Meet Logo
2017 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
Jan 20, 2017

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#9 Men's 4 x 200m Relay

Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Parkland A Barnes, Trequan Hayes, Savien Littlejohn, Joseph Burnette, Justen 1:29.50
2 Green Hope A Watson, Blake Barnes, Carson Singh, Sohum Hoffmann, William 1:32.00 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 Reagan A Alston, Preston Dirks, Keasean Moyer, DJ Powell, Mashion 1:32.00
4 South View A Mize, Davonte Span, Jaquan Mfikwa, Xavier Ayers, Gary 1:32.04
5 Cary A Fails, Kayin Hicks, Keeyon Shorts, Todd Knight, Elijah 1:32.59 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
6 Wakefield A Jenkins, Rico Massenburg, Jeremy Tripp, Anthony Barnes, Kobe 1:33.00
7 Pinecrest A Reaves, Shymeik Kelly, Zhyheem Kelly, Tyrese Adams, JT 1:34.00
8 Mount Tabor A Hunter, Cameron Chambers, Malik Brooks, Kamari Banks, Elijah 1:35.43 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
9 Asheville A Shivers, Ahmad Hines, Keevon Hines, Keenon Simpson, Dontae 1:35.82 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 Southeast Guilford A Badgett, Anthony Neal, Anthony Burgess, Carson Bonds, Charles 1:36.71 Guilford County Championships
11 Broughton A Scurlock, Cresyan Wasik, Mason Williams, Jaron Johnson, Terrell 1:38.00
12 Marvin Ridge A Shelley, Ben Manns, Ryan Carnohan, Myles Stanton, Bradley 1:40.00
13 Butler A Jennings, Demetrius Angerson, Zach Algood, Aramis Mundrati, Julian 1:40.00
14 Watauga A Akers, Jack Cook, Tate Freeman, Alex Small, Van 1:46.14 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM

#9 Men's 4 x 200m Relay

Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Parkland A Barnes, Trequan Hayes, Savien Littlejohn, Joseph Burnette, Justen 1:29.50
2 Green Hope A Watson, Blake Barnes, Carson Singh, Sohum Hoffmann, William 1:32.00 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
3 Reagan A Alston, Preston Dirks, Keasean Moyer, DJ Powell, Mashion 1:32.00
4 South View A Mize, Davonte Span, Jaquan Mfikwa, Xavier Ayers, Gary 1:32.04
5 Cary A Fails, Kayin Hicks, Keeyon Shorts, Todd Knight, Elijah 1:32.59 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays
6 Wakefield A Jenkins, Rico Massenburg, Jeremy Tripp, Anthony Barnes, Kobe 1:33.00
7 Pinecrest A Reaves, Shymeik Kelly, Zhyheem Kelly, Tyrese Adams, JT 1:34.00
8 Mount Tabor A Hunter, Cameron Chambers, Malik Brooks, Kamari Banks, Elijah 1:35.43 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
9 Asheville A Shivers, Ahmad Hines, Keevon Hines, Keenon Simpson, Dontae 1:35.82 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 Southeast Guilford A Badgett, Anthony Neal, Anthony Burgess, Carson Bonds, Charles 1:36.71 Guilford County Championships
11 Broughton A Scurlock, Cresyan Wasik, Mason Williams, Jaron Johnson, Terrell 1:38.00
12 Marvin Ridge A Shelley, Ben Manns, Ryan Carnohan, Myles Stanton, Bradley 1:40.00
13 Butler A Jennings, Demetrius Angerson, Zach Algood, Aramis Mundrati, Julian 1:40.00
14 Watauga A Akers, Jack Cook, Tate Freeman, Alex Small, Van 1:46.14 Mighty Explorers Challenge #1

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM