Meet Logo
2017 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
Jan 20, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#15 Men's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 DELGADO, Ian JR Green Hope 2:34.06   4 (1)
2 BHATIA, Mason SR Marvin Ridge 2:34.32   4 (2)
3 BROOKS, Andrew SR Broughton 2:35.77   4 (3)
4 MOERK, Michael JR Mount Tabor 2:40.49   4 (4)
5 PETERSEN, Sean JR Green Hope 2:41.28   4 (5)
6 MARTIN, Jackson SO Cary 2:44.01   4 (6)
7 ATKINSON, Stephen SO Cary 2:44.32   4 (7)
8 MILITELLO, Luke JR Cary 2:45.16   3 (1)
9 DESPARD, Mack SR Marvin Ridge 2:45.17   3 (2)
10 BONEY, Leslie JR Broughton 2:46.75   3 (3)
11 BIDDLE, Michael SO Green Hope 2:46.76   2 (1)
12 BLACKMAN, Reed SO Green Hope 2:46.91   3 (4)
13 WILLIAMS, Devin SR South View 2:47.26   4 (8)
14 TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 2:47.64   4 (9)
15 WILLIAMS, Mantryl JR South View 2:48.46   3 (5)
16 RODRIGUEZ, Juan SR Parkland 2:49.30   3 (6)
17 BROWN, Ryan JR Broughton 2:49.41   4 (10)
18 TERRY, Jabril SR Southeast Guilford 2:50.49   3 (7)
19 JONES, Will SR Marvin Ridge 2:51.10   3 (8)
20 HAGAN, Daniel SR South View 2:53.12   3 (9)
21 TURNER, William JR Mount Tabor 2:53.60   3 (10)
22 WILLIAMS, Sam SR Watauga 2:53.91   2 (2)
23 NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 2:54.54   2 (3)
24 WROBEL, Jacob SR Reagan 2:55.16   1 (1)
25 NORRIS, Liam JR Broughton 2:55.50   2 (4)
26 MOSELY, Martrell SR South View 2:55.94   3 (11)
27 KEMPER, Collin SR Asheville 2:57.83   3 (12)
28 MARS, Sean JR Cary 3:01.23   2 (5)
29 SANBORN, Nate JR Pinecrest 3:01.50   2 (6)
30 FIGAN, Harrison JR Mount Tabor 3:03.99   2 (7)
31 BROCK, Ben SO Asheville 3:04.03   1 (2)
32 DELLA MAESTRA, Ethan SR Apex 3:04.42   2 (8)
33 KNIGHT, Christon SR Wakefield 3:05.54   2 (9)
34 COLWELL, Luke SR Apex 3:09.36   2 (10)
35 MERIWEATHER, Anson JR Asheville 3:09.76   2 (11)
36 HICKMAN, Isaac SO Reagan 3:13.07   1 (3)
37 PILKINGTON, Grant SR Watauga 3:13.50   3 (13)
38 FORD, Josh SO Reagan 3:14.07   1 (4)
39 ENSEY, Jake FR Marvin Ridge 3:16.76   2 (12)
40 SIMON, Ashley SR Southeast Guilford 3:18.48   1 (5)
41 LAH, Denison JR Apex 3:21.62   1 (6)
42 STOKES, Samuel FR Watauga 3:27.53   1 (7)
SHARP, Ruben JR East Chapel Hill DNS  
SCHELL, Iosefa JR Mount Tabor DNS  
PENA, David SO Parkland DNS  
MORTON, Jacob FR Wakefield DNS  
GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford DNS  
JOYCE, Kyle SR Apex DNS  
ALEXANDER, Colin JR Pinecrest DNS  

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM

#15 Men's 1000 Meters

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 DELGADO, Ian JR Green Hope 2:34.06   4 (1)
2 BHATIA, Mason SR Marvin Ridge 2:34.32   4 (2)
3 BROOKS, Andrew SR Broughton 2:35.77   4 (3)
4 MOERK, Michael JR Mount Tabor 2:40.49   4 (4)
5 PETERSEN, Sean JR Green Hope 2:41.28   4 (5)
6 MARTIN, Jackson SO Cary 2:44.01   4 (6)
7 ATKINSON, Stephen SO Cary 2:44.32   4 (7)
8 MILITELLO, Luke JR Cary 2:45.16   3 (1)
9 DESPARD, Mack SR Marvin Ridge 2:45.17   3 (2)
10 BONEY, Leslie JR Broughton 2:46.75   3 (3)
11 BIDDLE, Michael SO Green Hope 2:46.76   2 (1)
12 BLACKMAN, Reed SO Green Hope 2:46.91   3 (4)
13 WILLIAMS, Devin SR South View 2:47.26   4 (8)
14 TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 2:47.64   4 (9)
15 WILLIAMS, Mantryl JR South View 2:48.46   3 (5)
16 RODRIGUEZ, Juan SR Parkland 2:49.30   3 (6)
17 BROWN, Ryan JR Broughton 2:49.41   4 (10)
18 TERRY, Jabril SR Southeast Guilford 2:50.49   3 (7)
19 JONES, Will SR Marvin Ridge 2:51.10   3 (8)
20 HAGAN, Daniel SR South View 2:53.12   3 (9)
21 TURNER, William JR Mount Tabor 2:53.60   3 (10)
22 WILLIAMS, Sam SR Watauga 2:53.91   2 (2)
23 NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 2:54.54   2 (3)
24 WROBEL, Jacob SR Reagan 2:55.16   1 (1)
25 NORRIS, Liam JR Broughton 2:55.50   2 (4)
26 MOSELY, Martrell SR South View 2:55.94   3 (11)
27 KEMPER, Collin SR Asheville 2:57.83   3 (12)
28 MARS, Sean JR Cary 3:01.23   2 (5)
29 SANBORN, Nate JR Pinecrest 3:01.50   2 (6)
30 FIGAN, Harrison JR Mount Tabor 3:03.99   2 (7)
31 BROCK, Ben SO Asheville 3:04.03   1 (2)
32 DELLA MAESTRA, Ethan SR Apex 3:04.42   2 (8)
33 KNIGHT, Christon SR Wakefield 3:05.54   2 (9)
34 COLWELL, Luke SR Apex 3:09.36   2 (10)
35 MERIWEATHER, Anson JR Asheville 3:09.76   2 (11)
36 HICKMAN, Isaac SO Reagan 3:13.07   1 (3)
37 PILKINGTON, Grant SR Watauga 3:13.50   3 (13)
38 FORD, Josh SO Reagan 3:14.07   1 (4)
39 ENSEY, Jake FR Marvin Ridge 3:16.76   2 (12)
40 SIMON, Ashley SR Southeast Guilford 3:18.48   1 (5)
41 LAH, Denison JR Apex 3:21.62   1 (6)
42 STOKES, Samuel FR Watauga 3:27.53   1 (7)
SHARP, Ruben JR East Chapel Hill DNS  
SCHELL, Iosefa JR Mount Tabor DNS  
PENA, David SO Parkland DNS  
MORTON, Jacob FR Wakefield DNS  
GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford DNS  
JOYCE, Kyle SR Apex DNS  
ALEXANDER, Colin JR Pinecrest DNS  

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM