:23.75 1 (4)
26 MENDOZA, Abimael JR Mount Tabor 3:26.42 2 (10)
27 GARCIA, Sam SR Carver 3:26.47 1 (5)
28 FLORES, pedro SO East Forsyth 3:30.43 2 (11)
29 COLLINS, Jonathon FR East Forsyth 3:37.21 1 (6)
30 FISHER, Brennan FR Reagan 3:37.83 1 (7)
31 PITCHER, Wil FR Mount Tabor 3:40.12 1 (8)
32 STANEK, Romulus FR Reynolds, R. J. 3:41.18 1 (9)
33 COCKERHAM, Dominiq SO Carver 3:41.78 1 (10)
34 FODEL, Conner SO Mount Tabor 4:11.85 1 (11)
PREUDHOMME, XAVIER FR Bishop McGuinness DNF

Last Posted: Thu Jan 5 20:45:11 GMT-0500 2017

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 HOLBROOK, Todd SR Reynolds, R. J. 2:41.34 3 (1)
2 HOPGOOD, Roy JR West Forsyth 2:48.89 3 (2)
3 PARRISH, Drew JR East Forsyth 2:51.58 3 (3)
4 HARPER, Nick JR West Forsyth 2:52.41 3 (4)
5 RODRIGUEZ, Juan SR Parkland 2:52.93 3 (5)
6 WICKSTROM, Austin FR East Forsyth 2:53.27 3 (6)
7 NEWSOME, Brock SO West Forsyth 2:54.04 3 (7)
8 ARMENTROUT, Ben FR Atkins 2:55.80 3 (8)
9 TURNER, William JR Mount Tabor 2:57.86 3 (9)
10 NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 2:58.11 3 (10)
11 PEREZ, Daniel SR North Forsyth 3:00.46 2 (1)
12 FIGAN, Harrison JR Mount Tabor 3:03.67 2 (2)
13 PITTMAN, ADAM JR Bishop McGuinness 3:04.65 3 (11)
14 DOHERTY, Jack FR Reynolds, R. J. 3:05.13 3 (12)
15 MULLER, SEAN SO Bishop McGuinness 3:07.39 1 (1)
16 JIMENEZ, alex SO East Forsyth 3:08.68 2 (3)
17 LOY, Elijah SO Walkertown 3:11.16 2 (4)
18 SALINAS BERNAL, Kevin SO Parkland 3:11.61 2 (5)
19 HICKMAN, Isaac SO Reagan 3:12.78 2 (6)
20 FORD, Josh SO Reagan 3:13.19 2 (7)
21 BEILMAN, Jack FR Reynolds, R. J. 3:13.83 2 (8)
22 NOYOLA, Andres SO Parkland 3:20.64 2 (9)
23 LININGER, Tyler SR Bishop McGuinness 3:22.30 1 (2)
24 HUDSON, Asa SO Walkertown 3:22.85 1 (3)
25 WOLFE, Seven FR Reagan 3:23.75 1 (4)
26 MENDOZA, Abimael JR Mount Tabor 3:26.42 2 (10)
27 GARCIA, Sam SR Carver 3:26.47 1 (5)
28 FLORES, pedro SO East Forsyth 3:30.43 2 (11)
29 COLLINS, Jonathon FR East Forsyth 3:37.21 1 (6)
30 FISHER, Brennan FR Reagan 3:37.83 1 (7)
31 PITCHER, Wil FR Mount Tabor 3:40.12 1 (8)
32 STANEK, Romulus FR Reynolds, R. J. 3:41.18 1 (9)
33 COCKERHAM, Dominiq SO Carver 3:41.78 1 (10)
34 FODEL, Conner SO Mount Tabor 4:11.85 1 (11)
PREUDHOMME, XAVIER FR Bishop McGuinness DNF

Last Posted: Thu Jan 5 20:45:11 GMT-0500 2017