Meet Logo
2017 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
Jan 20, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#11 Men's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 THOMAS, Max SO Mount Tabor 5:03.00
2 CUMBO, Jack FR Reagan 5:03.41 Forsyth County Series #2
3 MBURU, Eluid SR Parkland 5:06.04 David Oliver Classic
4 FRANKLIN, Jacob SO Reagan 5:07.82 Forsyth County Series #2
5 JONES, Jacob SO South View 5:08.24
6 POMPER, Samuel SO Mount Tabor 5:10.00
7 KENNEDY, Scott FR Apex 5:10.40 12-17-16 @ SWAC Polar Bear meet
8 CAVALIARO, Carlos SO Asheville 5:11.00
9 GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford 5:12.25 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 KNIGHT, Christon SR Wakefield 5:15.60 Wake County Invitational #2
11 SHANKLE, Dylan FR Broughton 5:25.00
12 CAMARILLO, Tony FR Parkland 5:37.00
13 MILLER, Owen JR Watauga 5:56.41 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
14 BROWN, James FR Watauga 5:57.23 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
15 BLACK, Charles FR Butler 6:35.80
16 HASSEL, Chris SR East Chapel Hill NT
17 MARKUS, Jackson SO Watauga NT
18 MORTON, Jacob FR Wakefield NT
19 STEWART, Alahi SO Asheville NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HARRISON, Robert Walker JR Butler 4:50.50 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 PICONE, Brian SO Cary 4:51.00
3 ODOM, Brian SO South View 4:53.24
4 ST.CLAIR, Price JR Watauga 4:55.11 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
5 NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 4:55.51 Forsyth County Series #3
6 MCCLOSKEY, Nathan SO South View 4:56.24
7 NICHOLAS, Griffin FR Cary 4:56.45 Wake County Invitational #2
8 CHRISTIANSEN, Liam JR Marvin Ridge 4:57.00
9 BOWMAN, Noah SO Marvin Ridge 4:58.00
10 STRANDBERG, Colton SR Southeast Guilford 4:58.94 David Oliver Classic
11 JOHNSON, KeitH SO South View 4:59.84
12 COLLING, Jackson FR Marvin Ridge 5:00.00
13 MALACH, John FR Broughton 5:00.00
14 WILLIAMS, AJ FR Pinecrest 5:00.00
15 GUNSHEFSKI, Bobby JR Apex 5:00.27 12-9-16 @ Wake County Invitational %231
16 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:00.55 Forsyth County Series #1
17 DECKER, Matt JR Southeast Guilford 5:02.29 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCBRIDE, Finn JR Green Hope 4:22.00
2 SAVINO, Ben SR Apex 4:23.81
3 MOERK, Michael JR Mount Tabor 4:24.00
4 ALEXANDER, Colin JR Pinecrest 4:30.00
5 DERBYSHIRE, Lanier SR Broughton 4:30.00
6 HOLMES, Stuart SR Broughton 4:30.00
7 PACE, Charles JR Mount Tabor 4:30.00
8 VEILLEUX, Nick SR Green Hope 4:30.00
9 BARISH, Peyton JR Green Hope 4:31.00
10 TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 4:33.39 David Oliver Classic
11 CART, David JR Apex 4:35.70
12 KEMPER, Ryan JR Green Hope 4:36.95 Wake County Invitational #2
13 HONEYCUTT, Haven SO Asheville 4:37.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
14 RUSSELL, Matt SR Cary 4:40.00
15 IDHAMMAR, Anton SO Cary 4:41.20
16 WROBEL, Jacob SR Reagan 4:44.88 David Oliver Classic
17 HUTCHINSON, Jacob SR Butler 4:47.63 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM

#11 Men's 1600 Meters

Start Time: 5:00 PM

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 THOMAS, Max SO Mount Tabor 5:03.00
2 CUMBO, Jack FR Reagan 5:03.41 Forsyth County Series #2
3 MBURU, Eluid SR Parkland 5:06.04 David Oliver Classic
4 FRANKLIN, Jacob SO Reagan 5:07.82 Forsyth County Series #2
5 JONES, Jacob SO South View 5:08.24
6 POMPER, Samuel SO Mount Tabor 5:10.00
7 KENNEDY, Scott FR Apex 5:10.40 12-17-16 @ SWAC Polar Bear meet
8 CAVALIARO, Carlos SO Asheville 5:11.00
9 GAYDON, Jackson FR Southeast Guilford 5:12.25 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
10 KNIGHT, Christon SR Wakefield 5:15.60 Wake County Invitational #2
11 SHANKLE, Dylan FR Broughton 5:25.00
12 CAMARILLO, Tony FR Parkland 5:37.00
13 MILLER, Owen JR Watauga 5:56.41 Mighty Explorers Challenge #2
14 BROWN, James FR Watauga 5:57.23 Mighty Explorers Challenge #3
15 BLACK, Charles FR Butler 6:35.80
16 HASSEL, Chris SR East Chapel Hill NT
17 MARKUS, Jackson SO Watauga NT
18 MORTON, Jacob FR Wakefield NT
19 STEWART, Alahi SO Asheville NT

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 HARRISON, Robert Walker JR Butler 4:50.50 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
2 PICONE, Brian SO Cary 4:51.00
3 ODOM, Brian SO South View 4:53.24
4 ST.CLAIR, Price JR Watauga 4:55.11 Mighty Explorers Challenge #4
5 NESBIT, Matthew SR Reagan 4:55.51 Forsyth County Series #3
6 MCCLOSKEY, Nathan SO South View 4:56.24
7 NICHOLAS, Griffin FR Cary 4:56.45 Wake County Invitational #2
8 CHRISTIANSEN, Liam JR Marvin Ridge 4:57.00
9 BOWMAN, Noah SO Marvin Ridge 4:58.00
10 STRANDBERG, Colton SR Southeast Guilford 4:58.94 David Oliver Classic
11 JOHNSON, KeitH SO South View 4:59.84
12 COLLING, Jackson FR Marvin Ridge 5:00.00
13 MALACH, John FR Broughton 5:00.00
14 WILLIAMS, AJ FR Pinecrest 5:00.00
15 GUNSHEFSKI, Bobby JR Apex 5:00.27 12-9-16 @ Wake County Invitational %231
16 CEBALLOS, Alexis SO Parkland 5:00.55 Forsyth County Series #1
17 DECKER, Matt JR Southeast Guilford 5:02.29 Champion Mini Meet - AM SESSION

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 MCBRIDE, Finn JR Green Hope 4:22.00
2 SAVINO, Ben SR Apex 4:23.81
3 MOERK, Michael JR Mount Tabor 4:24.00
4 ALEXANDER, Colin JR Pinecrest 4:30.00
5 DERBYSHIRE, Lanier SR Broughton 4:30.00
6 HOLMES, Stuart SR Broughton 4:30.00
7 PACE, Charles JR Mount Tabor 4:30.00
8 VEILLEUX, Nick SR Green Hope 4:30.00
9 BARISH, Peyton JR Green Hope 4:31.00
10 TURNER, Davis JR Asheville 4:33.39 David Oliver Classic
11 CART, David JR Apex 4:35.70
12 KEMPER, Ryan JR Green Hope 4:36.95 Wake County Invitational #2
13 HONEYCUTT, Haven SO Asheville 4:37.85 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
14 RUSSELL, Matt SR Cary 4:40.00
15 IDHAMMAR, Anton SO Cary 4:41.20
16 WROBEL, Jacob SR Reagan 4:44.88 David Oliver Classic
17 HUTCHINSON, Jacob SR Butler 4:47.63 NCRunners Holiday Invitational

Last Posted: 1/20/2017 9:10 PM