Meet Logo
2017 JDL College Kick-Off Classic
Dec 2, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#7 Men's 800 Meters

! College Facility 1:48.94 Eliud Rutto Mid Tenn State 2/4/2017 
$ JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Splits HPL
INUWA, Elijah Queens (N.C.) 1:53.88
27.42 28.91 28.83 28.73
(27.42) (56.32) (1:25.15) (1:53.88)
1 (1)
AIKEN, Corey N. Carolina A&T 1:55.27
28.65 28.33 28.75 29.54
(28.65) (56.98) (1:25.73) (1:55.27)
1 (2)
STOWE, Steve N. Carolina A&T 1:56.62
27.55 28.80 28.99 31.29
(27.55) (56.34) (1:25.33) (1:56.62)
1 (3)
ALVAREZ-ORLACHIA, Daniel Davidson 1:57.12
29.20 28.33 29.19 30.42
(29.20) (57.53) (1:26.71) (1:57.12)
1 (4)
CYPRESS, Avery Queens (N.C.) 1:57.94
27.24 28.88 29.31 32.53
(27.24) (56.12) (1:25.42) (1:57.94)
1 (5)
CHAVEZ-GUTIERREZ, Raul William and Mary 1:59.63
27.77 29.12 30.55 32.21
(27.77) (56.89) (1:27.43) (1:59.63)
2 (1)
DRAKE, Taylor Davidson 1:59.90
27.80 29.10 30.82 32.19
(27.80) (56.90) (1:27.71) (1:59.90)
1 (6)
MORRISON, Ethan Limestone 1:59.98
28.06 29.04 30.09 32.80
(28.06) (57.09) (1:27.18) (1:59.98)
1 (7)
WILLIAMS, Thomas Southern Wesleyan 2:00.70
27.15 30.88 31.64 31.05
(27.15) (58.02) (1:29.66) (2:00.70)
3 (1)
ASOR-SALLAAH , Jacobi Unattached 2:00.74
27.97 28.79 30.31 33.69
(27.97) (56.75) (1:27.06) (2:00.74)
2 (2)
BARRERA, Matthew UNC-Asheville 2:00.78
29.01 29.60 31.48 30.71
(29.01) (58.61) (1:30.08) (2:00.78)
2 (3)
MITCHELL, Elijah Montreat 2:01.03
28.52 29.84 30.08 32.60
(28.52) (58.36) (1:28.43) (2:01.03)
1 (8)
BANGURA, Sulaimane Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:01.22
28.47 29.72 31.92 31.11
(28.47) (58.19) (1:30.11) (2:01.22)
3 (2)
GROSCH, Daniel Belmont Abbey 2:01.31
28.36 29.88 31.33 31.75
(28.36) (58.23) (1:29.56) (2:01.31)
2 (4)
ROGERS, John William and Mary 2:01.58
28.37 29.20 31.18 32.85
(28.37) (57.56) (1:28.73) (2:01.58)
2 (5)
KINLAW, Devante Allen 2:01.77
27.59 28.73 30.48 34.97
(27.59) (56.32) (1:26.80) (2:01.77)
2 (6)
TURNER, Sage UNC-Asheville 2:01.78
29.31 29.95 31.39 31.15
(29.31) (59.25) (1:30.64) (2:01.78)
3 (3)
SAMUEL, Domenic Claflin 2:02.25
28.32 29.51 31.65 32.78
(28.32) (57.83) (1:29.47) (2:02.25)
1 (9)
ROBERTSON, Jonathan St. Augustine's 2:02.29
28.87 29.06 31.73 32.65
(28.87) (57.92) (1:29.65) (2:02.29)
3 (4)
WILLIAMS, Devon Pfeiffer 2:02.80 4 (1)
THOMAS, Nikolas St. Augustine's 2:03.53
28.64 30.20 32.27 32.43
(28.64) (58.84) (1:31.11) (2:03.53)
3 (5)
MOREHEAD, Jamell Unattached 2:04.49 4 (3)
ANDERSON, Iain Davidson 2:04.59
28.88 29.44 32.25 34.04
(28.88) (58.32) (1:30.56) (2:04.59)
1 (10)
SEATON-TODD, Robbie Davidson 2:05.00
27.51 30.62 32.67 34.21
(27.51) (58.13) (1:30.79) (2:05.00)
3 (6)
TANN, Malik Tusculum 2:06.33
28.11 30.18 33.93 34.12
(28.11) (58.28) (1:32.21) (2:06.33)
2 (7)
MANNS, Matthew Newberry 2:07.18 5 (1)
INGALLS, Noah Queens (N.C.) 2:07.46
28.15 30.22 33.42 35.67
(28.15) (58.37) (1:31.79) (2:07.46)
2 (8)
TITRE-BARNOR, Reginald Tusculum 2:07.63
28.62 30.32 33.57 35.14
(28.62) (58.93) (1:32.50) (2:07.63)
2 (9)
BAGGETT, Jared Charlotte 2:08.07 4 (5)
RICHARDSON, Stephan Benedict 2:08.15
29.38 30.38 33.97 34.43
(29.38) (59.76) (1:33.73) (2:08.15)
3 (7)
HAMILTON, David Charlotte 2:08.86 4 (7)
ADAMS, William Charlotte 2:08.98 4 (9)
OGLESBY, Justin Newberry 2:08.99
VILCHECK, Dimarcus Belmont Abbey 2:09.25
28.69 30.50 34.15 35.92
(28.69) (59.18) (1:33.33) (2:09.24)
3 (8)
WILLIAMS, Lennox Benedict 2:09.47
29.77 31.38 35.60 32.73
(29.77) (1:01.15) (1:36.75) (2:09.47)
3 (9)
STAMP, Chandelor Unattached 2:10.23
27.54 29.80 34.69 38.22
(27.54) (57.33) (1:32.02) (2:10.23)
2 (10)
HARVIN, Nautica Unattached 2:10.73
28.04 30.88 34.50 37.33
(28.04) (58.91) (1:33.41) (2:10.73)
3 (10)
ROGERS, Travis Charlotte 2:11.33 4 (12)
HERNANDEZ, Carlos Newberry 2:14.38 5 (3)
SIMS, Mason UNAT-Southern Wesleyan 2:15.26
29.32 33.56 36.66 35.73
(29.32) (1:02.88) (1:39.54) (2:15.26)
3 (11)
FORGET, Dominic Belmont Abbey 2:16.86 4 (14)
WHITE, Charles Pfeiffer 2:17.28 5 (5)
KUN, Prince Pfeiffer 2:18.91 5 (7)
HOGAN, Caleb Pfeiffer 2:19.69 5 (9)
MATTHEWS, Cameron Anderson (S.C.) 2:22.65 5 (11)
COMBS, Aaron Unattached DNF
BALLEW, Jesse Wingate DNF
KIRKLAND, Youshi Claflin DNF
PENALVER, Jose St. Augustine's DNS
LESTER, Patrick Belmont Abbey DNS

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 6:47 AM

#7 Men's 800 Meters

! College Facility 1:48.94 Eliud Rutto Mid Tenn State 2/4/2017 
$ JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Splits HPL
INUWA, Elijah Queens (N.C.) 1:53.88
27.42 28.91 28.83 28.73
(27.42) (56.32) (1:25.15) (1:53.88)
1 (1)
AIKEN, Corey N. Carolina A&T 1:55.27
28.65 28.33 28.75 29.54
(28.65) (56.98) (1:25.73) (1:55.27)
1 (2)
STOWE, Steve N. Carolina A&T 1:56.62
27.55 28.80 28.99 31.29
(27.55) (56.34) (1:25.33) (1:56.62)
1 (3)
ALVAREZ-ORLACHIA, Daniel Davidson 1:57.12
29.20 28.33 29.19 30.42
(29.20) (57.53) (1:26.71) (1:57.12)
1 (4)
CYPRESS, Avery Queens (N.C.) 1:57.94
27.24 28.88 29.31 32.53
(27.24) (56.12) (1:25.42) (1:57.94)
1 (5)
CHAVEZ-GUTIERREZ, Raul William and Mary 1:59.63
27.77 29.12 30.55 32.21
(27.77) (56.89) (1:27.43) (1:59.63)
2 (1)
DRAKE, Taylor Davidson 1:59.90
27.80 29.10 30.82 32.19
(27.80) (56.90) (1:27.71) (1:59.90)
1 (6)
MORRISON, Ethan Limestone 1:59.98
28.06 29.04 30.09 32.80
(28.06) (57.09) (1:27.18) (1:59.98)
1 (7)
WILLIAMS, Thomas Southern Wesleyan 2:00.70
27.15 30.88 31.64 31.05
(27.15) (58.02) (1:29.66) (2:00.70)
3 (1)
ASOR-SALLAAH , Jacobi Unattached 2:00.74
27.97 28.79 30.31 33.69
(27.97) (56.75) (1:27.06) (2:00.74)
2 (2)
BARRERA, Matthew UNC-Asheville 2:00.78
29.01 29.60 31.48 30.71
(29.01) (58.61) (1:30.08) (2:00.78)
2 (3)
MITCHELL, Elijah Montreat 2:01.03
28.52 29.84 30.08 32.60
(28.52) (58.36) (1:28.43) (2:01.03)
1 (8)
BANGURA, Sulaimane Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:01.22
28.47 29.72 31.92 31.11
(28.47) (58.19) (1:30.11) (2:01.22)
3 (2)
GROSCH, Daniel Belmont Abbey 2:01.31
28.36 29.88 31.33 31.75
(28.36) (58.23) (1:29.56) (2:01.31)
2 (4)
ROGERS, John William and Mary 2:01.58
28.37 29.20 31.18 32.85
(28.37) (57.56) (1:28.73) (2:01.58)
2 (5)
KINLAW, Devante Allen 2:01.77
27.59 28.73 30.48 34.97
(27.59) (56.32) (1:26.80) (2:01.77)
2 (6)
TURNER, Sage UNC-Asheville 2:01.78
29.31 29.95 31.39 31.15
(29.31) (59.25) (1:30.64) (2:01.78)
3 (3)
SAMUEL, Domenic Claflin 2:02.25
28.32 29.51 31.65 32.78
(28.32) (57.83) (1:29.47) (2:02.25)
1 (9)
ROBERTSON, Jonathan St. Augustine's 2:02.29
28.87 29.06 31.73 32.65
(28.87) (57.92) (1:29.65) (2:02.29)
3 (4)
WILLIAMS, Devon Pfeiffer 2:02.80 4 (1)
THOMAS, Nikolas St. Augustine's 2:03.53
28.64 30.20 32.27 32.43
(28.64) (58.84) (1:31.11) (2:03.53)
3 (5)
MOREHEAD, Jamell Unattached 2:04.49 4 (3)
ANDERSON, Iain Davidson 2:04.59
28.88 29.44 32.25 34.04
(28.88) (58.32) (1:30.56) (2:04.59)
1 (10)
SEATON-TODD, Robbie Davidson 2:05.00
27.51 30.62 32.67 34.21
(27.51) (58.13) (1:30.79) (2:05.00)
3 (6)
TANN, Malik Tusculum 2:06.33
28.11 30.18 33.93 34.12
(28.11) (58.28) (1:32.21) (2:06.33)
2 (7)
MANNS, Matthew Newberry 2:07.18 5 (1)
INGALLS, Noah Queens (N.C.) 2:07.46
28.15 30.22 33.42 35.67
(28.15) (58.37) (1:31.79) (2:07.46)
2 (8)
TITRE-BARNOR, Reginald Tusculum 2:07.63
28.62 30.32 33.57 35.14
(28.62) (58.93) (1:32.50) (2:07.63)
2 (9)
BAGGETT, Jared Charlotte 2:08.07 4 (5)
RICHARDSON, Stephan Benedict 2:08.15
29.38 30.38 33.97 34.43
(29.38) (59.76) (1:33.73) (2:08.15)
3 (7)
HAMILTON, David Charlotte 2:08.86 4 (7)
ADAMS, William Charlotte 2:08.98 4 (9)
OGLESBY, Justin Newberry 2:08.99
VILCHECK, Dimarcus Belmont Abbey 2:09.25
28.69 30.50 34.15 35.92
(28.69) (59.18) (1:33.33) (2:09.24)
3 (8)
WILLIAMS, Lennox Benedict 2:09.47
29.77 31.38 35.60 32.73
(29.77) (1:01.15) (1:36.75) (2:09.47)
3 (9)
STAMP, Chandelor Unattached 2:10.23
27.54 29.80 34.69 38.22
(27.54) (57.33) (1:32.02) (2:10.23)
2 (10)
HARVIN, Nautica Unattached 2:10.73
28.04 30.88 34.50 37.33
(28.04) (58.91) (1:33.41) (2:10.73)
3 (10)
ROGERS, Travis Charlotte 2:11.33 4 (12)
HERNANDEZ, Carlos Newberry 2:14.38 5 (3)
SIMS, Mason UNAT-Southern Wesleyan 2:15.26
29.32 33.56 36.66 35.73
(29.32) (1:02.88) (1:39.54) (2:15.26)
3 (11)
FORGET, Dominic Belmont Abbey 2:16.86 4 (14)
WHITE, Charles Pfeiffer 2:17.28 5 (5)
KUN, Prince Pfeiffer 2:18.91 5 (7)
HOGAN, Caleb Pfeiffer 2:19.69 5 (9)
MATTHEWS, Cameron Anderson (S.C.) 2:22.65 5 (11)
COMBS, Aaron Unattached DNF
BALLEW, Jesse Wingate DNF
KIRKLAND, Youshi Claflin DNF
PENALVER, Jose St. Augustine's DNS
LESTER, Patrick Belmont Abbey DNS

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 6:47 AM