Meet Logo
2017 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
Jan 20, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#11 Men's 1600 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
MCBRIDE, Finn JR Green Hope 4:23.75   3 (1)
MOERK, Michael JR Mount Tabor 4:24.93   3 (2)
SAVINO, Ben SR Apex 4:26.45   3 (3)
BARISH, Peyton JR Green Hope 4:28.44   3 (4)
HONEYCUTT, Haven SO Asheville 4:31.59   3 (5)
PACE, Charles JR Mount Tabor 4:32.43   3 (6)
HOLMES, Stuart SR Broughton 4:33.03   3 (7)
ALEXANDER, Colin JR Pinecrest 4:34.79   3 (8)
VEILLEUX, Nick SR Green Hope 4:35.46   3 (9)
KEMPER, Ryan JR Green Hope 4:35.72   3 (10)
RUSSELL, Matt SR Cary 4:35.98   3 (11)
DERBYSHIRE, Lanier SR Broughton 4:37.36   3 (12)
CART, David JR Apex 4:39.26   3 (13)
IDHAMMAR, Anton SO Cary 4:43.33   3 (14)
ST.CLAIR, Price JR Watauga 4:45.33   2 (1)
TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 4:47.80   3 (15)
MALACH, John FR Broughton 4:49.23   2 (2)
NICHOLAS, Griffin FR Cary 4:51.64   2 (3)
WROBEL, Jacob SR Reagan 4:51.84   3 (16)
MCCLOSKEY, Nathan SO South View 4:52.64   2 (4)
HASSEL, Chris SR East Chapel Hill 4:55.11   1 (1)
THOMAS, Max SO Mount Tabor 4:55.20   1 (2)
ODOM, Brian SO South View 4:55.91   2 (5)
BOWMAN, Noah SO Marvin Ridge 4:56.09   2 (6)
PICONE, Brian SO Cary 4:56.75   2 (7)
GUNSHEFSKI, Bobby JR Apex 4:57.01   2 (8)
KENNEDY, Scott FR Apex 4:59.12   1 (3)
SHANKLE, Dylan FR Broughton 4:59.33   1 (4)
STEWART, Alahi SO Asheville 4:59.56   1 (5)
CUMBO, Jack FR Reagan 5:02.39   1 (6)
KNIGHT, Christon SR Wakefield 5:02.43   1 (7)
JOHNSON, KeitH SO South View 5:02.67   2 (9)
COLLING, Jackson FR Marvin Ridge 5:03.24   2 (10)
WILLIAMS, AJ FR Pinecrest 5:03.60   2 (11)
NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 5:03.84   2 (12)
CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:04.66   2 (13)
JONES, Jacob SO South View 5:04.68   1 (8)
MBURU, Eluid SR Parkland 5:04.99   1 (9)
FRANKLIN, Jacob SO Reagan 5:11.09   1 (10)
CHRISTIANSEN, Liam JR Marvin Ridge 5:13.10   2 (14)
DECKER, Matt JR Southeast Guilford 5:17.16   2 (15)
STRANDBERG, Colton SR Southeast Guilford 5:17.51   2 (16)
POMPER, Samuel SO Mount Tabor 5:27.46   1 (11)
BROWN, James FR Watauga 5:53.46   1 (12)
CAMARILLO, Tony FR Parkland 5:57.87   1 (13)
MILLER, Owen JR Watauga 6:02.29   1 (14)
MARKUS, Jackson SO Watauga 6:15.69   1 (15)
BLACK, Charles FR Butler 6:26.17   1 (16)
HUTCHINSON, Jacob SR Butler DNF  
HARRISON, Robert Walker JR Butler DNF  
MORTON, Jacob FR Wakefield DNS  
CAVALIARO, Carlos SO Asheville DNS  
GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford DNS  

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM

#11 Men's 1600 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
MCBRIDE, Finn JR Green Hope 4:23.75   3 (1)
MOERK, Michael JR Mount Tabor 4:24.93   3 (2)
SAVINO, Ben SR Apex 4:26.45   3 (3)
BARISH, Peyton JR Green Hope 4:28.44   3 (4)
HONEYCUTT, Haven SO Asheville 4:31.59   3 (5)
PACE, Charles JR Mount Tabor 4:32.43   3 (6)
HOLMES, Stuart SR Broughton 4:33.03   3 (7)
ALEXANDER, Colin JR Pinecrest 4:34.79   3 (8)
VEILLEUX, Nick SR Green Hope 4:35.46   3 (9)
KEMPER, Ryan JR Green Hope 4:35.72   3 (10)
RUSSELL, Matt SR Cary 4:35.98   3 (11)
DERBYSHIRE, Lanier SR Broughton 4:37.36   3 (12)
CART, David JR Apex 4:39.26   3 (13)
IDHAMMAR, Anton SO Cary 4:43.33   3 (14)
ST.CLAIR, Price JR Watauga 4:45.33   2 (1)
TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 4:47.80   3 (15)
MALACH, John FR Broughton 4:49.23   2 (2)
NICHOLAS, Griffin FR Cary 4:51.64   2 (3)
WROBEL, Jacob SR Reagan 4:51.84   3 (16)
MCCLOSKEY, Nathan SO South View 4:52.64   2 (4)
HASSEL, Chris SR East Chapel Hill 4:55.11   1 (1)
THOMAS, Max SO Mount Tabor 4:55.20   1 (2)
ODOM, Brian SO South View 4:55.91   2 (5)
BOWMAN, Noah SO Marvin Ridge 4:56.09   2 (6)
PICONE, Brian SO Cary 4:56.75   2 (7)
GUNSHEFSKI, Bobby JR Apex 4:57.01   2 (8)
KENNEDY, Scott FR Apex 4:59.12   1 (3)
SHANKLE, Dylan FR Broughton 4:59.33   1 (4)
STEWART, Alahi SO Asheville 4:59.56   1 (5)
CUMBO, Jack FR Reagan 5:02.39   1 (6)
KNIGHT, Christon SR Wakefield 5:02.43   1 (7)
JOHNSON, KeitH SO South View 5:02.67   2 (9)
COLLING, Jackson FR Marvin Ridge 5:03.24   2 (10)
WILLIAMS, AJ FR Pinecrest 5:03.60   2 (11)
NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 5:03.84   2 (12)
CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:04.66   2 (13)
JONES, Jacob SO South View 5:04.68   1 (8)
MBURU, Eluid SR Parkland 5:04.99   1 (9)
FRANKLIN, Jacob SO Reagan 5:11.09   1 (10)
CHRISTIANSEN, Liam JR Marvin Ridge 5:13.10   2 (14)
DECKER, Matt JR Southeast Guilford 5:17.16   2 (15)
STRANDBERG, Colton SR Southeast Guilford 5:17.51   2 (16)
POMPER, Samuel SO Mount Tabor 5:27.46   1 (11)
BROWN, James FR Watauga 5:53.46   1 (12)
CAMARILLO, Tony FR Parkland 5:57.87   1 (13)
MILLER, Owen JR Watauga 6:02.29   1 (14)
MARKUS, Jackson SO Watauga 6:15.69   1 (15)
BLACK, Charles FR Butler 6:26.17   1 (16)
HUTCHINSON, Jacob SR Butler DNF  
HARRISON, Robert Walker JR Butler DNF  
MORTON, Jacob FR Wakefield DNS  
CAVALIARO, Carlos SO Asheville DNS  
GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford DNS  

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM