Meet Logo
2017 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
Jan 20, 2017

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#11 Men's 1600 Meters

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCBRIDE, Finn JR Green Hope 4:22.00
2 SAVINO, Ben SR Apex 4:23.81
3 MOERK, Michael JR Mount Tabor 4:24.00
4 VEILLEUX, Nick SR Green Hope 4:30.00
5 ALEXANDER, Colin JR Pinecrest 4:30.00
6 DERBYSHIRE, Lanier SR Broughton 4:30.00
7 HOLMES, Stuart SR Broughton 4:30.00
8 PACE, Charles JR Mount Tabor 4:30.00
9 BARISH, Peyton JR Green Hope 4:31.00
10 TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 4:33.39 David Oliver Classic
11 CART, David JR Apex 4:35.70
12 KEMPER, Ryan JR Green Hope 4:36.95 Wake County Invitational #2
13 HONEYCUTT, Haven SO Asheville 4:37.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
14 RUSSELL, Matt SR Cary 4:40.00
15 IDHAMMAR, Anton SO Cary 4:41.20
16 WROBEL, Jacob SR Reagan 4:44.88 David Oliver Classic
17 HUTCHINSON, Jacob SR Butler 4:47.63 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
18 HARRISON, Robert Walker JR Butler 4:50.50 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
19 PICONE, Brian SO Cary 4:51.00
20 ODOM, Brian SO South View 4:53.24
21 ST.CLAIR, Price JR Watauga 4:55.11 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
22 NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 4:55.51 Forsyth County Series #3
23 MCCLOSKEY, Nathan SO South View 4:56.24
24 NICHOLAS, Griffin FR Cary 4:56.45 Wake County Invitational #2
25 CHRISTIANSEN, Liam JR Marvin Ridge 4:57.00
26 BOWMAN, Noah SO Marvin Ridge 4:58.00
27 STRANDBERG, Colton SR Southeast Guilford 4:58.94 David Oliver Classic
28 JOHNSON, KeitH SO South View 4:59.84
29 COLLING, Jackson FR Marvin Ridge 5:00.00
30 WILLIAMS, AJ FR Pinecrest 5:00.00
31 MALACH, John FR Broughton 5:00.00
32 GUNSHEFSKI, Bobby JR Apex 5:00.27 12-9-16 @ Wake County Invitational %231
33 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:00.55 Forsyth County Series #1
34 DECKER, Matt JR Southeast Guilford 5:02.29 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
35 THOMAS, Max SO Mount Tabor 5:03.00
36 CUMBO, Jack FR Reagan 5:03.41 Forsyth County Series #2
37 MBURU, Eluid SR Parkland 5:06.04 David Oliver Classic
38 FRANKLIN, Jacob SO Reagan 5:07.82 Forsyth County Series #2
39 JONES, Jacob SO South View 5:08.24
40 POMPER, Samuel SO Mount Tabor 5:10.00
41 KENNEDY, Scott FR Apex 5:10.40 12-17-16 @ SWAC Polar Bear meet
42 CAVALIARO, Carlos SO Asheville 5:11.00
43 GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford 5:12.25 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
44 KNIGHT, Christon SR Wakefield 5:15.60 Wake County Invitational #2
45 SHANKLE, Dylan FR Broughton 5:25.00
46 CAMARILLO, Tony FR Parkland 5:37.00
47 MILLER, Owen JR Watauga 5:56.41 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
48 BROWN, James FR Watauga 5:57.23 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
49 BLACK, Charles FR Butler 6:35.80
50 STEWART, Alahi SO Asheville NT
51 MARKUS, Jackson SO Watauga NT
52 HASSEL, Chris SR East Chapel Hill NT
53 MORTON, Jacob FR Wakefield NT

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM

#11 Men's 1600 Meters

Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCBRIDE, Finn JR Green Hope 4:22.00
2 SAVINO, Ben SR Apex 4:23.81
3 MOERK, Michael JR Mount Tabor 4:24.00
4 VEILLEUX, Nick SR Green Hope 4:30.00
5 ALEXANDER, Colin JR Pinecrest 4:30.00
6 DERBYSHIRE, Lanier SR Broughton 4:30.00
7 HOLMES, Stuart SR Broughton 4:30.00
8 PACE, Charles JR Mount Tabor 4:30.00
9 BARISH, Peyton JR Green Hope 4:31.00
10 TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 4:33.39 David Oliver Classic
11 CART, David JR Apex 4:35.70
12 KEMPER, Ryan JR Green Hope 4:36.95 Wake County Invitational #2
13 HONEYCUTT, Haven SO Asheville 4:37.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
14 RUSSELL, Matt SR Cary 4:40.00
15 IDHAMMAR, Anton SO Cary 4:41.20
16 WROBEL, Jacob SR Reagan 4:44.88 David Oliver Classic
17 HUTCHINSON, Jacob SR Butler 4:47.63 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
18 HARRISON, Robert Walker JR Butler 4:50.50 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
19 PICONE, Brian SO Cary 4:51.00
20 ODOM, Brian SO South View 4:53.24
21 ST.CLAIR, Price JR Watauga 4:55.11 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
22 NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 4:55.51 Forsyth County Series #3
23 MCCLOSKEY, Nathan SO South View 4:56.24
24 NICHOLAS, Griffin FR Cary 4:56.45 Wake County Invitational #2
25 CHRISTIANSEN, Liam JR Marvin Ridge 4:57.00
26 BOWMAN, Noah SO Marvin Ridge 4:58.00
27 STRANDBERG, Colton SR Southeast Guilford 4:58.94 David Oliver Classic
28 JOHNSON, KeitH SO South View 4:59.84
29 COLLING, Jackson FR Marvin Ridge 5:00.00
30 WILLIAMS, AJ FR Pinecrest 5:00.00
31 MALACH, John FR Broughton 5:00.00
32 GUNSHEFSKI, Bobby JR Apex 5:00.27 12-9-16 @ Wake County Invitational %231
33 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:00.55 Forsyth County Series #1
34 DECKER, Matt JR Southeast Guilford 5:02.29 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION
35 THOMAS, Max SO Mount Tabor 5:03.00
36 CUMBO, Jack FR Reagan 5:03.41 Forsyth County Series #2
37 MBURU, Eluid SR Parkland 5:06.04 David Oliver Classic
38 FRANKLIN, Jacob SO Reagan 5:07.82 Forsyth County Series #2
39 JONES, Jacob SO South View 5:08.24
40 POMPER, Samuel SO Mount Tabor 5:10.00
41 KENNEDY, Scott FR Apex 5:10.40 12-17-16 @ SWAC Polar Bear meet
42 CAVALIARO, Carlos SO Asheville 5:11.00
43 GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford 5:12.25 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
44 KNIGHT, Christon SR Wakefield 5:15.60 Wake County Invitational #2
45 SHANKLE, Dylan FR Broughton 5:25.00
46 CAMARILLO, Tony FR Parkland 5:37.00
47 MILLER, Owen JR Watauga 5:56.41 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
48 BROWN, James FR Watauga 5:57.23 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
49 BLACK, Charles FR Butler 6:35.80
50 STEWART, Alahi SO Asheville NT
51 MARKUS, Jackson SO Watauga NT
52 HASSEL, Chris SR East Chapel Hill NT
53 MORTON, Jacob FR Wakefield NT

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM