Meet Logo
2017 JDL College Kick-Off Classic
Dec 2, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#14 Women's 60m Hurdles

! College Facility 8.12 Danielle Williams Johnson C Smith 3/15/2014 
$ JDL Fast Track 7.95 Sharika Nelvis adidas 1/31/2015 
$ JDL Fast Track 7.95 Brianna Rollins Nike 1/30/2016 

Finals Start Time: 11:35 AM

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 NICHOLS, Kayli UNC-Asheville 9.07
2 JULIAN, Skylar Southern Wesleyan 9.06
3 ROBINSON, TeJyrica N. Carolina A&T 8.84
4 AKOBUNDU, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 8.39
5 MOORE, Kayla Charlotte 8.74
6 MCLEAN, Corbin Unattached 8.96
7 SULLIVAN, Margaret William and Mary 9.06
8 NICHOLSON, Nidonna Charlotte 9.10

Prelims Start Time: 10:00 AM

Heat 1 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 VANDER WALL, Hannah Col. of Charleston NT
2 HART, Natalie Wingate 9.50 Finn Pincus Invitational
3 NICHOLSON, Nidonna Charlotte 9.27
4 HARRELL, Ayannah Claflin 9.01
5 AWURUONYE, Amaka Charlotte 9.12 Virginia Tech Invitational
6 BECKER, Grace William and Mary 9.45 Captains Invitational & Combined Events
7 WRIGHT, Alisha Emmanuel (Ga.) NT
8 SHAVER, Destini Catawba NT

Heat 2 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BINTER, Makayla Davidson 10.07 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 MCFARLANE, Laquisha Queens (N.C.) 10.00
3 RODGERS, Aaliyah Elon 9.54 Wake Forest Invitational
4 ROBINSON, TeJyrica N. Carolina A&T 8.60
5 RUFF, Kaylah Coker 9.36 Camel City Invitational
6 GROBER, Heather UNC-Asheville 9.85
7 SEAY, Madison Anderson (S.C.) 10.03 Clemson Indoor Invitational
8 MILLER, Laurel Col. of Charleston NT

Heat 3 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PARCELLS, Taylor Charlotte 9.61
2 MILLER, Bri William and Mary 9.12 CNU Holiday Open
3 WELCH, ISIS Unattached 8.90 Virginia Tech Challenge
4 MOORE, Kayla Charlotte 8.54 Converted from HS 55mH 8.02. Eastern HS Challenge 1/28/17
5 NICHOLS, Kayli UNC-Asheville 8.86 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6 PETTIS , Kiara Tusculum 8.90
7 WEATHERS, Torri Charlotte 9.21 Camel City Invitational
8 MCCRAY , Bailey Unattached 9.70 November Tune Up

Heat 4 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BAROODY, Abigal Coker 10.23 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 RICE, Asante Coker 9.45 UCS Invitational
3 MCLEAN, Corbin Unattached 9.05 David Oliver
4 AKOBUNDU, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 8.40 MEAC Indoor Championships
5 DAVIS-HINES, Janiyah Limestone 8.98
6 SULLIVAN, Margaret William and Mary 9.24 UCS Invitational
7 ROWELL, Desirae Charlotte 9.68 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 HART, Asia Queens (N.C.) NT

Heat 5 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 WAUTERS, Rileigh Anderson (S.C.) NT
3 CUBE, Jeanna UNC Pembroke 9.14 Kent Taylor Invite
4 JULIAN, Skylar Southern Wesleyan 8.98 2016 NCCAA Indoor National Championships
5 CLEMENS, Sydney Unattached 9.05 Sydney Clemens
6 CURRIE, Jadyn William and Mary 9.30
7 TENNANT, Ally Belmont Abbey NT

Heat 6 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BOYCE, Khalina UNC Pembroke NT
2 CAMPBELL, Chyna Southern Wesleyan NT
3 GREEN, Jada Unattached 9.75
4 COLE, Hailey Tusculum 8.85
5 MARTIN, Jennifer Col. of Charleston 9.23 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6 YOUNG, I'Cess UNC-Asheville 9.95
7 REYNOLDS, Christiana UNC Pembroke NT

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 6:47 AM

#14 Women's 60m Hurdles

! College Facility 8.12 Danielle Williams Johnson C Smith 3/15/2014 
$ JDL Fast Track 7.95 Sharika Nelvis adidas 1/31/2015 
$ JDL Fast Track 7.95 Brianna Rollins Nike 1/30/2016 

Finals Start Time: 11:35 AM

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 NICHOLS, Kayli UNC-Asheville 9.07
2 JULIAN, Skylar Southern Wesleyan 9.06
3 ROBINSON, TeJyrica N. Carolina A&T 8.84
4 AKOBUNDU, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 8.39
5 MOORE, Kayla Charlotte 8.74
6 MCLEAN, Corbin Unattached 8.96
7 SULLIVAN, Margaret William and Mary 9.06
8 NICHOLSON, Nidonna Charlotte 9.10

Prelims Start Time: 10:00 AM

Heat 1 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 VANDER WALL, Hannah Col. of Charleston NT
2 HART, Natalie Wingate 9.50 Finn Pincus Invitational
3 NICHOLSON, Nidonna Charlotte 9.27
4 HARRELL, Ayannah Claflin 9.01
5 AWURUONYE, Amaka Charlotte 9.12 Virginia Tech Invitational
6 BECKER, Grace William and Mary 9.45 Captains Invitational & Combined Events
7 WRIGHT, Alisha Emmanuel (Ga.) NT
8 SHAVER, Destini Catawba NT

Heat 2 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BINTER, Makayla Davidson 10.07 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 MCFARLANE, Laquisha Queens (N.C.) 10.00
3 RODGERS, Aaliyah Elon 9.54 Wake Forest Invitational
4 ROBINSON, TeJyrica N. Carolina A&T 8.60
5 RUFF, Kaylah Coker 9.36 Camel City Invitational
6 GROBER, Heather UNC-Asheville 9.85
7 SEAY, Madison Anderson (S.C.) 10.03 Clemson Indoor Invitational
8 MILLER, Laurel Col. of Charleston NT

Heat 3 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 PARCELLS, Taylor Charlotte 9.61
2 MILLER, Bri William and Mary 9.12 CNU Holiday Open
3 WELCH, ISIS Unattached 8.90 Virginia Tech Challenge
4 MOORE, Kayla Charlotte 8.54 Converted from HS 55mH 8.02. Eastern HS Challenge 1/28/17
5 NICHOLS, Kayli UNC-Asheville 8.86 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6 PETTIS , Kiara Tusculum 8.90
7 WEATHERS, Torri Charlotte 9.21 Camel City Invitational
8 MCCRAY , Bailey Unattached 9.70 November Tune Up

Heat 4 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BAROODY, Abigal Coker 10.23 JDL College Kick-off Classic
2 RICE, Asante Coker 9.45 UCS Invitational
3 MCLEAN, Corbin Unattached 9.05 David Oliver
4 AKOBUNDU, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 8.40 MEAC Indoor Championships
5 DAVIS-HINES, Janiyah Limestone 8.98
6 SULLIVAN, Margaret William and Mary 9.24 UCS Invitational
7 ROWELL, Desirae Charlotte 9.68 Conference USA Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 HART, Asia Queens (N.C.) NT

Heat 5 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 WAUTERS, Rileigh Anderson (S.C.) NT
3 CUBE, Jeanna UNC Pembroke 9.14 Kent Taylor Invite
4 JULIAN, Skylar Southern Wesleyan 8.98 2016 NCCAA Indoor National Championships
5 CLEMENS, Sydney Unattached 9.05 Sydney Clemens
6 CURRIE, Jadyn William and Mary 9.30
7 TENNANT, Ally Belmont Abbey NT

Heat 6 of 6 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 BOYCE, Khalina UNC Pembroke NT
2 CAMPBELL, Chyna Southern Wesleyan NT
3 GREEN, Jada Unattached 9.75
4 COLE, Hailey Tusculum 8.85
5 MARTIN, Jennifer Col. of Charleston 9.23 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6 YOUNG, I'Cess UNC-Asheville 9.95
7 REYNOLDS, Christiana UNC Pembroke NT

Last Posted: 12/3/2017 6:47 AM