Meet Logo
2017 Forsyth County Series #4
Jan 5, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LININGER, Tyler SR Bishop McGuinness 3:18.19 Forsyth County Series #2
2 HUDSON, Asa SO Walkertown 3:18.74 Forsyth County Series #3
3 COCKERHAM, Dominiq SO Carver 3:21.69 Forsyth County Series #3
4 GARCIA, Sam SR Carver 3:21.72 Forsyth County Series #3
5 WOLFE, Seven FR Reagan 3:22.65 Forsyth County Series #3
6 COLLINS, Jonathon FR East Forsyth 3:28.19 Forsyth County Series #3
7 FISHER, Brennan FR Reagan 3:29.62 Forsyth County Series #2
9 PITCHER, Wil FR Mount Tabor 3:37.34 Forsyth County Series #2
10 FODEL, Conner SO Mount Tabor 3:54.36 Forsyth County Series #2
11 MULLER, SEAN SO Bishop McGuinness NT
12 STANEK, Romulus FR Reynolds, R. J. NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PEREZ, Daniel SR North Forsyth 3:05.34 Forsyth County Series #2
2 FIGAN, Harrison JR Mount Tabor 3:06.54 Forsyth County Series #3
3 JIMENEZ, alex SO East Forsyth 3:09.09 Forsyth County Series #3
4 BEILMAN, Jack FR Reynolds, R. J. 3:10.75 Forsyth County Series #3
5 PREUDHOMME, XAVIER FR Bishop McGuinness 3:10.75 Mecklenburg Meet
6 SALINAS BERNAL, Kevin SO Parkland 3:11.58 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 NOYOLA, Andres SO Parkland 3:12.00
8 HICKMAN, Isaac SO Reagan 3:14.15 Forsyth County Series #2
9 FORD, Josh SO Reagan 3:14.44 Forsyth County Series #3
10 LOY, Elijah SO Walkertown 3:16.45 Forsyth County Series #3
11 MENDOZA, Abimael JR Mount Tabor 3:16.70 Forsyth County Series #3
12 FLORES, pedro SO East Forsyth 3:17.21 Forsyth County Series #3

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HOLBROOK, Todd SR Reynolds, R. J. 2:40.14 Forsyth County Series #3
2 RODRIGUEZ, Juan SR Parkland 2:42.00
3 HOPGOOD, Roy JR West Forsyth 2:45.27 Forsyth County Series #3
4 HARPER, Nick JR West Forsyth 2:47.31 Forsyth County Series #3
5 NEWSOME, Brock SO West Forsyth 2:50.91 Forsyth County Series #3
6 NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 2:52.00
7 TURNER, William JR Mount Tabor 2:55.38 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
8 ARMENTROUT, Ben FR Atkins 2:55.46 Forsyth County Series #3
9 PARRISH, Drew JR East Forsyth 2:55.56 Forsyth County Series #2
10 WICKSTROM, Austin FR East Forsyth 2:56.00
11 DOHERTY, Jack FR Reynolds, R. J. 3:00.00
12 PITTMAN, ADAM JR Bishop McGuinness 3:04.71 Forsyth County Series #3

Last Posted: Thu Jan 5 20:45:12 GMT-0500 2017

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 LININGER, Tyler SR Bishop McGuinness 3:18.19 Forsyth County Series #2
2 HUDSON, Asa SO Walkertown 3:18.74 Forsyth County Series #3
3 COCKERHAM, Dominiq SO Carver 3:21.69 Forsyth County Series #3
4 GARCIA, Sam SR Carver 3:21.72 Forsyth County Series #3
5 WOLFE, Seven FR Reagan 3:22.65 Forsyth County Series #3
6 COLLINS, Jonathon FR East Forsyth 3:28.19 Forsyth County Series #3
7 FISHER, Brennan FR Reagan 3:29.62 Forsyth County Series #2
9 PITCHER, Wil FR Mount Tabor 3:37.34 Forsyth County Series #2
10 FODEL, Conner SO Mount Tabor 3:54.36 Forsyth County Series #2
11 MULLER, SEAN SO Bishop McGuinness NT
12 STANEK, Romulus FR Reynolds, R. J. NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 PEREZ, Daniel SR North Forsyth 3:05.34 Forsyth County Series #2
2 FIGAN, Harrison JR Mount Tabor 3:06.54 Forsyth County Series #3
3 JIMENEZ, alex SO East Forsyth 3:09.09 Forsyth County Series #3
4 BEILMAN, Jack FR Reynolds, R. J. 3:10.75 Forsyth County Series #3
5 PREUDHOMME, XAVIER FR Bishop McGuinness 3:10.75 Mecklenburg Meet
6 SALINAS BERNAL, Kevin SO Parkland 3:11.58 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
7 NOYOLA, Andres SO Parkland 3:12.00
8 HICKMAN, Isaac SO Reagan 3:14.15 Forsyth County Series #2
9 FORD, Josh SO Reagan 3:14.44 Forsyth County Series #3
10 LOY, Elijah SO Walkertown 3:16.45 Forsyth County Series #3
11 MENDOZA, Abimael JR Mount Tabor 3:16.70 Forsyth County Series #3
12 FLORES, pedro SO East Forsyth 3:17.21 Forsyth County Series #3

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HOLBROOK, Todd SR Reynolds, R. J. 2:40.14 Forsyth County Series #3
2 RODRIGUEZ, Juan SR Parkland 2:42.00
3 HOPGOOD, Roy JR West Forsyth 2:45.27 Forsyth County Series #3
4 HARPER, Nick JR West Forsyth 2:47.31 Forsyth County Series #3
5 NEWSOME, Brock SO West Forsyth 2:50.91 Forsyth County Series #3
6 NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 2:52.00
7 TURNER, William JR Mount Tabor 2:55.38 Mighty Explorers Challenge #6
8 ARMENTROUT, Ben FR Atkins 2:55.46 Forsyth County Series #3
9 PARRISH, Drew JR East Forsyth 2:55.56 Forsyth County Series #2
10 WICKSTROM, Austin FR East Forsyth 2:56.00
11 DOHERTY, Jack FR Reynolds, R. J. 3:00.00
12 PITTMAN, ADAM JR Bishop McGuinness 3:04.71 Forsyth County Series #3

Last Posted: Thu Jan 5 20:45:12 GMT-0500 2017