Meet Logo
2017 Forsyth County Series #4
Jan 5, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KUMMER, Ethan SO Mount Tabor 5:22.33 Forsyth County Series #2
2 PINDER, ALEX SR Bishop McGuinness 5:23.00 Mecklenburg Meet
3 RAZO, Christian JR Parkland 5:24.08 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 JACABS, Nathan FR Atkins 5:24.88 Forsyth County Series #3
5 MCKEE, Gus SR East Forsyth 5:27.47 Forsyth County Series #3
6 COCKERHAM, Dominiq SO Carver 5:39.48 Forsyth County Series #3
7 JONES, Eli JR East Forsyth 5:48.92 Forsyth County Series #2
8 GARCIA, Sam SR Carver 5:49.10 Forsyth County Series #3
9 DOMBEK, Brett FR East Forsyth 5:50.92 Forsyth County Series #2
10 CAMARILLO, Tony FR Parkland 5:51.41 Forsyth County Series #2
11 ERNEST, Adam SO Atkins 5:57.00 Forsyth County Series #2
12 CONNELLY, Thomas FR Atkins 6:00.03 Forsyth County Series #3
13 GUY, Jared FR Atkins 6:00.45 Forsyth County Series #2
14 VEST, Dow FR Reynolds, R. J. 6:00.58 Forsyth County Series #3
15 PENA, David SO Parkland 6:08.64 Forsyth County Series #3
16 FERGUSON, Benny SO Walkertown 6:15.53 Forsyth County Series #3
17 RICKARD, Zachary SO East Forsyth 6:21.93 Forsyth County Series #3
18 CARMAN, Caleb FR East Forsyth NT
19 EBBITT, Conor FR Reynolds, R. J. NT
20 MCPHERSON, Nathan FR Reagan NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SCURRY, William SO Mount Tabor 4:44.00
2 WROBEL, Jacob SR Reagan 4:44.88 David Oliver Classic
3 SPAAR, Jon SO Mount Tabor 4:52.00
4 THOMAS, Max SO Mount Tabor 4:52.00
5 MARSHALL, Alex JR West Forsyth 4:52.87 Forsyth County Series #3
6 NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 4:55.51 Forsyth County Series #3
7 DUNN, Diego SO Reynolds, R. J. 4:59.00
8 HERNDON, Jackson SO Bishop McGuinness 5:00.83 Forsyth County Series #2
9 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:04.02 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
11 BROOKER, Alex SO Reynolds, R. J. 5:07.02 Forsyth County Series #3
12 FRANKLIN, Jacob SO Reagan 5:07.82 Forsyth County Series #2
13 PITTMAN, ADAM JR Bishop McGuinness 5:08.52 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
14 MULLER, SEAN SO Bishop McGuinness 5:08.66 Forsyth County Series #3
15 POMPER, Samuel SO Mount Tabor 5:11.00
16 FREEMAN, Blake JR Walkertown 5:12.67 Forsyth County Series #1
17 GANZERT, Robert JR Bishop McGuinness 5:16.27 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
18 MARSH, Will SR Reagan 5:16.90 Forsyth County Series #2

Last Posted: Thu Jan 5 20:45:12 GMT-0500 2017

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 KUMMER, Ethan SO Mount Tabor 5:22.33 Forsyth County Series #2
2 PINDER, ALEX SR Bishop McGuinness 5:23.00 Mecklenburg Meet
3 RAZO, Christian JR Parkland 5:24.08 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
4 JACABS, Nathan FR Atkins 5:24.88 Forsyth County Series #3
5 MCKEE, Gus SR East Forsyth 5:27.47 Forsyth County Series #3
6 COCKERHAM, Dominiq SO Carver 5:39.48 Forsyth County Series #3
7 JONES, Eli JR East Forsyth 5:48.92 Forsyth County Series #2
8 GARCIA, Sam SR Carver 5:49.10 Forsyth County Series #3
9 DOMBEK, Brett FR East Forsyth 5:50.92 Forsyth County Series #2
10 CAMARILLO, Tony FR Parkland 5:51.41 Forsyth County Series #2
11 ERNEST, Adam SO Atkins 5:57.00 Forsyth County Series #2
12 CONNELLY, Thomas FR Atkins 6:00.03 Forsyth County Series #3
13 GUY, Jared FR Atkins 6:00.45 Forsyth County Series #2
14 VEST, Dow FR Reynolds, R. J. 6:00.58 Forsyth County Series #3
15 PENA, David SO Parkland 6:08.64 Forsyth County Series #3
16 FERGUSON, Benny SO Walkertown 6:15.53 Forsyth County Series #3
17 RICKARD, Zachary SO East Forsyth 6:21.93 Forsyth County Series #3
18 CARMAN, Caleb FR East Forsyth NT
19 EBBITT, Conor FR Reynolds, R. J. NT
20 MCPHERSON, Nathan FR Reagan NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 SCURRY, William SO Mount Tabor 4:44.00
2 WROBEL, Jacob SR Reagan 4:44.88 David Oliver Classic
3 SPAAR, Jon SO Mount Tabor 4:52.00
4 THOMAS, Max SO Mount Tabor 4:52.00
5 MARSHALL, Alex JR West Forsyth 4:52.87 Forsyth County Series #3
6 NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 4:55.51 Forsyth County Series #3
7 DUNN, Diego SO Reynolds, R. J. 4:59.00
8 HERNDON, Jackson SO Bishop McGuinness 5:00.83 Forsyth County Series #2
9 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:04.02 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
11 BROOKER, Alex SO Reynolds, R. J. 5:07.02 Forsyth County Series #3
12 FRANKLIN, Jacob SO Reagan 5:07.82 Forsyth County Series #2
13 PITTMAN, ADAM JR Bishop McGuinness 5:08.52 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
14 MULLER, SEAN SO Bishop McGuinness 5:08.66 Forsyth County Series #3
15 POMPER, Samuel SO Mount Tabor 5:11.00
16 FREEMAN, Blake JR Walkertown 5:12.67 Forsyth County Series #1
17 GANZERT, Robert JR Bishop McGuinness 5:16.27 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
18 MARSH, Will SR Reagan 5:16.90 Forsyth County Series #2

Last Posted: Thu Jan 5 20:45:12 GMT-0500 2017