Meet Logo
2017 Guilford County Championships
Jan 31, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SHANKLIN, Ian Page 4:28.98 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 SHORES, Joel Southeast Guilford 4:30.09 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 MELVILLE, David Northern Guilford 4:31.60 Guilford County Championships
4 SINADA, Ahmed Page 4:39.33 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 MARX, Freddie Page 4:41.03 David Oliver Classic
6 LACOSTE, Austin Ragsdale 4:45.66 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 BROWN, Neil High Point Central 4:46.00
8 PATRICK, Grant Southwest Guilford 4:48.20 SWG %232
9 CASTELLANOS, Jose Southern Guilford 4:56.18 David Oliver Classic
10 BOWEN-KAUTH, Jared Western Guilford 4:57.07 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
11 MILLER, Johnathan High Point Central 4:58.00
12 LEACH JR. , Travis Southwest Guilford 4:58.41 David Oliver Classic
13 LOY, Jonathan HPCA 5:00.00
14 KEY, Maycn Ragsdale 5:00.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
15 DECKER, Matt Southeast Guilford 5:02.29 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
16 EARNHARDT, Will Southeast Guilford 5:05.40 David Oliver Classic

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHRISTIE, Jack Northern Guilford 5:11.72 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
2 BOOKER, Zach Northern Guilford 5:13.34 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
3 EVANS, Will Northwest Guilford 5:13.90 Guilford County Championships
4 VANALLEN, James Dudley 5:14.13 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 MANN, Ethan Grimsley 5:15.00
6 DESAUTELS, Francois Western Guilford 5:16.23 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
7 SALMI, Sofien Northeast Guilford 5:25.00
8 DECKER, Chris Northwest Guilford 5:26.69 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
9 MANCERA, Ikeer Southwest Guilford 5:30.33 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
10 KELLY, Nathaniel Ragsdale 5:30.87 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
11 MARSH, Ethan Grimsley 5:32.04 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
12 ROBERTS, Cameron Southern Guilford 5:40.00
13 MCKEE, Ross Grimsley 5:44.71 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
14 JONCAS, Riley Northwest Guilford 5:45.18 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
15 HYATT, Justin High Point Central 5:51.05 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
16 SNOW, Colby Northeast Guilford 5:57.05 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
17 DUNGEE, Joshua Eastern Guilford 5:57.23 Guilford County Championships

Last Posted: 1/31/2017 6:31 PM

#10 Men's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SHANKLIN, Ian Page 4:28.98 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 SHORES, Joel Southeast Guilford 4:30.09 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
3 MELVILLE, David Northern Guilford 4:31.60 Guilford County Championships
4 SINADA, Ahmed Page 4:39.33 Visit Winston-Salem HS Kickoff
5 MARX, Freddie Page 4:41.03 David Oliver Classic
6 LACOSTE, Austin Ragsdale 4:45.66 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
7 BROWN, Neil High Point Central 4:46.00
8 PATRICK, Grant Southwest Guilford 4:48.20 SWG %232
9 CASTELLANOS, Jose Southern Guilford 4:56.18 David Oliver Classic
10 BOWEN-KAUTH, Jared Western Guilford 4:57.07 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
11 MILLER, Johnathan High Point Central 4:58.00
12 LEACH JR. , Travis Southwest Guilford 4:58.41 David Oliver Classic
13 LOY, Jonathan HPCA 5:00.00
14 KEY, Maycn Ragsdale 5:00.74 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1
15 DECKER, Matt Southeast Guilford 5:02.29 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
16 EARNHARDT, Will Southeast Guilford 5:05.40 David Oliver Classic

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CHRISTIE, Jack Northern Guilford 5:11.72 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
2 BOOKER, Zach Northern Guilford 5:13.34 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
3 EVANS, Will Northwest Guilford 5:13.90 Guilford County Championships
4 VANALLEN, James Dudley 5:14.13 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
5 MANN, Ethan Grimsley 5:15.00
6 DESAUTELS, Francois Western Guilford 5:16.23 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
7 SALMI, Sofien Northeast Guilford 5:25.00
8 DECKER, Chris Northwest Guilford 5:26.69 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
9 MANCERA, Ikeer Southwest Guilford 5:30.33 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
10 KELLY, Nathaniel Ragsdale 5:30.87 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
11 MARSH, Ethan Grimsley 5:32.04 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
12 ROBERTS, Cameron Southern Guilford 5:40.00
13 MCKEE, Ross Grimsley 5:44.71 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
14 JONCAS, Riley Northwest Guilford 5:45.18 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
15 HYATT, Justin High Point Central 5:51.05 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
16 SNOW, Colby Northeast Guilford 5:57.05 Southwest Guilford Invitational #2
17 DUNGEE, Joshua Eastern Guilford 5:57.23 Guilford County Championships

Last Posted: 1/31/2017 6:31 PM